Difference between revisions of "Weapons (Programming)"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>NecanThrope
imported>NecanThrope
Line 12: Line 12:
! damage_from_skill
! damage_from_skill
Damage from skill
Damage from skill
!description
! edps
 
|-
|-
! generic blade (#841)
! generic blade (#841)
Line 20: Line 21:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.2 - 0.55
|-
|-
! combat knife (#816)
! combat knife (#816)
Line 27: Line 29:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.7
| 0.7
| 0.25 - 6.75
|-
|-
! test blade (#1140)
! test blade (#1140)
Line 34: Line 37:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 1.0 - -4.2
|-
|-
! switchblade (#1839)
! switchblade (#1839)
Line 41: Line 45:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.285 - 10.8
|-
|-
! butcher knife (#1904)
! butcher knife (#1904)
Line 48: Line 53:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.2 - 2.875
|-
|-
! generic vibroblade (#2795)
! generic vibroblade (#2795)
Line 55: Line 61:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.8
| 0.8
| 1.0 - 8.1
|-
|-
! shiver axe (#3703)
! shiver axe (#3703)
Line 62: Line 69:
| 0.2
| 0.2
| 0.7
| 0.7
| 1.5 - 33.75
|-
|-
! ceremonial dagger (#6571)
! ceremonial dagger (#6571)
Line 69: Line 77:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.2 - 2.75
|-
|-
! ice pick (#9521)
! ice pick (#9521)
Line 76: Line 85:
| 0.6
| 0.6
| 0.6
| 0.6
| 0.555 - 8.666
|-
|-
! fork (#12721)
! fork (#12721)
Line 83: Line 93:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.2 - 1.575
|-
|-
! spork (#79666)
! spork (#79666)
Line 90: Line 101:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.166 - 1.05
|-
|-
! boxcutter (#13932)
! boxcutter (#13932)
Line 97: Line 109:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.256 - 7.0
|-
|-
! crystal spike (#26717)
! crystal spike (#26717)
Line 104: Line 117:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 1.5 - 14.3
|-
|-
! force sword (#36941)
! force sword (#36941)
Line 111: Line 125:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 1.0
| 1.0
| 7.5 - -60.0
|-
|-
! flint knife (#40569)
! flint knife (#40569)
Line 118: Line 133:
| 0.8
| 0.8
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.25 - 6.0
|-
|-
! sonic scalpel (#42211)
! sonic scalpel (#42211)
Line 125: Line 141:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.7
| 0.7
| 1.081 - 12.0
|-
|-
! sonic scalpel (#21741)
! sonic scalpel (#21741)
Line 132: Line 149:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.7
| 0.7
| 1.875 - 69.99
|-
|-
! cutting knife (#53044)
! cutting knife (#53044)
Line 139: Line 157:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.2 - 2.875
|-
|-
! razor blade (#88390)
! razor blade (#88390)
Line 146: Line 165:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.111 - 0.733
|-
|-
! shiv (#272282)
! shiv (#272282)
Line 153: Line 173:
| 0.1
| 0.1
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.731 - 5.727
|-
|-
! generic long blade (#428548)
! generic long blade (#428548)
Line 160: Line 181:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.2 - 0.55
|-
|-
! machete (#2730)
! machete (#2730)
Line 167: Line 189:
| 0.4
| 0.4
| 0.2
| 0.2
| 0.2 - 3.6
|-
|-
! rebar sword (#819)
! rebar sword (#819)
Line 174: Line 197:
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.4
| 0.4
| 0.5 - 8.4
|-
|-
! war saw (#861)
! war saw (#861)
Line 181: Line 205:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.6 - 5.2
|-
|-
! wakizashi (#20123)
! wakizashi (#20123)
Line 188: Line 213:
| 0.1
| 0.1
| 0.45
| 0.45
| 0.789 - 8.75
|-
|-
! heavy sword (#860)
! heavy sword (#860)
Line 195: Line 221:
| 1.0
| 1.0
| 0.4
| 0.4
| 1.2 - 6.5
|-
|-
! fine wakizashi (#20248)
! fine wakizashi (#20248)
Line 202: Line 229:
| 0.1
| 0.1
| 0.7
| 0.7
| 0.810 - 12.85
|-
|-
! katana (#131)
! katana (#131)
Line 209: Line 237:
| 0.15
| 0.15
| 0.4
| 0.4
| 0.909 - 9.428
|-
|-
! lotus nodachi (#8324)
! lotus nodachi (#8324)
Line 216: Line 245:
| 0.3
| 0.3
| 0.8
| 0.8
| 2.0 - 10.8
|-
|-
! bruce springsteel (#118413)
! bruce springsteel (#118413)
Line 223: Line 253:
| 1.3
| 1.3
| 0.4
| 0.4
| 2.830 - 14.69
|-
|-
! boss springsteel (#327861)
! boss springsteel (#327861)
Line 230: Line 261:
| 0.9
| 0.9
| 0.6
| 0.6
| 2.448 - 17.76
|-
|-
! fine katana (#821)
! fine katana (#821)
Line 237: Line 269:
| 0.2
| 0.2
| 0.6
| 0.6
| 1.428 - 15.25
|-
|-
! hosaka daikatana (#28017)
! hosaka daikatana (#28017)
Line 244: Line 277:
| 0.3
| 0.3
| 1.1
| 1.1
| 2.666 - 17.33
|-
|-
! generic kitchen utensil (#441276)
! generic kitchen utensil (#441276)
Line 251: Line 285:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.2 - 1.575
|-
|-
! butter knife (#444769)
! butter knife (#444769)
Line 258: Line 293:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 0.4 - 2.5
|-
|-
! cutlass (#331589)
! cutlass (#331589)
Line 265: Line 301:
| 0.0
| 0.0
| 0.9
| 0.9
| 1.25 - 12.6
|-
|-
! wasteland kukri (#533546)
! wasteland kukri (#533546)
Line 272: Line 309:
| 0.2
| 0.2
| 0.6
| 0.6
|-
| 0.952 - 15.62
|}
 
--------
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="wikitable"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!-
!description
|-
! generic blade (#841)
|-
! combat knife (#816)
|-
! test blade (#1140)
|-
! switchblade (#1839)
|-
! butcher knife (#1904)
|-
! generic vibroblade (#2795)
|-
! shiver axe (#3703)
|-
! ceremonial dagger (#6571)
|-
! ice pick (#9521)
|-
! fork (#12721)
|-
! spork (#79666)
|-
! boxcutter (#13932)
|-
! crystal spike (#26717)
|-
! force sword (#36941)
|-
! flint knife (#40569)
|-
! sonic scalpel (#42211)
|-
! sonic scalpel (#21741)
|-
! cutting knife (#53044)
|-
! razor blade (#88390)
|-
! shiv (#272282)
|-
! generic long blade (#428548)
|-
! machete (#2730)
|-
! rebar sword (#819)
|-
! war saw (#861)
|-
! wakizashi (#20123)
|-
! heavy sword (#860)
|-
! fine wakizashi (#20248)
|-
! katana (#131)
|-
! lotus nodachi (#8324)
|-
! bruce springsteel (#118413)
|-
! boss springsteel (#327861)
|-
! fine katana (#821)
|-
! hosaka daikatana (#28017)
|-
! generic kitchen utensil (#441276)
|-
! butter knife (#444769)
|-
! cutlass (#331589)
|-
! wasteland kukri (#533546)
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:52, 8 February 2010

- base_speed

Base speed, in seconds

damage

Damage generated

parry_class

Parry Class

damage_from_brawn

Damage from brawn

damage_from_skill

Damage from skill

edps
generic blade (#841) 5.0 {{#268, 1, 1, 10}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.2 - 0.55
combat knife (#816) 4.0 {{#278, 1, 5, 35}} 0 0.0 0.7 0.25 - 6.75
test blade (#1140) 1.0 {{#277, 1, 8, 5}} 1 0.0 0.5 1.0 - -4.2
switchblade (#1839) 3.5 {{#278, 1, 4, 35}} 0 0.0 0.5 0.285 - 10.8
butcher knife (#1904) 5.0 {{#278, 1, 5, 15}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.2 - 2.875
generic vibroblade (#2795) 4.0 {{#277, 4, 6, 35}} 0 0.0 0.8 1.0 - 8.1
shiver axe (#3703) 4.0 {{#277, 6, 25, 35}} 1 0.2 0.7 1.5 - 33.75
ceremonial dagger (#6571) 5.0 {{#278, 1, 5, 10}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.2 - 2.75
ice pick (#9521) 3.6 {{#278, 2, 4, 30}} 0 0.6 0.6 0.555 - 8.666
fork (#12721) 5.0 {{#278, 1, 3, 5}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.2 - 1.575
spork (#79666) 6.0 {{#278, 1, 3, 5}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.166 - 1.05
boxcutter (#13932) 3.9 {{#278, 1, 6, 5}} 0 0.0 0.5 0.256 - 7.0
crystal spike (#26717) 4.0 {{#268, 1, 5, 10}, {#308, 5, 8, 10}} 1 0.0 0.5 1.5 - 14.3
force sword (#36941) 2.0 {{#280, 5, 10, 50}, {#308, 10, 30, 50}} 2 0.0 1.0 7.5 - -60.0
flint knife (#40569) 4.0 {{#277, 1, 5, 20}} 1 0.8 0.5 0.25 - 6.0
sonic scalpel (#42211) 3.7 {{#938, 3, 5, 15}, {#277, 1, 3, 5}} 0 0.0 0.7 1.081 - 12.0
sonic scalpel (#21741) 3.2 {{#938, 3, 5, 15}, {#277, 1, 3, 5}, {#308, 1, 3, 10}, {#281, 1, 3, 0}} 0 0.0 0.7 1.875 - 69.99
cutting knife (#53044) 5.0 {{#278, 1, 5, 15}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.2 - 2.875
razor blade (#88390) 9.0 {{#277, 1, 4, 10}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.111 - 0.733
shiv (#272282) 4.1 {{#277, 1, 2, 5}, {#278, 2, 4, 5}} 1 0.1 0.5 0.731 - 5.727
generic long blade (#428548) 5.0 {{#268, 1, 1, 10}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.2 - 0.55
machete (#2730) 5.0 {{#277, 1, 6, 20}} 1 0.4 0.2 0.2 - 3.6
rebar sword (#819) 4.0 {{#277, 2, 7, 20}} 1 0.5 0.4 0.5 - 8.4
war saw (#861) 5.0 {{#277, 3, 8, 30}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.6 - 5.2
wakizashi (#20123) 3.8 {{#278, 2, 5, 20}, {#277, 1, 2, 0}} 1 0.1 0.45 0.789 - 8.75
heavy sword (#860) 5.0 {{#277, 3, 5, 30}, {#268, 3, 5, 30}} 2 1.0 0.4 1.2 - 6.5
fine wakizashi (#20248) 3.7 {{#278, 2, 7, 25}, {#277, 1, 2, 0}} 1 0.1 0.7 0.810 - 12.85
katana (#131) 4.4 {{#277, 4, 11, 20}} 1 0.15 0.4 0.909 - 9.428
lotus nodachi (#8324) 5.0 {{#277, 4, 8, 35}, {#278, 6, 10, 20}} 2 0.3 0.8 2.0 - 10.8
bruce springsteel (#118413) 5.3 {{#268, 6, 12, 15}, {#277, 7, 10, 30}, {#278, 2, 4, 30}} 2 1.3 0.4 2.830 - 14.69
boss springsteel (#327861) 4.9 {{#268, 1, 5, 15}, {#277, 8, 15, 35}, {#278, 3, 5, 35}} 2 0.9 0.6 2.448 - 17.76
fine katana (#821) 4.2 {{#277, 6, 15, 22}} 1 0.2 0.6 1.428 - 15.25
hosaka daikatana (#28017) 4.5 {{#277, 9, 14, 30}, {#278, 3, 6, 30}} 2 0.3 1.1 2.666 - 17.33
generic kitchen utensil (#441276) 5.0 {{#277, 1, 3, 5}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.2 - 1.575
butter knife (#444769) 5.0 {{#277, 1, 3, 5}, {#278, 1, 2, 0}} 1 0.0 0.5 0.4 - 2.5
cutlass (#331589) 4.0 {{#277, 4, 8, 20}, {#278, 1, 4, 5}} 1 0.0 0.9 1.25 - 12.6
wasteland kukri (#533546) 4.2 {{#277, 4, 15, 25}} 1 0.2 0.6 0.952 - 15.62