Difference between revisions of "Teachers"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Toral Hagane
m
imported>Tenren
Line 7: Line 7:
! location
! location
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[appraise]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[appraise]]
|Brad
|Brad
|? - ?
|0 - 4
|[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
|[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
|-
|-
|Avram
|Avram
|0 - ?
|0 - 1
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]]
|-
|Furst
|4 - 15
|
|-
|Lowjack Slim
|0 - 6
|
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[blades]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[blades]]
Line 46: Line 54:
|[[New Clearwater]]
|[[New Clearwater]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[climb]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[climb]]
|Smokey
|Smokey
|0 - 8
|0 - 8
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|-
|-
|Rolf
|Purvis
|? - ?
|7 - 15
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Rolf's Gym]]
|-
|Brucie
|? - ?
|[[Corpclave]]<br />[[Brucie's Gym]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[clubs]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[clubs]]
|Mace
|Mace
|? - 7
|4 - 7
|[[Sewers]]<br >Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
|[[Sewers]]<br >Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Ricardo
|Ricardo
|? - 10
|7 - 15
|[[Glass Mesa]]<br />
|[[Glass Mesa]]<br />
|-
|-
|Dr. Kigabe
|Flare Debear
|? - 10
|0 - 3
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br />
|
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[dodge]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[dodge]]
Line 95: Line 98:
|-
|-
|Ghost Dog
|Ghost Dog
|0 - 6
|2 - 6
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 105:
|[[Bradbury]]
|[[Bradbury]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[fists]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[fists]]
|Care Dog
|Care Dog
|0 - 6
|0 - 4
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]]
|-
|Heath
|0 - 4
|
|-
|-
|Racists
|Racists
|6 - 10(?)
|4 - 10(?)
|Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in [[Freedom City]]
|Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in [[Freedom City]]
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 126:
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[flails]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[flails]]
|Salty Pete
|Salty Pete
|0 - 6
|0 - 6
Line 125: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Savage Michael
|Savage Michael
|6 - 15
|5 - 15
|[[Stormfront]]
|[[Stormfront]]
|-
|-
|Remington
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[focus]]
|? - ?
|[[Coventry Island]]
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[focus]]
|Guru
|Guru
|7 - ?
|7 - 15
|[[Mt. Fisty]]
|[[Mt. Fisty]]
|-
|-
Line 140: Line 143:
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
|[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|[[Gangland]]<br>[[Pigeon Shit Rooftop]]
|-
|Sensei Mishima
|4 - 8
|
|-
|Flare Debaer
|3 - 10
|
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]]
|Veronica Moser
|Veronica Moser
|0 - ?
|0 - 6
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]]
|-
|-
Line 151: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Angie
|Angie
|6 - ?
|6 - 15
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Hellfire Gifts|Hellfire]], second floor
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Hellfire Gifts|Hellfire]], second floor
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 172:
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]]
|Bryce
|Bryce
|0 - 10
|0 - 9
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|-
|-
|Zap Liu
|Zap Liu
|10 - ?
|8 - 15
|[[Botany Bay]]<br >Kowloon Wirehead
|[[Botany Bay]]<br >Kowloon Wirehead
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[locksmith]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[locksmith]]
|Claude-Henry
|Claude-Henry
|0 - ?
|0 - 9
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Smoot's Security Shack]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Smoot's Security Shack]]
|-
|-
|Johnny Fiveaces
|Johnny Fiveaces
|? - ?
|8 - 15
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]]
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[medic]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[medic]]
|Dr. Kigabe
|Dr. Kigabe
|? - ?
|0 - 15
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|-
|Dr. Octagon
|0 - 6
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|-
|-
|Roy Poorman
|Roy Poorman
|0 - 4
|0 - 6
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
|-
|-
|J'Ink
|J'Ink
|? - ?
|0 - 5
|[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp
|[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="1"|[[persuade]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[persuade]]
|Slim Stabby
|Slim Stabby
|0 - ?
|0 - 15
|[[Shoreline]]
|[[Shoreline]]
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pilot]]
|Virgil
|3 - 9
|
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[pilot]]
|Bryce
|Bryce
|? - ?
|5 - 9
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 223:
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Dope Jack's]]
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Dope Jack's]]
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[pistols]]
|Alexis
|9 - 15
|
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[pistols]]
|Walter
|Walter
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 216: Line 239:
|6 - 10
|6 - 10
|[[Tortuga Island]]
|[[Tortuga Island]]
|-
|Hellboy
|7 - 10
|
|-
|JT
|4 - 10
|
|-
|-
|Raider Bosses
|Raider Bosses
Line 221: Line 252:
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
! [[quickdraw]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[quickdraw]]
|Johnny Fiveaces
|Johnny Fiveaces
|? - ?
|8 - 15
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]]
|[[Slagtown]]<br />[[Round Corner]]
|-
|Heath
|3 - 9
|
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[ride]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[ride]]
Line 232: Line 267:
|-
|-
|Dope Jack
|Dope Jack
|0 - ?
|0 - 6
|[[Gangland]]<br />[[Dope Jack's]]
|[[Gangland]]<br />[[Dope Jack's]]
|-
|-
|The Punisher
|The Punisher
|? - ?
|5 - 15
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[repair]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[repair]]
|Claude-Henry
|Claude-Henry
|1 - 6
|1 - 6
Line 245: Line 280:
|-
|-
|Dr. Kigabe
|Dr. Kigabe
|? - 15
|0 - 10
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 286:
|0 - 1
|0 - 1
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior
|-
|JT
|8 - 15
|
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[rifles]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[rifles]]
Line 283: Line 322:
|-
|-
|clunk
|clunk
|?- 15
|4 - 15
|[[Oil refinery]]<br />
|[[Oil refinery]]<br />
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[science]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[science]]
|Dr. Kigabe
|Dr. Kigabe
|? - 15
|3 - 7
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|-
|-
|Dr. Spengler
|Dr. Spengler
|0 - 2
|0 - 3
|[[Slagtown]]<br >[[CSICOP Branch Office]]. Mad Scientist journal required
|[[Slagtown]]<br >[[CSICOP Branch Office]]. Mad Scientist journal required
|-
|-
|Dr. Shuntt
|Dr. Shuntt
|? - ?
|0 - 3
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
|-
|Ricardo
|7 - 15
|
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[spears]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[spears]]
Line 327: Line 370:
![[sneak]]
![[sneak]]
|Johnny Fiveaces
|Johnny Fiveaces
|3 - ?
|5 - 15
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner
|-
|-

Revision as of 13:22, 26 April 2014

Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.

skill teacher raw location
appraise Brad 0 - 4 Slagtown
He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
Avram 0 - 1 Freedom City
Salvage Unlimited
Furst 4 - 15
Lowjack Slim 0 - 6
blades Irving 0 - 4 Bradbury
Roshi Heihachi 4 - 7 Kakuri Monastery
Usagi Yojimbo ? - 10 Necropolis
Wanders around.
??? ? - 15 [zotnet] Necanthrope says, "there is a blades teacher that goes past 10. it is not usagi"
[zotnet] Necanthrope says, "he is very mysterious"
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
bombs Ted Yablonski 7 - 15 Mountain Pass
Erik 0 - 6 New Clearwater
climb Smokey 0 - 8 Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
Purvis 7 - 15
clubs Mace 4 - 7 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Furst 0 - 4 Village of Lurleen
General store
Rock Hardplace 7 - 10 Lanyard Court Fire Station
Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
craft Donny 0 - 7 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation, second floor
Ricardo 7 - 15 Glass Mesa
Flare Debear 0 - 3
dodge Master Chuck 6 - 15 Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
Ghost Dog 2 - 6 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
Norman 0 - 3 Bradbury
fists Care Dog 0 - 4 Freedom City
Any Port
Heath 0 - 4
Racists 4 - 10(?) Racist contracts from Sgt. Hatred in Freedom City
Master Chuck 7 - 10 Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
flails Salty Pete 0 - 6 Shoreline
Bait & Switch
Savage Michael 5 - 15 Stormfront
focus Guru 7 - 15 Mt. Fisty
Ghost Dog 0 - 4 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
Sensei Mishima 4 - 8
Flare Debaer 3 - 10
fuck Veronica Moser 0 - 6 Freedom City
Any Port
Mace 0 - 6 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Angie 6 - 15 Freedom City
Hellfire, second floor
linguist Dr. Mumabe 0 - ? Freedom City
Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium
hack Bryce 0 - 9 Slagtown
Machine Shop
Zap Liu 8 - 15 Botany Bay
Kowloon Wirehead
locksmith Claude-Henry 0 - 9 Freedom City
Smoot's Security Shack
Johnny Fiveaces 8 - 15 Slagtown
Round Corner
medic Dr. Kigabe 0 - 15 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Dr. Octagon 0 - 6 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Roy Poorman 0 - 6 Slagtown
Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
J'Ink 0 - 5 Crater Rim
Juicer Camp
persuade Slim Stabby 0 - 15 Shoreline
Virgil 3 - 9
pilot Bryce 5 - 9 Slagtown
Machine Shop
Sweet Gin 0 - 6 Gangland
Dope Jack's
Alexis 9 - 15
pistols Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
77Jack 0 - 6 Corpclave
77Jack's House
Tiki 6 - 10 Tortuga Island
Hellboy 7 - 10
JT 4 - 10
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
quickdraw Johnny Fiveaces 8 - 15 Slagtown
Round Corner
Heath 3 - 9
ride Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
Dope Jack 0 - 6 Gangland
Dope Jack's
The Punisher 5 - 15 Slagtown
Wanders around
repair Claude-Henry 1 - 6 Freedom City
Smoot's Security Shack
Dr. Kigabe 0 - 10 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Chester 0 - 1 Sharpton Projects
Interior
JT 8 - 15
rifles Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
Heath 4 - 7 Slagtown
The Wide Stance
Virgil ? - 7 Coventry Island
Napoleon ? - 8 Gangland
Precinct 13
Chambocabara 8 - 10 Sky, flies around.
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
scavenge Dope Jack 0 - 10 Gangland
Dope Jack's
clunk 4 - 15 Oil refinery
science Dr. Kigabe 3 - 7 Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Dr. Spengler 0 - 3 Slagtown
CSICOP Branch Office. Mad Scientist journal required
Dr. Shuntt 0 - 3 Sewers
Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
Ricardo 7 - 15
spears J'Mak 3 - 6 Crater Rim
Before the bridge
Uchida Miyo 0 - 3 Freedom City
Wang's
Hawthorne 6 - 8 Slagtown
Outside Bradbury 657
Wanders around
Savage Michael 6 - 10 Stormfront
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
swim Smokey 0 - ? Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
sneak Johnny Fiveaces 5 - 15 Slagtown
Round Corner
teach Sensei Kazama 0 - ? Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
throw Dan Asty ? - ? Wanders around
Sensei Kazama 0 - ? Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
track Smokey 0 - ? Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
John McBain ? - ? Freedom City
Wanders around
whips Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
Minnesota Phelps 7 - 10 Mountain Pass
Found wandering in the mines
Tyrone Belmont 4 - 6 Freedom City
Wanders around
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
wrestle Rolf 0 - 4 Rolf's Gym
Slagtown
Jesus ? - ? Found randomly...

If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately. - Vaskivo