Difference between revisions of "Teachers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Toral Hagane m |
imported>Tenren |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! location | ! location | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan=" | !colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[appraise]] | ||
|Brad | |Brad | ||
| | |0 - 4 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison. | |[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avram | |Avram | ||
|0 - | |0 - 1 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]] | ||
|- | |||
|Furst | |||
|4 - 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lowjack Slim | |||
|0 - 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[blades]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[blades]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 54: | ||
|[[New Clearwater]] | |[[New Clearwater]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[climb]] | ||
|Smokey | |Smokey | ||
|0 - 8 | |0 - 8 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Purvis | ||
| | |7 - 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[clubs]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[clubs]] | ||
|Mace | |Mace | ||
| | |4 - 7 | ||
|[[Sewers]]<br >Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | |[[Sewers]]<br >Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ricardo | |Ricardo | ||
| | |7 - 15 | ||
|[[Glass Mesa]]<br /> | |[[Glass Mesa]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flare Debear | ||
| | |0 - 3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[dodge]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[dodge]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghost Dog | |Ghost Dog | ||
| | |2 - 6 | ||
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]] | |[[Gangland]]<br >[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Bradbury]] | |[[Bradbury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[fists]] | ||
|Care Dog | |Care Dog | ||
|0 - | |0 - 4 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]] | ||
|- | |||
|Heath | |||
|0 - 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Racists | |Racists | ||
| | |4 - 10(?) | ||
|Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in [[Freedom City]] | |Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in [[Freedom City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 126: | ||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[flails]] | ||
|Salty Pete | |Salty Pete | ||
|0 - 6 | |0 - 6 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savage Michael | |Savage Michael | ||
| | |5 - 15 | ||
|[[Stormfront]] | |[[Stormfront]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[focus]] | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | |||
|Guru | |Guru | ||
|7 - | |7 - 15 | ||
|[[Mt. Fisty]] | |[[Mt. Fisty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 143: | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
|[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]] | |[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]] | ||
|- | |||
|Sensei Mishima | |||
|4 - 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flare Debaer | |||
|3 - 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]] | ||
|Veronica Moser | |Veronica Moser | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angie | |Angie | ||
|6 - | |6 - 15 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Hellfire Gifts|Hellfire]], second floor | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Hellfire Gifts|Hellfire]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 172: | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]] | ||
|Bryce | |Bryce | ||
|0 - | |0 - 9 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zap Liu | |Zap Liu | ||
| | |8 - 15 | ||
|[[Botany Bay]]<br >Kowloon Wirehead | |[[Botany Bay]]<br >Kowloon Wirehead | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[locksmith]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[locksmith]] | ||
|Claude-Henry | |Claude-Henry | ||
|0 - | |0 - 9 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Smoot's Security Shack]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Smoot's Security Shack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Johnny Fiveaces | |Johnny Fiveaces | ||
| | |8 - 15 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]] | |[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[medic]] | ||
|Dr. Kigabe | |Dr. Kigabe | ||
| | |0 - 15 | ||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. Octagon | |||
|0 - 6 | |||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | |[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roy Poorman | |Roy Poorman | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | |[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|J'Ink | |J'Ink | ||
| | |0 - 5 | ||
|[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp | |[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan=" | !colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[persuade]] | ||
|Slim Stabby | |Slim Stabby | ||
|0 - | |0 - 15 | ||
|[[Shoreline]] | |[[Shoreline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan=" | |Virgil | ||
|3 - 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[pilot]] | |||
|Bryce | |Bryce | ||
| | |5 - 9 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 204: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Dope Jack's]] | |[[Gangland]]<br >[[Dope Jack's]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan=" | |Alexis | ||
|9 - 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[pistols]] | |||
|Walter | |Walter | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 239: | ||
|6 - 10 | |6 - 10 | ||
|[[Tortuga Island]] | |[[Tortuga Island]] | ||
|- | |||
|Hellboy | |||
|7 - 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JT | |||
|4 - 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raider Bosses | |Raider Bosses | ||
| Line 221: | Line 252: | ||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[quickdraw]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[quickdraw]] | ||
|Johnny Fiveaces | |Johnny Fiveaces | ||
| | |8 - 15 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]] | |[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]] | ||
|- | |||
|Heath | |||
|3 - 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[ride]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[ride]] | ||
| Line 232: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dope Jack | |Dope Jack | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Gangland]]<br />[[Dope Jack's]] | |[[Gangland]]<br />[[Dope Jack's]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Punisher | |The Punisher | ||
| | |5 - 15 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around | |[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[repair]] | ||
|Claude-Henry | |Claude-Henry | ||
|1 - 6 | |1 - 6 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Kigabe | |Dr. Kigabe | ||
| | |0 - 10 | ||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | |[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 251: | Line 286: | ||
|0 - 1 | |0 - 1 | ||
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior | |[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior | ||
|- | |||
|JT | |||
|8 - 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[rifles]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[rifles]] | ||
| Line 283: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|clunk | |clunk | ||
| | |4 - 15 | ||
|[[Oil refinery]]<br /> | |[[Oil refinery]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[science]] | ||
|Dr. Kigabe | |Dr. Kigabe | ||
| | |3 - 7 | ||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | |[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Spengler | |Dr. Spengler | ||
|0 - | |0 - 3 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >[[CSICOP Branch Office]]. Mad Scientist journal required | |[[Slagtown]]<br >[[CSICOP Branch Office]]. Mad Scientist journal required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Shuntt | |Dr. Shuntt | ||
| | |0 - 3 | ||
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required | |[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required | ||
|- | |||
|Ricardo | |||
|7 - 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[spears]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[spears]] | ||
| Line 327: | Line 370: | ||
![[sneak]] | ![[sneak]] | ||
|Johnny Fiveaces | |Johnny Fiveaces | ||
| | |5 - 15 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 26 April 2014
Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.
| skill | teacher | raw | location |
|---|---|---|---|
| appraise | Brad | 0 - 4 | Slagtown He is also often in Panopticon Prison. |
| Avram | 0 - 1 | Freedom City Salvage Unlimited | |
| Furst | 4 - 15 | ||
| Lowjack Slim | 0 - 6 | ||
| blades | Irving | 0 - 4 | Bradbury |
| Roshi Heihachi | 4 - 7 | Kakuri Monastery | |
| Usagi Yojimbo | ? - 10 | Necropolis Wanders around. | |
| ??? | ? - 15 | [zotnet] Necanthrope says, "there is a blades teacher that goes past 10. it is not usagi" [zotnet] Necanthrope says, "he is very mysterious" | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| bombs | Ted Yablonski | 7 - 15 | Mountain Pass |
| Erik | 0 - 6 | New Clearwater | |
| climb | Smokey | 0 - 8 | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| Purvis | 7 - 15 | ||
| clubs | Mace | 4 - 7 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. |
| Furst | 0 - 4 | Village of Lurleen General store | |
| Rock Hardplace | 7 - 10 | Lanyard Court Fire Station Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| craft | Donny | 0 - 7 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation, second floor |
| Ricardo | 7 - 15 | Glass Mesa | |
| Flare Debear | 0 - 3 | ||
| dodge | Master Chuck | 6 - 15 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor |
| Ghost Dog | 2 - 6 | Gangland Pigeon Shit Rooftop | |
| Norman | 0 - 3 | Bradbury | |
| fists | Care Dog | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Any Port |
| Heath | 0 - 4 | ||
| Racists | 4 - 10(?) | Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in Freedom City | |
| Master Chuck | 7 - 10 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| flails | Salty Pete | 0 - 6 | Shoreline Bait & Switch |
| Savage Michael | 5 - 15 | Stormfront | |
| focus | Guru | 7 - 15 | Mt. Fisty |
| Ghost Dog | 0 - 4 | Gangland Pigeon Shit Rooftop | |
| Sensei Mishima | 4 - 8 | ||
| Flare Debaer | 3 - 10 | ||
| fuck | Veronica Moser | 0 - 6 | Freedom City Any Port |
| Mace | 0 - 6 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | |
| Angie | 6 - 15 | Freedom City Hellfire, second floor | |
| linguist | Dr. Mumabe | 0 - ? | Freedom City Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium |
| hack | Bryce | 0 - 9 | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| Zap Liu | 8 - 15 | Botany Bay Kowloon Wirehead | |
| locksmith | Claude-Henry | 0 - 9 | Freedom City Smoot's Security Shack |
| Johnny Fiveaces | 8 - 15 | Slagtown Round Corner | |
| medic | Dr. Kigabe | 0 - 15 | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb |
| Dr. Octagon | 0 - 6 | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb | |
| Roy Poorman | 0 - 6 | Slagtown Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | |
| J'Ink | 0 - 5 | Crater Rim Juicer Camp | |
| persuade | Slim Stabby | 0 - 15 | Shoreline |
| Virgil | 3 - 9 | ||
| pilot | Bryce | 5 - 9 | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| Sweet Gin | 0 - 6 | Gangland Dope Jack's | |
| Alexis | 9 - 15 | ||
| pistols | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| 77Jack | 0 - 6 | Corpclave 77Jack's House | |
| Tiki | 6 - 10 | Tortuga Island | |
| Hellboy | 7 - 10 | ||
| JT | 4 - 10 | ||
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| quickdraw | Johnny Fiveaces | 8 - 15 | Slagtown Round Corner |
| Heath | 3 - 9 | ||
| ride | Suzie | 0 - 4 | Freedom City The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor |
| Dope Jack | 0 - 6 | Gangland Dope Jack's | |
| The Punisher | 5 - 15 | Slagtown Wanders around | |
| repair | Claude-Henry | 1 - 6 | Freedom City Smoot's Security Shack |
| Dr. Kigabe | 0 - 10 | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb | |
| Chester | 0 - 1 | Sharpton Projects Interior | |
| JT | 8 - 15 | ||
| rifles | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| Heath | 4 - 7 | Slagtown The Wide Stance | |
| Virgil | ? - 7 | Coventry Island | |
| Napoleon | ? - 8 | Gangland Precinct 13 | |
| Chambocabara | 8 - 10 | Sky, flies around. | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| scavenge | Dope Jack | 0 - 10 | Gangland Dope Jack's |
| clunk | 4 - 15 | Oil refinery | |
| science | Dr. Kigabe | 3 - 7 | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb |
| Dr. Spengler | 0 - 3 | Slagtown CSICOP Branch Office. Mad Scientist journal required | |
| Dr. Shuntt | 0 - 3 | Sewers Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required | |
| Ricardo | 7 - 15 | ||
| spears | J'Mak | 3 - 6 | Crater Rim Before the bridge |
| Uchida Miyo | 0 - 3 | Freedom City Wang's | |
| Hawthorne | 6 - 8 | Slagtown Outside Bradbury 657 Wanders around | |
| Savage Michael | 6 - 10 | Stormfront | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| swim | Smokey | 0 - ? | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| sneak | Johnny Fiveaces | 5 - 15 | Slagtown Round Corner |
| teach | Sensei Kazama | 0 - ? | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor |
| throw | Dan Asty | ? - ? | Wanders around |
| Sensei Kazama | 0 - ? | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor | |
| track | Smokey | 0 - ? | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| John McBain | ? - ? | Freedom City Wanders around | |
| whips | Suzie | 0 - 4 | Freedom City The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor |
| Minnesota Phelps | 7 - 10 | Mountain Pass Found wandering in the mines | |
| Tyrone Belmont | 4 - 6 | Freedom City Wanders around | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| wrestle | Rolf | 0 - 4 | Rolf's Gym Slagtown |
| Jesus | ? - ? | Found randomly... |
If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately. - Vaskivo