Difference between revisions of "Blacksmith's Forge"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven
imported>MagmaSeven
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| set of instructions for forming lead bars
| set of instructions for forming lead bars
| Broken Lead Pipe
| [[Item_Scrapmaterial|Broken Lead Pipe]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
| set of instructions for constructing a flail
| set of instructions for constructing a flail
| Length of Steel Chain
| [[Item_Part|Length of Steel Chain]]
| Brick of Quik-Mold Plastic
| [[Item_Part|Brick of Quik-Mold Plastic]]
| Any Object
| Any Object
! A useless flail
! A useless flail
Line 84: Line 84:
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Yellowcake
! [[Item_Chemicals|Yellowcake]]
|-
|-
| set of instructions for forming gold bars
| set of instructions for forming gold bars
Line 99: Line 99:
|-
|-
| schematics for creating a link whip
| schematics for creating a link whip
| 3 Steel Chain Lengths
| 3 [[Item_Part|Steel Chain Lengths]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Link Whip
! [[Items#Whips|Link Whip]]
|-
|-
| schematics for a sheet of aircraft aluminum
| schematics for a sheet of aircraft aluminum
Line 120: Line 120:
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Rebar Sword
! [[Items#Blades|Rebar Sword]]
|-
|-
| schematics for forming a titanium structural member
| schematics for forming a titanium structural member
Line 126: Line 126:
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! [[Titanium Structural Member]]
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Titanium Structural Member]]
|-
|-
| protocol for a boss springsteel
| protocol for a boss springsteel
Line 132: Line 132:
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Length of Springsteel]]
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Length of Springsteel]]
| [[Item_Leatherhide|Rock-Leech Hide]]
| [[Item_Leatherhide|Rock-Leech Hide]]
! Boss Springsteel
! [[Items#Blades|Boss Springsteel]]
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 150:
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee"
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee"
| schematic for a piston hammer
| schematic for a piston hammer
| 2 Hydraulic Cylinders
| 2 [[Item_Part|Hydraulic Cylinders]]
| Force Shock Absorption Assembly  
| [[Item_Part|Force Shock Absorption Assembly ]]
| 2 Broken Battery Packs
| 2 [[Item_Part|Broken Battery Packs]]
| 2 Ballast Assemblies
| 2 [[Item_Part|Ballast Assemblies]]
| 4 Long Steel Pipes
| 4 [[Item_Part|Long Steel Pipes]]
| 8 O-rings
| 8 [[Item_Part|O-rings]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bag of Gunpowder]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bag of Gunpowder]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bottle of Monomer Solution]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bottle of Monomer Solution]]
! Piston Hammer
! [[Items#Clubs|Piston Hammer]]
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee"
| instructions for creating a dureum alloy VoxGuard lock case
| [[Item_Chemicals|Titanium Bar]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Beryllium Rod]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Steel Rod]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Jar of Sulfur]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bag of Salt]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Tube of Buckey Lube]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Beaker of Hardening Treatment]]
| -none-
! VoxGaurd Lock Case
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:42, 5 December 2009

The only existing forge currently is in the Mine, and it is over a river in the first basement. In this spot, you can mutate to get Ripper, if you aren't being raped by the two Vampire bats that loiter here.

The forge here can be used to smelt the various ores that you can pick up whilst mining, if you have the necessary recipes.

Recipes that require a Forge are as follows:

Recipe Ingredient 1 Ingredient 2 Ingredient 3 Item Formed
set of instructions for smelting iron 2 Iron Ore -none- -none- Iron Bar
set of instructions for forming gold rings Gold Bar -none- -none- 8(?) Gold Rings
instructions for alloying borocarbide 10 Charcoal Briquettes 4 Borax Chunks -none- Borocarbide Cone
set of instructions for forming lead bars Broken Lead Pipe -none- -none- Lead Bar
instructions for forming titanium bars 4 Rutile Chunks -none- -none- Titanium Bar
instructions for forming titanium plates 2 Rutile Chunks -none- -none- Titanium Plate
instructions for forming gold wires Gold Bar -none- -none- 2 Gold Wires
instructions for forming cadmium ingots 3 Greenochite Chunks -none- -none- 4(?) Cadmium Bars
instructions for forming silver bars 3 Acanthite Crystals -none- -none- Silver Bar
set of instructions for constructing a flail Length of Steel Chain Brick of Quik-Mold Plastic Any Object A useless flail
set of instructions for smelting lead 2 Galena Chunks -none- -none- Lead Bar
Uranium refining protocol 3 Pitchblende Chunks -none- -none- Yellowcake
set of instructions for forming gold bars 3 Gold Nuggets -none- -none- Gold Bar
set of instructions for forming steel rods 5 Iron Bars 2 Charcoal Briquettes -none- Steel Rod
schematics for creating a link whip 3 Steel Chain Lengths -none- -none- Link Whip
schematics for a sheet of aircraft aluminum 10 Bauxite Chunks -none- -none- Sheet of Aircraft Aluminium
schematics for an aircraft aluminum structural member 5 Bauxite Chunks -none- -none- Aluminium Structural Member
schematics for creating a rebar sword 2 Steel Rods -none- -none- Rebar Sword
schematics for forming a titanium structural member 10 Titanium Bars -none- -none- Titanium Structural Member
protocol for a boss springsteel Bruce Springsteel Length of Springsteel Rock-Leech Hide Boss Springsteel

Less simple recipes are as follows:

Recipe Ingredient 1 Ingredient 2 Ingredient 3 Ingredient 4 Ingredient 5 Ingredient 6 Ingredient 7 Ingredient 8 Item Formed
schematic for a piston hammer 2 Hydraulic Cylinders Force Shock Absorption Assembly 2 Broken Battery Packs 2 Ballast Assemblies 4 Long Steel Pipes 8 O-rings Bag of Gunpowder Bottle of Monomer Solution Piston Hammer
instructions for creating a dureum alloy VoxGuard lock case Titanium Bar Beryllium Rod Steel Rod Jar of Sulfur Bag of Salt Tube of Buckey Lube Beaker of Hardening Treatment -none- VoxGaurd Lock Case