Difference between revisions of "Gunmodtable"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Dibolcrif
m
imported>Dibolcrif
m
Line 9: Line 9:
! Propellant
! Propellant
|-
|-
! Target Pistol
! .22 Revolver
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Powersquirt
! .357 Revolver
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
Line 23: Line 23:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Fletchette Pistol
! .38 Revolver
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
Line 30: Line 30:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Needler
! .44 Revolver
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
| ?
|-
|-
! Lizard Gun
! .71 Revolver
! Yes
| No
| No
| No
| No
| No
| No
|-
! Kel-Tec P11 9mm
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! 10/22
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! .22 Revolver
! 9mm Beretta
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! .357 Revolver
! AK-7
! Yes
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! American-180
| No
| No  
| No  
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
| No
|-
|-
! .38 Revolver
! AR-17
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! Bullpup Rifle
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No  
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! .44 Revolver
! Disruptor
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! EMP Shotgun
| No
| No  
| No  
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! .71 Revolver
! Fletchette Pistol
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No  
| No  
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Walther P99
! Hammerhead 12mm
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
Line 93: Line 114:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! 9mm Beretta
! Harpoon Pistol
! Yes
| ?
! Yes
| ?
! Yes
| ?
! Yes
| ? 
! Yes
| ?
|-
|-
! Hammerhead 12mm
! Harpoon Rifle
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Viper 12mm
! Kel-Tec P11 9mm
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
Line 114: Line 135:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Samaritan
! Lasblaster
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes  
! Yes  
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
| No
|-
|-
! TT-77
! Lizard Gun
| No
| No
| No
| No
| No
| No
! Yes
| No
| No
! Yes
|-
|-
! Needle Pistol
! Needle Pistol
Line 135: Line 156:
| No
| No
|-
|-
! American 180
! Needle Rifle
| No
| ?
| No
| ?
! Yes
| ?
| No 
| ?
| No
| ?
|-
|-
! AK-7
! Needler
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! Lasblaster
| No
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
| No
| No
| ?
|-
|-
! Super Shorty
! Plasma Rifle
| No
| No
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
| No
| No
|-
! Powersquirt
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Harpoon Rifle
! Proton Pack
| No  
| No
| No  
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 205:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! EMP Shotgun
! Samaritan
| No
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! 10/22
! Sawn-off Shotgun
| No  
| No  
| No  
| No  
Line 198: Line 219:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Sawn-off Shotgun
! SCAR-L
| No  
| No
| No  
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
Line 212: Line 233:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Vector Carbine
! Super Shorty
| No
| No
| No
| No
Line 219: Line 240:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Bullpup Rifle
! Target Pistol
| No  
! Yes
| No  
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! Tesla Rifle
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! AR-17
! Tommy Gun
| No  
| No  
| No  
| No  
Line 233: Line 261:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! SCAR-L
! TT-77
| No
| No
| No
| No
Line 240: Line 268:
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Plasma Rifle
! Vector Carbine
| No
| No
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
| No
| No
! Yes
|-
|-
|-
! Tommy Gun
! Viper 12mm
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! Disruptor
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No 
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|-
! Tesla Rifle
! Walther P99
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
|-
! Proton Pack
| No
| No
! Yes
! Yes
| No
! Yes
! Yes
! Yes
|-
|}
|}
=== [[Weaponry#Firearms_-_Mod_Table|Return to weapons list]] ===
=== [[Weaponry#Firearms_-_Mod_Table|Return to weapons list]] ===

Revision as of 22:58, 2 April 2012

The table below records which firearm can be fitted with which mod.

Weapon Recoil Stock Laser Pin Propellant
.22 Revolver Yes Yes Yes No Yes
.357 Revolver Yes Yes Yes No Yes
.38 Revolver Yes Yes Yes No Yes
.44 Revolver Yes No Yes No Yes
.71 Revolver Yes No Yes No Yes
10/22 No No Yes No Yes
9mm Beretta Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
AK-7 No No Yes No Yes
American-180 No No Yes No No
AR-17 No No Yes No Yes
Bullpup Rifle No No Yes No Yes
Disruptor No No Yes No Yes
EMP Shotgun No No Yes No Yes
Fletchette Pistol Yes Yes Yes No Yes
Hammerhead 12mm Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Harpoon Pistol ? ? ? ? ?
Harpoon Rifle No No Yes No Yes
Kel-Tec P11 9mm Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Lasblaster No Yes Yes No No
Lizard Gun No No No No No
Needle Pistol No No Yes No No
Needle Rifle ? ? ? ? ?
Needler Yes Yes Yes No ?
Plasma Rifle No No Yes No No
Powersquirt Yes Yes Yes No Yes
Proton Pack No No Yes No Yes
Pump Shotgun No No Yes No Yes
Riot Gun No No Yes No Yes
Samaritan Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Sawn-off Shotgun No No Yes No Yes
SCAR-L No No Yes No Yes
Sniper Rifle No No Yes No Yes
Super Shorty No No Yes No Yes
Target Pistol Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Tesla Rifle No No Yes No Yes
Tommy Gun No No Yes No Yes
TT-77 No No Yes No Yes
Vector Carbine No No Yes No Yes
Viper 12mm Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Walther P99 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes

Return to weapons list