Difference between revisions of "Jewelry"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Nyll
m (gold ring)
imported>Nyll
m (gold sapphire)
Line 98: Line 98:
| $3120
| $3120
| $4680 from Rough Trade in Slagtown sometimes.
| $4680 from Rough Trade in Slagtown sometimes.
|-
! Gold sapphire ring
| Hand
| 7g
| $3450
| Crafted
|-
|-
! Silver grill
! Silver grill

Revision as of 22:32, 10 December 2016

Cool gained from bling is determined by the total value of jewelry you have on. You can gain as much as +4 cool from jewelry.

NOTE: Even though jewlery does not have a thickness, it still counts towards the maximum amount of layers for each body part. You cannot wear more than 8 items on your hands, or 4 items on your chest for instance. Weight is worn weight. Value is appraised value.

$1000 worn value +1 cool
$3000 worn value +2 cool
$8000 worn value +3 cool
$20000 worn value +4 cool
Name Bodyparts Weight Value Notes
Gold nosering Face 7g $390 $585 from Mr. Bling
Gold hoop earring face 7g $450 $495 from OG Fatcat
Gold earring Face 7g $510 $765 from Mr. Bling
Gold ring Hand 15g $900 $1350 from Mr. Bling. You can use these to make better rings.
Silver chain Chest 75g $900 $990 from OG Fatcat
Gold peridot ring Hand 15g $1260 $1890 from Mr. Bling
Gold opal ring Hand 15g $1350 Crafted. Opals are pretty common to mine.
Gold topaz ring Hand 15g $1395 $2092 from Mr. Bling
Gold chain Chest 75g $1425 $2137 from Mr. Bling
Pearl necklace Chest 7g $1650 Crafted
Gold diamond ring Hand 7g $1800 $2700 from Mr. Bling
Platinum ring Hand 7g $2250 $3375 from Mr. Bling. The best bling he has in stock.
Gold diamond earring Face 7g $3120 $4680 from Rough Trade in Slagtown sometimes.
Gold sapphire ring Hand 7g $3450 Crafted
Silver grill Face 7g $3522 $3874 from OG Fatcat. Great alternative to rings since your face has more room to shove grills into.
Gold diamond grill Face 7g $5661 $6227 from OG Fatcat. Very good if you don't want ruby rings to get in the way of lock fondling.
Gold ruby ring Hand 7g $6000 Crafted. The best kind of ring you can have.
Black pearl necklace Chest 7g $6750 Crafted. The most expensive piece of jewelry.