Difference between revisions of "Buffs and Debuffs"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>V0id
imported>V0id
Line 3: Line 3:
When grinding IP, the lower your total skill value is, the quicker you will earn IP for said skill. There are a variety of ways to “debuff”, or temporarily lower, your stats.
When grinding IP, the lower your total skill value is, the quicker you will earn IP for said skill. There are a variety of ways to “debuff”, or temporarily lower, your stats.


{|
{| style="border-color: #000; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 1px; border-spacing: 0; border-collapse: collapse; margin: 0; padding: 4px;"
|'''Brawn'''  
|'''Brawn'''  
|Hunger
|Hunger
Line 32: Line 32:


{| style="border-color: #000; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 1px; border-spacing: 0; border-collapse: collapse; margin: 0; padding: 4px;"
{| style="border-color: #000; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 1px; border-spacing: 0; border-collapse: collapse; margin: 0; padding: 4px;"
!style="border-width: 0px 1px 1px 0px; border-style: solid;"|Orange
!style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 0px; border-style: solid;"|Apple
|-
|style="border-width: 0px 1px 0px 0px; border-style: solid;"|Bread
|style="border-width: 0px 0px 0px 0px; border-style: solid;"|Pie
|}
{|
|'''Brawn'''
|'''Brawn'''
|Drunk, horny, frenzy
|Drunk, horny, frenzy

Revision as of 20:50, 26 June 2010

Debuffs

When grinding IP, the lower your total skill value is, the quicker you will earn IP for said skill. There are a variety of ways to “debuff”, or temporarily lower, your stats.

Brawn Hunger
Brain Horny, Brain damage, Drunk
Cool Remove @describe me as, horny
Senses Wearing earplugs
Reflexes Being full, weed
endurance Hungry, weed


In addition to all these debuffs, rad sickness and piss crystals also work well for drastically lowering some major stats.


Buffs

When done grinding IP, after a RAW score of 6, you’ll need to grind XP to gain any further RAW levels for that skill. Grinding XP usually includes killing things, crafting, etc. To make this easier, players usually “buff”, or temporarily raise, their stats. This makes whatever XP grinding task slightly easier to accomplish.

Brawn Drunk, horny, frenzy
Brain catfish, peyote, caffeine
Cool bling
Senses caffeine, peyote, horny
Reflexes cocaine and meth
endurance crank