Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ghost19
imported>MagmaSeven
Line 93: Line 93:
! Powerglove
! Powerglove
| ?
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Beat/Slash
| ?
| 1-2/1-1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
| Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
Line 106: Line 106:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Beat/Shock
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 116: Line 116:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Beat/Shock
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 225: Line 225:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
|-
|-
! Pickaxe
! Pickaxe
Line 378: Line 378:
|-
|-
! Spoon
! Spoon
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Beat
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 408: Line 408:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Combuster hammer
! Combustor hammer
| 7-*
| 7-*
| ?
| ?
Line 513: Line 513:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Just a kinky electrical cord.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 541: Line 541:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Brandish them at vampires for fun.
|-
|-
! Luftspeer
! Luftspeer
Line 578: Line 578:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Stab
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 758: Line 758:
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Fatalities become a lot more interesting.
|-
|-
! Plywood Sword
! Plywood Sword
Line 958: Line 958:
| 4-8/6-10
| 4-8/6-10
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Gotten from a basement on Kukiri island..
|-
|-
! Fine Katana
! Fine Katana
Line 978: Line 978:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| May be used to make a Boss Springsteel?
| Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
|-
|-
! Hosaka Daikatana
! Hosaka Daikatana
Line 1,018: Line 1,018:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| May be made from a Bruce Springsteel?
| Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
|-
|-
! Flint Knife
! Flint Knife
Line 1,033: Line 1,033:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| *
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Slash
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,112: Line 1,112:
| ?
| ?
| .357 speedload
| .357 speedload
| None.
| May accept .38 speeloads.
|-
|-
! 9mm Beretta
! 9mm Beretta
Line 1,158: Line 1,158:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Flechette Pistol
! Fletchette Pistol
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,167: Line 1,166:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Fletchette clip
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,222: Line 1,222:
| ?
| ?
| .92 speedload
| .92 speedload
| None.
| {{cmd|spray samaritan}}.
|-
|-
! .44 revolver
! .44 revolver
Line 1,244: Line 1,244:
| ?
| ?
| .38 speedload
| .38 speedload
| None.
| May accept .357 speedloads.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 1,274: Line 1,274:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Good luck trying to find one of these.
|-
|-
! Pump shotgun
! Pump shotgun
Line 1,292: Line 1,292:
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| EMP
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Energy cell
| Energy cell
| None.
| For killing ghosts.
|-
|-
! American-180
! American-180
Line 1,329: Line 1,329:
| ?
| ?
| 7.62mm
| 7.62mm
| None.
| Cheaper alternative when making AR-17 rifles.
|-
|-
! AK-7 rifle
! AK-7 rifle
Line 1,351: Line 1,351:
| ?
| ?
| 7.62mm
| 7.62mm
| None.
| Made from AK-7 rifles.
|-
|-
! wasteland bullpup
! wasteland bullpup
Line 1,362: Line 1,362:
| ?
| ?
| 5.8mm
| 5.8mm
| None.
| Probably doesn't exist within player's grasp.
|-
|-
! bullpup rifle
! bullpup rifle
Line 1,380: Line 1,380:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Laser
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Energy cell
| ?
| Laser damage isn't soaked by many things.
| None.
|-
|-
! Harpoon rifle
! Harpoon rifle
Line 1,394: Line 1,394:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Harpoon Clip
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,438: Line 1,438:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 9mm Clip
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,449: Line 1,449:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Plasma Bottle
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,460: Line 1,460:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Chaingun Hopper
| None.
| Probably don't exist in within player's grasp.
|-
|-
! Disruptor
! Disruptor
Line 1,471: Line 1,471:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Disruptor Power Pack
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,509: Line 1,509:
| -
| -
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
! Soda Can
| >
| ?
| ?
| -
| Beat
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,567: Line 1,577:
|-
|-
! Cheap firecracker
! Cheap firecracker
| Explosion
| Very weak explosion.
|-
! Giant firecracker
| Explosion
| Explosion
| None.
| None.
Line 1,572: Line 1,586:
! Molotov cocktail
! Molotov cocktail
| Explosion+Fire
| Explosion+Fire
| None.
| Can be crafted by the metric asston.
|-
|-
! Pipe bomb
! Pipe bomb
| Explosion
| Explosion
| None.
| Can be used to make suicide vests/belts and landmines.
|-
|-
! Cherry bomb
! Cherry bomb
| Explosion
| Explosion
| None.
| None.
|-
! Suitcase Bomb
| Explosion
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
|-
|-
! Clusternuke pellet
! Clusternuke pellet
| Explosion+radiation
| Explosion+radiation
| None.
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
|-
! Dirty Bomb
| Explosion+radiation
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
|-
|-
! Rapenade
! Rapenade
Line 1,591: Line 1,613:
|-
|-
! Smoke bomb
! Smoke bomb
| ?
| Reduces weapon accuracy and increases fleeing success rate
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Psychotropic grenade
! Psychotropic grenade
| ?
| Induces Fear
| Like a Hideous Freak's [[PlayerHideousFreak#Scare|Scare]] ability.
|-
! Chlorine Bomb
| Fucking people's eyes up
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Landmine
| Explosion
| Explodes when someone enters the room.
|-
! Gangland Mines
| Explosion
| Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:55, 12 March 2010

These are (some of) the weapons used for skills in Hellmoo.

Please edit if there are missing items but check with admins or players as to which position they go in.


They are sorted by the 'Raw' attribute.


Speed, damage and DPS differ based on your stats and skills, so they are a bit more difficult to obtain.

(You'd need to check them while being an orphan to get the raw values.)


Parry Classes

Name Icon Notes
Class 0 None.
Class 1 * None.
Class 2 ** None.
Parrying impossible - Not sure if that's correct.


Fists

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Fist 0-4 1 3.8 beat 1-3 ? That's what you are using if you don't wield any weapon.
Chunk of brick 1-3 1 6.2 beat 1-6 ? None.
Knuckle Buster 3-5 1 3.8 beat 3-6 ? Your bread and butter fist. Most fist users who don't go ripper/abom will spend a lot of time with these.
Punch knife 4-6 ? ? stab ? ? None.
Jawbreaker 7-* ? ? beat ? ? The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
Powerglove ? 1 ? ? Beat/Slash 1-2/1-1 ? Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
Tesla Gauntlets ? ? ? ? Beat/Shock ? ? Slower than Jawbreakers, but has a parry class of one and does shock damage, which most armors don't soak.
Edison Gauntlets ? ? ? ? Beat/Shock ? ? Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
Uru pounders ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Claws (Ripper) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
Claws (Zombie) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Claws (Abom) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Claws (Chud) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

Clubs

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Thighbone 0-2 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Crowbar 0-2 ? ? * Beat ? ? None.
Nail mace 0-2 2 ? * Beat/Stab ? ? None.
Spiked board 0-2 ? ? ** Beat/Stab ? ? None.
#217 pipewrench 1-3 ? ? * Beat ? ? You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
Pickaxe 1-3 ? ? ** Stab/Beat ? ? None.
Lightweight pickaxe 1-3 ? ? ** Stab/Beat ? ? None.
Baseball bat 1-3 1 ? * Beat ? ? None.
Pipe 1-3 ? ? * Beat ? ? None.
Truncheon 1-3 1 ? * Beat ? ? None.
Sledgehammer 1-3 ? ? * Beat ? ? None.
Sagebrush stick 1-3 ? ? ? Acid ? ? None.
Softball bat 3-5 ? ? * Beat ? ? None.
RIP-4 combat shiver axe 3-5 ? ? * Slash ? ? None.
Slam bat 4-6 ? ? * Beat ? ? None.
Shock baton 4-6 ? ? * Beat/Electric ? ? None.
Nunchaku 4-6 ? ? * Beat ? ? None.
Fire axe 4-6 ? ? * Slash/Beat ? ? None.
Pimp cane 5-7 ? ? Slash/Beat ? ? None.
Santa cane 5-7 ? ? Slash/Beat ? ? None.
Spoon 1 ? ? ? Beat ? ? None.
Crime stick 5-7 ? ? ? Beat ? ? None.
Piston hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Elec ? ? None.
Combustor hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Burn ? ? None.

Whips

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Electrical cord 0-2 1 ? * Beat/Slash 1-2/0-2 ? None.
Antenna whip 1-3 ? ? Beat/Slash ? ? None.
Leather whip 1-3 ? ? Beat/Slash ? ? None.
Venomous lash 3-5 ? ? * Acid/Slash ? ? None.
Link whip 4-* ? ? ** Beat ? ? None.
Flame chain 5-7 ? ? ** Burn/Beat ? ? None.
Blacklash 7-* ? ? * Electric/Slash ? ? None.
Flash whip 7-* ? ? * ? ? ? None.
Riding crop ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Just a kinky electrical cord.


Spears

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Military Fork 0-2 ? ? Stab ? ? None.
wooden stake 4-6 ? ? ** Stab ? ? Brandish them at vampires for fun.
Luftspeer 5-7 ? ? ** ? ? ? None.
Assegai 5-7 ? ? ** Stab ? ? None.
Abossegai 5-7 ? ? ** Stab ? ? None.
Sharpened Chopstick ? ? ? ? Stab ? ? None.
Pitchfork ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Signpost Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Sharp Pole ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Spike Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Garden Weasel ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Slaver Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Rusty Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Ancient Trident ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Large Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Metal pole ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Light assegai ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Chainsaw lance ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Zap Brannigan shiver spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.

Blades

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Rebar Sword 0-2 ? ? * Slash ? ? None.
War Saw 0-2 ? ? * Slash ? ? Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
Spork 1-2 1 ? * Stab ? ? None.
Fork 1-2 1 ? * Stab 1-3 ? Fatalities become a lot more interesting.
Plywood Sword 1-2 ? ? * Beat ? ? None.
Ceremonial dagger 1-3 ? ? * Stab ? ? None.
Shiv 1-3 ? ? * Slash/Stab 1-2/2-4 ? None.
Butcher Knife 1-3 1 ? * Stab ? ? Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Boxcutter 1-3 ? ? Stab ? ? None.
Poison Pick 1-3 1 ? Stab ? ? Gotten from Hepcat Jack in Maas Neotek.
Sonic Scalpel 1-3 1 ? Bleeding/Slash 3-5/1-3 ? Bleeding damage ignores armour.
Butane torch OFF 1-3 ? ? Beat ? ? None.
Butane torch ON 1-3 ? ? ? Burn/? ? ? Needs a butane canister to operate.
Crystal Spike 1-3 ? ? * Beat/EMP ? ? Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
Fine Wakizashi 1-3 1 ? * Stab/Slash 2-7/1-2 ? None.
Machete 1-3 1 ? * Slash ? ? None.
Heavy Sword 1-3 2 ? ** Slash ? ? Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
Combat knife 1-3 1 ? Stab ? ? None.
Chainsaw 1-3 ? ? ** Slash/Bleed ? ? Bleeding damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
Cutting Knife 1-3 ? ? * Stab ? ? Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Switchblade 1-3 1 ? Stab ? ? None.
Ice pick 2-4 1 ? Stab ? ? None.
Katana 2-4 1 ? * Slash ? ? None.
Lotus Nodachi 4-6 2 ? ** Slash/Stab 4-8/6-10 ? Gotten from a basement on Kukiri island..
Fine Katana 4-6 1 ? * Slash 6-15 ? None.
Bruce Springsteel 6-8 2 ? ** Slash/Beat/Stab ? ? Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
Hosaka Daikatana 6-8 ? ? ** Slash/Stab ? ? Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword OFF 10-* ? ? ** ? ? ? None.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword ON 10-* ? ? ** ? ? ? Needs a power cell to operate.
Boss Springsteel ? ? ? ? Slash/Beat/Stab ? ? Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
Flint Knife 1-3 1 * ? Slash 1-5 ? None.
Razor blade ? ? * ? Slash ? ? None.


Pistols

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
AirSoft target pistol 0-1 ? ? - Shot ? ? Pellet clip None.
Rusty old .38 caliber revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .38 speedload None.
.22 Revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 2-5 ? .22 speedload None.
Defender 6mm pistol 1-3 1 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
Powersquirt 1-3 1 ? - Acid 2-7 ? Powersquirt clip None.
.357 revolver 1-3 ? ? - Shot ? ? .357 speedload May accept .38 speeloads.
9mm Beretta 2-4 1 ? - Shot 7-15 ? 9mm None.
Sawn-Off Shotgun 2-4 ? ? - Beat/Slash/Shot ? ? Shotgun shell Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
.71 Desert Hawk Revolver 5-7 1 ? - Shot 8-30 ? .71 speedload None.
12mm Hammerhead 6-8 ? ? - Shot ? ? 12mm None.
Fletchette Pistol ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Fletchette clip None.
Lizard Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .40 slug None.
Walter PP7 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm None.
Kel-Tec P11 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm None.
Viper 12mm ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 12mm None.
Samaritan ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .92 speedload spray samaritan.
.44 revolver 2-4 1 ? - Shot 9-17 ? .44 speedload None.
.38 revolver ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .38 speedload May accept .357 speedloads.


Rifles

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
M100 rifle 0-2 2 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
Big 'ol Test Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Good luck trying to find one of these.
Pump shotgun 1-3 ? ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
EMP shotgun 1-3 1 ? - EMP ? ? Energy cell For killing ghosts.
American-180 1-3 2 ? - Shot 2-6 ? .22 pancake None.
Riot gun 3-5 ? ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
Rusty AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Cheaper alternative when making AR-17 rifles.
AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm None.
AR-17 rifle 5-7 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Made from AK-7 rifles.
wasteland bullpup 7-* ? ? - Shot ? ? 5.8mm Probably doesn't exist within player's grasp.
bullpup rifle 7-* 2 ? - Shot 17-27 ? 5.8mm None.
Lasblaster ? ? ? ? Laser ? ? Energy cell Laser damage isn't soaked by many things.
Harpoon rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Harpoon Clip None.
10/22 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .22 speedload None.
Sniper rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Sniper round None.
Tommy gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .45 drum None.
Vector carbine ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm Clip None.
Plasma rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Plasma Bottle None.
Chaingun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Chaingun Hopper Probably don't exist in within player's grasp.
Disruptor ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Disruptor Power Pack None.

Firearms - Mod Table

Here is a mod table for all firearms.

Science

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
Proton pack 4-8 ? ? - EMP ? ? ? None.


Throwing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Shuriken 1-3 ? ? - Stab ? ? None.
Soda Can > ? ? - Beat ? ? None.


Fishing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Wood fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Bamboo fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Carbon fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - stab 1-3 0.45 None.

Explosives

Name Effects Notes
EMP grenade EMP damage None.
THC grenade Getting high None.
Cheap firecracker Explosion Very weak explosion.
Giant firecracker Explosion None.
Molotov cocktail Explosion+Fire Can be crafted by the metric asston.
Pipe bomb Explosion Can be used to make suicide vests/belts and landmines.
Cherry bomb Explosion None.
Suitcase Bomb Explosion WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Clusternuke pellet Explosion+radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Dirty Bomb Explosion+radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Rapenade Rapinex (getting horny) None.
Smoke bomb Reduces weapon accuracy and increases fleeing success rate None.
Psychotropic grenade Induces Fear Like a Hideous Freak's Scare ability.
Chlorine Bomb Fucking people's eyes up None.
Landmine Explosion Explodes when someone enters the room.
Gangland Mines Explosion Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.

Flails

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Sack of doorknobs ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Sock with a half-brick 1-3 One 5.1 - beat 1-10 ? None.