Difference between revisions of "Teachers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Vaskivo m (who the fuck teaches clubs 10+?) |
imported>Isadora m (Changed Persuade link to point to the new, editable version.) |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this. | Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is <s>by no means</s> mostly a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this. | ||
On High St - 600 block in [[Freedom City]], there is a telephone pole that serves two purposes: | |||
1) '''Read ads'''. This lists the basic teachers, what they teach and their current area (very useful for roaming NPCs).<br> | |||
2) '''Post/read offers'''. Players can post offers about what skills they're willing to teach. Nobody does this because it's faster to just ask on tradenet.<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 12: | ||
! location | ! location | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan=" | !colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[appraise]] | ||
|Brad | |Brad | ||
| | |0 - 3 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison. | |[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avram | |Avram | ||
|0 - | |0 - 1 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | |Furst | ||
|4 - 15 | |||
|[[Lurleen]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[blades]] | |||
|Irving | |Irving | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Usagi Yojimbo | |Usagi Yojimbo | ||
| | |7 - 10 | ||
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around. | |[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around. | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[climb]] | |Raider Bosses | ||
|10 - 15 | |||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[bombs]] | |||
|Ted Yablonski | |||
|4 - 15 | |||
|[[Mountain Pass]] | |||
|- | |||
|Erik | |||
|0 - 4 | |||
|[[New Clearwater]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[chemistry]] | |||
|Finias Carhart | |||
|0 - 15 | |||
|[[Weezer Village]] | |||
|- | |||
|Virgil | |||
|3 - 9 | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[climb]] | |||
|Smokey | |Smokey | ||
|0 - 8 | |0 - 8 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | |Purvis | ||
|7 - 15 | |||
|[[Ashen Valley]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[clubs]] | |||
|Mace | |Mace | ||
| | |4 - 7 | ||
|[[Sewers]]<br >Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | |[[Sewers]]<br >Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 81: | ||
|7 - 10 | |7 - 10 | ||
|[[Lanyard Court Fire Station]]<br >Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players | |[[Lanyard Court Fire Station]]<br >Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players | ||
|- | |||
|Big Papa | |||
|7 - 10 | |||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >A rare miniboss spawn. If you can't find him here, he's in limbo. | |||
|- | |||
|Raider Bosses | |||
|10 - 15 | |||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[craft]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[craft]] | ||
|Flare Debear | |||
|0 - 3 | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|- | |||
|Donny | |Donny | ||
|0 - 7 | |0 - 7 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ricardo | |Ricardo | ||
| | |7 - 15 | ||
|[[Glass Mesa]]<br /> | |[[Glass Mesa]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[dodge]] | ||
| | |Norman | ||
|[[ | |0 - 3 | ||
|[[Bradbury]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Dog | |||
|2 - 6 | |||
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Master Chuck | |Master Chuck | ||
|6 - 15 | |6 - 15 | ||
|[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | |[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fish]] | ||
|0 - | |JT | ||
|[[ | |0 - 2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salty Pete | |||
|0 - 9 | |||
|Shoreline | |||
|- | |||
|Gator Boy | |||
|9 - 15 | |||
|Shoreline | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[fists]] | |||
|Care Dog | |||
|0 - 4 | |||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]] | |||
|- | |||
|Heath | |||
|0 - 4 | |||
|[[The Wide Stance]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Racists | ||
| | |4 - 10 | ||
|[[ | |Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in [[Freedom City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master Chuck | |Master Chuck | ||
|7 - | |7 - 10 | ||
|[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | |[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raider Bosses | ||
| | |10 - 15 | ||
|[[ | |See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[flails]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[flails]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savage Michael | |Savage Michael | ||
| | |5 - 15 | ||
|[[Stormfront]] | |[[Stormfront]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[focus]] | ||
|Ghost Dog | |Ghost Dog | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
|[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]] | |[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]] | ||
|- | |||
|Flare Debaer | |||
|3 - 10 | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|- | |||
|Sensei Mishima | |||
|4 - 8 | |||
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]] | |||
|- | |||
|Guru | |||
|7 - 15 | |||
|[[Mt. Fisty]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]] | ||
|Veronica Moser | |Veronica Moser | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angie | |Angie | ||
|6 - | |6 - 15 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Hellfire Gifts|Hellfire]], second floor | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Hellfire Gifts|Hellfire]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[linguist]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[linguist]] | ||
|Dr. Mumabe | |Dr. Mumabe | ||
|0 - | |0 - 5 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium]] | ||
|- | |||
|J'Taryn | |||
|0 - 7 | |||
|[[Crater Rim]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ricardo | |||
|7 - 15 | |||
|[[Glass Mesa]]<br >[[Ricardo's Lair]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]] | ||
|Bryce | |Bryce | ||
|0 - | |0 - 9 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zap Liu | |Zap Liu | ||
| | |8 - 15 | ||
|[[Botany Bay]]<br >Kowloon Wirehead | |[[Botany Bay]]<br >Kowloon Wirehead | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[locksmith]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[locksmith]] | ||
|Claude-Henry | |Claude-Henry | ||
|0 - | |0 - 9 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Smoot's Security Shack]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Smoot's Security Shack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | |Johnny Fiveaces | ||
|8 - 15 | |||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[medic]] | |||
|Dr. Kigabe | |Dr. Kigabe | ||
| | |0 - 15 | ||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | |[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb. Mad scientist journal required. | ||
|- | |||
|Dr. Octagon | |||
|0 - 6 | |||
|[[Slagtown]]<br>Saint God's memorial hospital | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Roy Poorman | |Roy Poorman | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | |[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|J'Ink | |J'Ink | ||
| | |0 - 5 | ||
|[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp | |[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[Persuade_(Skill)|persuade]] | |||
|Slim Stabby | |||
|0 - 15 | |||
|[[Shoreline]] | |||
|- | |||
|Virgil | |||
|3 - 9 | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pilot]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pilot]] | ||
|Bryce | |Bryce | ||
| | |0 - 9 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alexis | ||
| | |9 - 15 | ||
| | |In her Osprey taxi | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan=" | !colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[pistols]] | ||
|Walter | |Walter | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77Jack | |77Jack | ||
| | |4 - 7 | ||
|[[Corpclave]]<br />[[77Jack's Gun Room|77Jack's House]] | |[[Corpclave]]<br />[[77Jack's Gun Room|77Jack's House]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiki | |Tiki | ||
| | |7 - 10 | ||
|[[Tortuga Island]] | |[[Tortuga Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[ride]] | |Hellboy | ||
|7 - 10 | |||
|Wandering the [[Necropolis]] | |||
|- | |||
|JT | |||
|4 - 10 | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|- | |||
|Raider Bosses | |||
|10 - 15 | |||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[quickdraw]] | |||
|Johnny Fiveaces | |||
|8 - 15 | |||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]] | |||
|- | |||
|Heath | |||
|3 - 9 | |||
|[[The Wide Stance]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[ride]] | |||
|Suzie | |Suzie | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[The Giggling Schoolgirl]], second floor | |[[Freedom City]]<br >[[The Giggling Schoolgirl]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Punisher | |The Punisher | ||
| | |5 - 15 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around | |[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[repair]] | ||
|Claude-Henry | |Claude-Henry | ||
|1 - 6 | |1 - 6 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Kigabe | |Dr. Kigabe | ||
| | |0 - 10 | ||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | |[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 311: | ||
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior | |[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | |JT | ||
|8 - 15 | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[rifles]] | |||
|Walter | |Walter | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 323: | ||
|4 - 7 | |4 - 7 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >[[The Wide Stance]] | |[[Slagtown]]<br >[[The Wide Stance]] | ||
|- | |||
|Napoleon | |||
|4 - 7 | |||
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Gangland Precinct 13|Precinct 13]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Virgil | |Virgil | ||
| | |7 - 10 | ||
|[[Coventry Island]] | |[[Coventry Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chambocabara | |Chambocabara | ||
| | |7 - 10 | ||
|Sky, flies around. | |Sky, flies around. | ||
|- | |||
|Raider Bosses | |||
|10 - 15 | |||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[scavenge]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[scavenge]] | ||
| | |J'Lar | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
| | |Juicer Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clunk | ||
| | |4 - 15 | ||
|[[Oil refinery]]<br /> | |[[Oil refinery]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[science]] | ||
|Dr. Kigabe | |Dr. Kigabe | ||
| | |3 - 7 | ||
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb | |[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb. Mad Scientist journal required. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Spengler | |Dr. Spengler | ||
|0 - | |0 - 3 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >[[CSICOP Branch Office]]. Mad Scientist journal required | |[[Slagtown]]<br >[[CSICOP Branch Office]]. Mad Scientist journal required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Shuntt | |Dr. Shuntt | ||
| | |0 - 3 | ||
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required | |[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1" rowspan=" | |Ricardo | ||
|7 - 15 | |||
|[[Glass Mesa]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[spears]] | |||
|J'Mak | |J'Mak | ||
|3 - 6 | |3 - 6 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawthorne | |Hawthorne | ||
|6 - | |6 - 7 | ||
| | |Wanders around the greater Freedom City area | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savage Michael | |Savage Michael | ||
|6 - | |6 - 10 | ||
|[[Stormfront]] | |[[Stormfront]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[swim]] | |Raider Bosses | ||
|10 - 15 | |||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[swim]] | |||
|Smokey | |Smokey | ||
|0 - | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[sneak]] | |Gator Boy | ||
|6 - 15 | |||
|[[Shoreline]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[sneak]] | |||
|prisoner | |||
|0 - 6 | |||
|Prison | |||
|- | |||
|Johnny Fiveaces | |Johnny Fiveaces | ||
| | |5 - 15 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[teach]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[teach]] | ||
|Mrs. Mucks | |||
|0 - 1 | |||
|Classroom Dream | |||
|- | |||
|Inanna | |||
|1 - 6 | |||
|[[Luskentyre Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sensei Kazama | |||
|6 - 15 | |||
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[torture]] | |||
|Prisoner | |||
|0 - 8 | |||
|Prison | |||
|- | |||
|Clem | |||
|0 - 10 | |||
|Crater Rim | |||
|- | |||
|Virgil | |||
|10 - 15 | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[throw]] | |||
|Sensei Kazama | |Sensei Kazama | ||
|0 - | |0 - 4 | ||
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor | |[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Asty | |Dan Asty | ||
| | |4 - 10 | ||
|Wanders around | |Wanders around | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jugdesh | ||
| | |10 - 15 | ||
|[[ | |Bombed-out building, [[Slagtown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[track]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[track]] | ||
|Smokey | |Smokey | ||
|0 - | |0 - 7 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|John McBain | |John McBain | ||
| | |7 - 15 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around | |[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[whips]] | ||
|Suzie | |Suzie | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[The Giggling Schoolgirl]], second floor | |[[Freedom City]]<br >[[The Giggling Schoolgirl]], second floor | ||
|- | |||
|Tyrone Belmont | |||
|4 - 7 | |||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Minnesota Phelps | |Minnesota Phelps | ||
| Line 296: | Line 466: | ||
|[[Mountain Pass]]<br />Found wandering in the mines | |[[Mountain Pass]]<br />Found wandering in the mines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raider Bosses | ||
|10 - 15 | |||
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[wrestle]] | |||
|Rolf | |||
|0 - 6 | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[ | |[[Rolf's Gym]]<br >Slagtown | ||
|- | |||
|Jesus | |||
|6 - 15 | |||
|Found randomly around [[Freedom City]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:34, 3 June 2019
Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means mostly a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.
On High St - 600 block in Freedom City, there is a telephone pole that serves two purposes:
1) Read ads. This lists the basic teachers, what they teach and their current area (very useful for roaming NPCs).
2) Post/read offers. Players can post offers about what skills they're willing to teach. Nobody does this because it's faster to just ask on tradenet.
| skill | teacher | raw | location |
|---|---|---|---|
| appraise | Brad | 0 - 3 | Slagtown He is also often in Panopticon Prison. |
| Avram | 0 - 1 | Freedom City Salvage Unlimited | |
| Furst | 4 - 15 | Lurleen | |
| blades | Irving | 0 - 4 | Bradbury |
| Roshi Heihachi | 4 - 7 | Kakuri Monastery | |
| Usagi Yojimbo | 7 - 10 | Necropolis Wanders around. | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| bombs | Ted Yablonski | 4 - 15 | Mountain Pass |
| Erik | 0 - 4 | New Clearwater | |
| chemistry | Finias Carhart | 0 - 15 | Weezer Village |
| Virgil | 3 - 9 | Arcadia | |
| climb | Smokey | 0 - 8 | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| Purvis | 7 - 15 | Ashen Valley | |
| clubs | Mace | 4 - 7 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. |
| Furst | 0 - 4 | Village of Lurleen General store | |
| Rock Hardplace | 7 - 10 | Lanyard Court Fire Station Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players | |
| Big Papa | 7 - 10 | Stormfront Island A rare miniboss spawn. If you can't find him here, he's in limbo. | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| craft | Flare Debear | 0 - 3 | Arcadia |
| Donny | 0 - 7 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation, second floor | |
| Ricardo | 7 - 15 | Glass Mesa | |
| dodge | Norman | 0 - 3 | Bradbury |
| Ghost Dog | 2 - 6 | Gangland Pigeon Shit Rooftop | |
| Master Chuck | 6 - 15 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor | |
| fish | JT | 0 - 2 | |
| Salty Pete | 0 - 9 | Shoreline | |
| Gator Boy | 9 - 15 | Shoreline | |
| fists | Care Dog | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Any Port |
| Heath | 0 - 4 | The Wide Stance | |
| Racists | 4 - 10 | Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in Freedom City | |
| Master Chuck | 7 - 10 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| flails | Salty Pete | 0 - 6 | Shoreline Bait & Switch |
| Savage Michael | 5 - 15 | Stormfront | |
| focus | Ghost Dog | 0 - 4 | Gangland Pigeon Shit Rooftop |
| Flare Debaer | 3 - 10 | Arcadia | |
| Sensei Mishima | 4 - 8 | Kakuri Monastery | |
| Guru | 7 - 15 | Mt. Fisty | |
| fuck | Veronica Moser | 0 - 6 | Freedom City Any Port |
| Mace | 0 - 6 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | |
| Angie | 6 - 15 | Freedom City Hellfire, second floor | |
| linguist | Dr. Mumabe | 0 - 5 | Freedom City Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium |
| J'Taryn | 0 - 7 | Crater Rim | |
| Ricardo | 7 - 15 | Glass Mesa Ricardo's Lair | |
| hack | Bryce | 0 - 9 | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| Zap Liu | 8 - 15 | Botany Bay Kowloon Wirehead | |
| locksmith | Claude-Henry | 0 - 9 | Freedom City Smoot's Security Shack |
| Johnny Fiveaces | 8 - 15 | Slagtown Round Corner | |
| medic | Dr. Kigabe | 0 - 15 | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb. Mad scientist journal required. |
| Dr. Octagon | 0 - 6 | Slagtown Saint God's memorial hospital | |
| Roy Poorman | 0 - 6 | Slagtown Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | |
| J'Ink | 0 - 5 | Crater Rim Juicer Camp | |
| persuade | Slim Stabby | 0 - 15 | Shoreline |
| Virgil | 3 - 9 | Arcadia | |
| pilot | Bryce | 0 - 9 | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| Alexis | 9 - 15 | In her Osprey taxi | |
| pistols | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| 77Jack | 4 - 7 | Corpclave 77Jack's House | |
| Tiki | 7 - 10 | Tortuga Island | |
| Hellboy | 7 - 10 | Wandering the Necropolis | |
| JT | 4 - 10 | Arcadia | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| quickdraw | Johnny Fiveaces | 8 - 15 | Slagtown Round Corner |
| Heath | 3 - 9 | The Wide Stance | |
| ride | Suzie | 0 - 6 | Freedom City The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor |
| The Punisher | 5 - 15 | Slagtown Wanders around | |
| repair | Claude-Henry | 1 - 6 | Freedom City Smoot's Security Shack |
| Dr. Kigabe | 0 - 10 | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb | |
| Chester | 0 - 1 | Sharpton Projects Interior | |
| JT | 8 - 15 | Arcadia | |
| rifles | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| Heath | 4 - 7 | Slagtown The Wide Stance | |
| Napoleon | 4 - 7 | Gangland Precinct 13 | |
| Virgil | 7 - 10 | Coventry Island | |
| Chambocabara | 7 - 10 | Sky, flies around. | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| scavenge | J'Lar | 0 - 6 | Juicer Camp |
| Clunk | 4 - 15 | Oil refinery | |
| science | Dr. Kigabe | 3 - 7 | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb. Mad Scientist journal required. |
| Dr. Spengler | 0 - 3 | Slagtown CSICOP Branch Office. Mad Scientist journal required | |
| Dr. Shuntt | 0 - 3 | Sewers Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required | |
| Ricardo | 7 - 15 | Glass Mesa | |
| spears | J'Mak | 3 - 6 | Crater Rim Before the bridge |
| Uchida Miyo | 0 - 3 | Freedom City Wang's | |
| Hawthorne | 6 - 7 | Wanders around the greater Freedom City area | |
| Savage Michael | 6 - 10 | Stormfront | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| swim | Smokey | 0 - 6 | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| Gator Boy | 6 - 15 | Shoreline | |
| sneak | prisoner | 0 - 6 | Prison |
| Johnny Fiveaces | 5 - 15 | Slagtown Round Corner | |
| teach | Mrs. Mucks | 0 - 1 | Classroom Dream |
| Inanna | 1 - 6 | Luskentyre Plateau | |
| Sensei Kazama | 6 - 15 | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor | |
| torture | Prisoner | 0 - 8 | Prison |
| Clem | 0 - 10 | Crater Rim | |
| Virgil | 10 - 15 | Arcadia | |
| throw | Sensei Kazama | 0 - 4 | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor |
| Dan Asty | 4 - 10 | Wanders around | |
| Jugdesh | 10 - 15 | Bombed-out building, Slagtown | |
| track | Smokey | 0 - 7 | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| John McBain | 7 - 15 | Freedom City Wanders around | |
| whips | Suzie | 0 - 4 | Freedom City The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor |
| Tyrone Belmont | 4 - 7 | Freedom City Wanders around | |
| Minnesota Phelps | 7 - 10 | Mountain Pass Found wandering in the mines | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| wrestle | Rolf | 0 - 6 | Rolf's Gym Slagtown |
| Jesus | 6 - 15 | Found randomly around Freedom City |