Difference between revisions of "Teachers"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Kapho
(teechrs)
imported>Kapho
(more teechz)
Line 24: Line 24:
|
|
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[blades]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[blades]]
|Irving
|Irving
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|Usagi Yojimbo
|Usagi Yojimbo
|? - 10
|7 - 10
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around.
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around.
|-
|???
|? - 15
|[zotnet] Necanthrope says, "there is a blades teacher that goes past 10. it is not usagi"<br >[zotnet] Necanthrope says, "he is very mysterious"
|-
|-
|Raider Bosses
|Raider Bosses
Line 61: Line 57:
|Purvis
|Purvis
|7 - 15
|7 - 15
|
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[clubs]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[clubs]]
Line 80: Line 77:
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[craft]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[craft]]
|Flare Debear
|0 - 3
|
|-
|Donny
|Donny
|0 - 7
|0 - 7
Line 88: Line 89:
|[[Glass Mesa]]<br />
|[[Glass Mesa]]<br />
|-
|-
|Flare Debear
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[dodge]]
|Norman
|0 - 3
|0 - 3
|
|[[Bradbury]]
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[dodge]]
|Master Chuck
|6 - 15
|[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor
|-
|-
|Ghost Dog
|Ghost Dog
Line 101: Line 98:
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|-
|-
|Norman
|Master Chuck
|0 - 3
|6 - 15
|[[Bradbury]]
|[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[fists]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[fists]]
Line 115: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Racists
|Racists
|4 - 10(?)
|4 - 10
|Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in [[Freedom City]]
|Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in [[Freedom City]]
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 129:
|-
|-
|Savage Michael
|Savage Michael
|5 - 12
|5 - 15
|[[Stormfront]]
|[[Stormfront]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[focus]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[focus]]
|Guru
|7 - 15
|[[Mt. Fisty]]
|-
|Ghost Dog
|Ghost Dog
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
|[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|-
|Flare Debaer
|3 - 10
|
|-
|-
|Sensei Mishima
|Sensei Mishima
Line 148: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
|Flare Debaer
|Guru
|3 - 10
|7 - 15
|
|[[Mt. Fisty]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]]
Line 167: Line 164:
![[linguist]]
![[linguist]]
|Dr. Mumabe
|Dr. Mumabe
|0 - ?
|0 - 5
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium]]
|-
|-
Line 378: Line 375:
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[teach]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[teach]]
|Sensei Kazama
|6 - ?
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|-
|Mrs. Mucks
|Mrs. Mucks
|0 - 15
|0 - 1
|
|
|-
|-
Line 389: Line 382:
|1 - 5
|1 - 5
|
|
|-
|Sensei Kazama
|6 - 15
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[throw]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[throw]]
|Sensei Kazama
|0 - 4
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|-
|Dan Asty
|Dan Asty
|4 - 10
|4 - 10
|Wanders around
|Wanders around
|-
|Sensei Kazama
|0 - 4
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|-
|-
|Jugdesh
|Jugdesh
Line 416: Line 413:
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[The Giggling Schoolgirl]], second floor
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[The Giggling Schoolgirl]], second floor
|-
|Tyrone Belmont
|4 - 6
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|-
|-
|Minnesota Phelps
|Minnesota Phelps
|7 - 10
|7 - 10
|[[Mountain Pass]]<br />Found wandering in the mines
|[[Mountain Pass]]<br />Found wandering in the mines
|-
|Tyrone Belmont
|4 - 6
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|-
|-
|Raider Bosses
|Raider Bosses

Revision as of 01:50, 25 May 2016

Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.

skill teacher raw location
appraise Brad 0 - 4 Slagtown
He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
Avram 0 - 1 Freedom City
Salvage Unlimited
Furst 4 - 15
Lowjack Slim 0 - 6
blades Irving 0 - 4 Bradbury
Roshi Heihachi 4 - 7 Kakuri Monastery
Usagi Yojimbo 7 - 10 Necropolis
Wanders around.
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
bombs Ted Yablonski 7 - 15 Mountain Pass
Erik 0 - 6 New Clearwater
climb Smokey 0 - 8 Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
Purvis 7 - 15
clubs Mace 4 - 7 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Furst 0 - 4 Village of Lurleen
General store
Rock Hardplace 7 - 10 Lanyard Court Fire Station
Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
craft Flare Debear 0 - 3
Donny 0 - 7 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation, second floor
Ricardo 7 - 15 Glass Mesa
dodge Norman 0 - 3 Bradbury
Ghost Dog 2 - 6 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
Master Chuck 6 - 15 Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
fists Care Dog 0 - 4 Freedom City
Any Port
Heath 0 - 4
Racists 4 - 10 Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in Freedom City
Master Chuck 7 - 10 Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
flails Salty Pete 0 - 6 Shoreline
Bait & Switch
Savage Michael 5 - 15 Stormfront
focus Ghost Dog 0 - 4 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
Flare Debaer 3 - 10
Sensei Mishima 4 - 8
Guru 7 - 15 Mt. Fisty
fuck Veronica Moser 0 - 6 Freedom City
Any Port
Mace 0 - 6 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Angie 6 - 15 Freedom City
Hellfire, second floor
linguist Dr. Mumabe 0 - 5 Freedom City
Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium
hack Bryce 0 - 9 Slagtown
Machine Shop
Zap Liu 8 - 15 Botany Bay
Kowloon Wirehead
locksmith Claude-Henry 0 - 9 Freedom City
Smoot's Security Shack
Johnny Fiveaces 8 - 15 Slagtown
Round Corner
medic Dr. Kigabe 0 - 15 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Dr. Octagon 0 - 6 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Roy Poorman 0 - 6 Slagtown
Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
J'Ink 0 - 5 Crater Rim
Juicer Camp
persuade Slim Stabby 0 - 15 Shoreline
Virgil 3 - 9
pilot Bryce 5 - 9 Slagtown
Machine Shop
Sweet Gin 0 - 6 Gangland
Dope Jack's
Alexis 9 - 15
pistols Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
77Jack 0 - 6 Corpclave
77Jack's House
Tiki 7 - 10 Tortuga Island
Hellboy 7 - 10
JT 4 - 10
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
quickdraw Johnny Fiveaces 8 - 15 Slagtown
Round Corner
Heath 3 - 9
ride Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
Dope Jack 0 - 6 Gangland
Dope Jack's
The Punisher 5 - 15 Slagtown
Wanders around
repair Claude-Henry 1 - 6 Freedom City
Smoot's Security Shack
Dr. Kigabe 0 - 10 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Chester 0 - 1 Sharpton Projects
Interior
JT 8 - 15
rifles Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
Heath 4 - 7 Slagtown
The Wide Stance
Napoleon 4 - 7 Gangland
Precinct 13
Virgil 7 - 10 Coventry Island
Chambocabara 8 - 10 Sky, flies around.
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
scavenge Dope Jack 0 - 10 Gangland
Dope Jack's
clunk 4 - 15 Oil refinery
science Dr. Kigabe 3 - 7 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Dr. Spengler 0 - 3 Slagtown
CSICOP Branch Office. Mad Scientist journal required
Dr. Shuntt 0 - 3 Sewers
Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
Ricardo 7 - 15
spears J'Mak 3 - 6 Crater Rim
Before the bridge
Uchida Miyo 0 - 3 Freedom City
Wang's
Hawthorne 6 - 8 Slagtown
Outside Bradbury 657
Wanders around
Savage Michael 6 - 10 Stormfront
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
swim Smokey 0 - 6 Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
Gator Boy 6 - 15
sneak Johnny Fiveaces 5 - 15 Slagtown
Round Corner
teach Mrs. Mucks 0 - 1
Inanna 1 - 5
Sensei Kazama 6 - 15 Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
throw Sensei Kazama 0 - 4 Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
Dan Asty 4 - 10 Wanders around
Jugdesh 10 - 15
track Smokey 0 - 7 Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
John McBain 7 - 15 Freedom City
Wanders around
whips Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
Tyrone Belmont 4 - 6 Freedom City
Wanders around
Minnesota Phelps 7 - 10 Mountain Pass
Found wandering in the mines
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
wrestle Rolf 0 - 6 Rolf's Gym
Slagtown
Jesus 6 - 15 Found randomly...
chemistry Finias Carhart 0 - 15 weezer village

If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately. - Vaskivo