Difference between revisions of "List of Armor"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Rikako
imported>Rikako
m
Line 4: Line 4:


This is a [[Previous_armour_page|link]] to the previous formatting.
This is a [[Previous_armour_page|link]] to the previous formatting.
WTH test subjects to gather soak data, preferably people without any skin muts.  (I admit to being lazy, but this is tedious.) - Rikako




Line 31: Line 33:
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|
| ?
| 0
| 0
| -
| -
Line 40: Line 42:
| -
| -
| -
| -
| Confirmation needed.
|  
|-
|-
! Carapace Cap
! Carapace Cap
Line 121: Line 123:
| 8
| 8
| 1.2
| 1.2
|  
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 1-3
| 1-3
Line 136: Line 138:
| 10
| 10
| ?  
| ?  
|
| ?
| 0.8
| 0.8
| 4-6
| 4-6
Line 151: Line 153:
| 7
| 7
| ?
| ?
|
| ?
| 0.75
| 0.75
| 2-7
| 2-7
Line 327: Line 329:
| Light source that keeps turning itself off.
| Light source that keeps turning itself off.
|-
|-
! MK 1 Tactical Helmet
! MK I Tactical Helmet
| Head/Face
| Head/Face
| 10
| 10
Line 421: Line 423:
| 8
| 8
| ?
| ?
|
| ?
| 0.8
| 0.8
| 2-5
| 2-5
Line 436: Line 438:
| 4
| 4
| ?
| ?
|
| ?
| 0.3
| 0.3
| 0.3
| 0.3
Line 466: Line 468:
| 4
| 4
| 0.625
| 0.625
|
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 481: Line 483:
| 10
| 10
| ?
| ?
|
| ?
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 2-3
| 2-3
Line 511: Line 513:
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 2-3
| 2-3
Line 526: Line 528:
| 7
| 7
| 1.5
| 1.5
|  
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 2-6
| 2-6
Line 563: Line 565:
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 13
| 13
|
| ?
| 13
| 13
| 2.0
| 2.0
Line 591: Line 593:
|-
|-
! Ceramic Breastplate
! Ceramic Breastplate
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
|  
|-
|-
! Corset
! Corset
| Chest Abdomen Back
| Chest Abdomen Back
| 5
| 5
|
| ?
|  
| ?
| 0
| 0
| -
| -
Line 693: Line 695:
| -
| -
| 2-2
| 2-2
| Confirmation needed
|  
|-
|-
! Girdle
! Girdle
| Abdomen
| Abdomen
| 1
| 1
|
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
Line 713: Line 715:
| Chest Abdomen Back
| Chest Abdomen Back
| 8
| 8
|  
| ?
|
| ?
| 1.5
| 1.5
| 2-4
| 2-4
Line 758: Line 760:
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 4
| 4
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
Line 780: Line 782:
| 0-2
| 0-2
| 0-2
| 0-2
| 0-2
| 2-5
| 0-2
| 2-5
| 0-2
| 3-8
| Confirmation needed.
|  
|-
|-
! Leech-hide Jacket
! Leech-hide Jacket
Line 803: Line 805:
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 7
| 7
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
Line 818: Line 820:
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 1
| 1
|
| ?
|
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 832: Line 834:
! Padded Jerkin
! Padded Jerkin
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
|  
|-
|-
! Plasteel Breastplate
! Plasteel Breastplate
| Chest Abdomen Back
| Chest Abdomen Back
| 7
| 7
|
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 1.5
| 1.5
Line 916: Line 918:
| Ass Groin
| Ass Groin
| 6
| 6
|
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
Line 931: Line 933:
| Penis
| Penis
| 5
| 5
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
Line 1,004: Line 1,006:
|-
|-
! Cage Jorts
! Cage Jorts
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
|
|-
|
! Ceramic Jorts
|
| Ass Groin
|
| 6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! Ceramic Jorts
| Ass Groin
| 6
| 0.9
| 0.9
| 10
| 10
Line 1,066: Line 1,068:
| Penis
| Penis
| 4
| 4
|
| ?
| 5
| 5
| 0
| 0
Line 1,170: Line 1,172:
! Kevlar Jorts
! Kevlar Jorts
| Ass Groin
| Ass Groin
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
|
|-
|
! Kevlar Pants
|
| Leg Ass Groin
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! Kevlar Pants
| Leg Ass Groin
| 7
| 7
| 0.875
| 0.875
Line 1,500: Line 1,502:
! THUNDERWEAR MK I Tactical Jorts
! THUNDERWEAR MK I Tactical Jorts
| Ass Groin
| Ass Groin
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
|
|-
|
|}
|
 
|
== Arms and Hands ==
|
 
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|}
 
== Arms and Hands ==
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 1,539: Line 1,541:
| Arm Hand
| Arm Hand
| 10
| 10
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 1.0
| 1.0
Line 1,554: Line 1,556:
| Arm
| Arm
| 5
| 5
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0.5
| 0.5
Line 1,569: Line 1,571:
| Hand
| Hand
| ?
| ?
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| ?
| ?
Line 1,584: Line 1,586:
| Hand
| Hand
| ?
| ?
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| ?
| ?
Line 1,599: Line 1,601:
| Hand
| Hand
| 6
| 6
|
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
Line 1,614: Line 1,616:
| Hand
| Hand
| 7
| 7
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0.7
| 0.7
Line 1,629: Line 1,631:
| hand
| hand
| 6
| 6
|
| ?
|10
| 10
| 0
| 0
| 3-5
| 3-5
Line 1,659: Line 1,661:
| Arm
| Arm
| 6
| 6
|
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0.4
| 0.4
Line 1,674: Line 1,676:
| Hand
| Hand
| 8
| 8
|
| ?
|
| ?
| 0.6
| 0.6
| 4-7
| 4-7
Line 1,689: Line 1,691:
| Hand
| Hand
| 6
| 6
|
| ?
|
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 1,712: Line 1,714:
| foot
| foot
| 8
| 8
|
| ?
|
| ?
| adds 0.5
| adds 0.5
| -
| -
Line 1,727: Line 1,729:
| foot
| foot
| 1
| 1
|  
| ?
|  
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 1,742: Line 1,744:
| foot
| foot
| 7
| 7
|
| ?
|  
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 1,787: Line 1,789:
| foot
| foot
| 7
| 7
|
| ?
|
| ?
| adds 0.5
| adds 0.5
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 1,802: Line 1,804:
|foot
|foot
| 7
| 7
|
| 0.455
|
| 10
| 0
| 0
| 1-5
| 1-5
| 2-5
| 2-4
| 1-5
| 1-5
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 3-3
| 3-3
| 5-5
| 5-5
| 3-3
| 2-3
| Confirm needed
|  
|-
|-
! Felt Boots
! Felt Boots
| foot
| foot
| 6
| 6
|
| 1.0
|
| 10
| 0.2
| 0.2
| 1-3
| 1-3
Line 1,827: Line 1,829:
| -
| -
| -
| -
| Confirm needed
|  
|-
|-
! Floppy Clown Shoes
! Floppy Clown Shoes
| foot
| foot
| 2
| 2
|
| 0.455
|
| 10
| 0
| 0
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 1,842: Line 1,844:
| -
| -
| 0-1
| 0-1
| confirm needed
|  
|-
|-
! Gator Boots
! Gator Boots
Line 1,862: Line 1,864:
| foot
| foot
| 7
| 7
|
| ?
|
| ?
|
| ?
| 3-8
| 3-8
| 5-12
| 5-12
Line 1,892: Line 1,894:
| foot
| foot
| 5
| 5
|
| ?
|
| ?
| 0
| 0
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 1,930: Line 1,932:
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| 12
| 12
|  
| ?
| 15
| 15
| 5.5
| 5.5
Line 1,945: Line 1,947:
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin  
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin  
| 6
| 6
|  
| ?
| 3
| 3
| 0
| 0
Line 1,990: Line 1,992:
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| 12
| 12
|  
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 5.0
| 5.0
Line 2,005: Line 2,007:
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| 8
| 8
|  
| ?
| 20
| 20
| 3.0
| 3.0
Line 2,020: Line 2,022:
| Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| 12
| 12
|
| ?
| 3
| 3
| -2.5
| -2.5
Line 2,035: Line 2,037:
| Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 7
| 7
|  
| ?
| 5
| 5
| 0.5
| 0.5
Line 2,065: Line 2,067:
| Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin
| Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin
| 12
| 12
|  
| ?
|
| ?
| 0
| 0
| -
| -
Line 2,078: Line 2,080:
|-
|-
! Satanist Battle Habit
! Satanist Battle Habit
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Groin Foot
| 12
| 12
| 0.4
| ?
| 0
| 1-5
| 0-3
| 0-3
| 1-5
| 1-5
| 1-5
| 2-5
|  
|  
|
| 0
| 2-6
| 1-4
| 1-4
| 2-6
| 2-6
| 2-6
| 3-6
| Confirmation needed
|-
|-
! Studded leather armour
! Studded leather armour
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| 5
| 5
|  
| ?
|
| ?
| 1.0
| 1.0
| 1-3
| 1-3
Line 2,110: Line 2,112:
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin
| 8
| 8
|
| ?
|
| ?
| 1.0
| 1.0
| 1-3
| 1-3
Line 2,124: Line 2,126:
! Tire armour
! Tire armour
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
| Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot
|15
| 15
|
| ?
|
| ?
| 8.0
| 8.0
| 8-16
| 8-16
Line 2,139: Line 2,141:
! Yacatisma Robe
! Yacatisma Robe
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back ass groin leg
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back ass groin leg
|3
| 3
|
| ?
| 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
Line 2,255: Line 2,257:
| Head,face
| Head,face
| 7
| 7
|
| 1.5
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 0
| 2-6
| 1-5
| 1-5
| 1-3
| 1-5
| -
| 2-4
| +2 repair
| +2 repair
|-
|-

Revision as of 03:03, 7 November 2012

Here is a list of the many armors included within the game. It is still a WIP, given that there are still many unrecorded items.

Note: Weight is worn weight.

This is a link to the previous formatting.

WTH test subjects to gather soak data, preferably people without any skin muts. (I admit to being lazy, but this is tedious.) - Rikako


Head and Face

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Ballistic Face Mask Face 8 ? 10 0.75 4-8 3-6 3-6 5-10 2-4 0-2 2-4 Craft only.
Bowler Hat Head 1 ? ? 0 - 1-1 - - - - -
Carapace Cap Head 7 0.75 10 0.75 2-7 4-9 4-9 2-9 5-10 8-8 8-8 Requires ant carapaces to craft
Combat Helmet Head 10 0.4 10 0.2 3-6 4-8 6-9 4-8 3-7 4-7 8-13 Costs 19.5k in PYN
Excavation Utility Helmet Head/Face 6 0.55 10 0 3-7 2-6 2-5 2-4 - - 1-3 You can get this from helping a robot on a deserted island. Permanent Light, +2 scav.
Feathered Headdress Head 4 0.6 10 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 2-2 -
Fedora Head 1 0.2 10 0 1-1 - - - - - - Sold in Threads
Firefighter's Helmet Head 8 1.2 ? 0 1-3 4-6 1-4 - 5-8 4-6 3-6
Football Helmet Head/Face 10 ? ? 0.8 4-6 3-5 0-4 2-4 1-2 - 1-2 Cheaper alternative to Combat Helmet
Formic Facade Face 7 ? ? 0.75 2-7 4-9 4-9 2-9 5-10 8-8 8-8 Requires ant carapaces, face counterpart to Carapace Cap
Fur Balaclava Head/Face 5 0.55 10 0.2 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 3-8 - - This protects against the cold.
Gas Mask Face 5 0.4 10 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 2-4 2-2 4-4 Protects you from airborne diseases and toxic air.
Georgian Mickey Head/Face 12 1.3 10 -0.95 3-6 4-8 6-8 2-6 3-5 3-5 6-8 Comes with a gas mask
Hockey Mask Face 5 0.175 10 0 1-1 2-4 2-2 - - - - Can be stacked.
Lacrosse Helmet Head 4 0.675 10 0.4 2-4 2-3 1-1 1-3 - - - Good newbie headgear, it's pretty thin.
Leather Beret Head 2 0.25 10 0 0-1 0-2 - - - 1-2 1-1 Craft this from human skins to grind craft
Leather Fez Head 2 0.25 10 0 0-1 0-2 - - - 1-2 1-1
Leather Yarmulke Head 2 0.25 10 0 0-1 - - - - 1-2 1-1
Lotus Kabuto Head 8 0.4 10 0 3-5 1-3 1-2 2-4 - - 3-5 Roshi drops all lotus gear.
Military Goggles Face 2 0.1 10 0 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 - - - Appraising says resists detonation.
Miner Helmet Head 1 0.4 10 0 1-3 - - - - - - Light source that keeps turning itself off.
MK I Tactical Helmet Head/Face 10 1.4 0 3-8 3-8 4-8 3-6 3-7 3-5 5-7 Craft only. Night vision goggles + gas mask.
Ninja Head Scarf Head Face 2 0.112 10 0 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 - 0-1
Plague Doctor Mask Face 5 0.4 10 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 2-4 2-2 4-4
Pith Helmet Head 3 0.2 10 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 -
Porcelain Mask Face 5 0.625 10 0 - 1-1 1-1 - 2-2 1-1 1-1
Replica Samurai Helmet Head 8 1.2 10 0.6 - 0.2 - - 0.2 - 1-3 The Last Samurai, otherwise it's crap.
Riot Helmet Head/Face 8 ? ? 0.8 2-5 3-7 5-7 2-6 2-4 1-4 2-4 Ingredient for Georgian Mickey
Rusted Pot Head 4 ? ? 0.3 0.3 2-4 2-4 - 1-2 - - Can be stacked, cheap newbie helmet
Skull helmet Head 10 1.1 10 0.8 1-1 2-4 2-4 2-2 - - -
Sombrero Head 4 0.625 ? 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 -
Steel Helmet Head 10 ? ? 0.5 2-3 4-7 4-7 2-4 1-1 - 1-3
Straw Hat Head 3 0.4 5 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 - I'm the Pirate King.
Viking Helmet Head 1 ? ? 0 2-3 4-7 4-7 2-4 1-2 - 1-3 Good thin helmet, craft only.
Welder's Mask Head Face 7 1.5 ? 0 2-6 1-5 1-5 1-3 1-5 - 2-4
Wooden Mask Face 5 0.75 10 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1

Torso

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Armadillo Plate Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 13 ? 13 2.0 6-11 3-9 3-8 - 3-7 - 5-9
Cage Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 12 0.4 10 1.5 2-4 4-8 2-10 2-4 1-2 1-2 1-2 Shadowy figures in Gangland drop these.
Ceramic Breastplate ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Corset Chest Abdomen Back 5 ? ? 0 - 1-1 1-1 - - - - Confirmation needed
Chudskin Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 8 0.95 10 0.5 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3 Cheap Beginner Gear
Firefighter's Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 6 0.75 5 0 - 1-3 - - 5-12 4-6 5-12 Dropped from Firefighter's in Gangland
Flak Jacket Chest Abdomen Back 8 2.0 10 1.5 2-4 3-4 1-4 2-6 2-5 1-1 1-3
Football Pads Chest Abdomen Back 6 1.2 10 0.8 4-6 2-4 0-4 0-2 - - -
Garbage Bag Chest Abdomen Back 5 0.1 10 0 - - - - - - 2-2
Girdle Abdomen 1 ? 10 0 - 1-1 1-1 - - - -
Hunting Vest Chest Abdomen Back 8 ? ? 1.5 2-4 3-4 1-4 2-6 2-5 1-1 1-3 Confirmation needed.
Juicer Jacket Chest Abdomen Back 11 0.4 10 0.5 2-6 3-5 3-5 1-4 2-3 1-4 2-4
Kevlar Vest Chest Abdomen Back 7 1.0 10 1.0 2-4 2-4 1-4 4-8 1-4 1-2 1-4 Good bullet soaks
Leather Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 4 ? 10 0 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2
Leather Vest Chest Abdomen Back 4 0.4 10 0 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 2-5 2-5 3-8
Leech-hide Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 7 0.4 10 1.8 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6 Craft only. Highly recommended. Even better if wearing double layer.
Lotus Mogami-do Chest Abdomen Arm Back 7 ? 10 0 1-5 2-4 2-5 2-4 - - 3-5 Roshi drops all lotus.
Ninja Shirt Chest Abdomen Arm Back 1 ? ? 0 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 - 0-1 Confirmation needed.
Padded Jerkin Chest Abdomen Arm Back ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Plasteel Breastplate Chest Abdomen Back 7 ? 10 1.5 3-8 4-8 5-13 4-10 2-6 2-7 4-7 Can be bought in botany
Scrap Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 11 0.4 10 1.4 2-5 4-6 3-6 2-5 2-4 1-1 1-3
Studded Leather Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 5 1.1 10 1.0 1-3 2-4 2-4 1-3 1-1 1-1 -
Suede Caballero Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 8 0.6 10 0.6 1-3 3-5 1-4 18-32 1-4 1-2 1-4 Best bullet soaks.

Below waist

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Action Jorts Ass Groin 6 ? 10 0 - - - - - - 1-1
Adamantium Cock Sock Penis 5 ? 10 0 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10
Armadillo Plate Trousers Leg Ass Groin 13 1.8 10 1.8 6-11 3-9 3-8 - 3-7 - 5-9
Bomber Jorts Ass Groin 7 0.9 10 0 2-5 3-6 3-5 1-3 1-1 1-1 -
Caballero Pants Leg Ass Groin 8 0.6 10 0.6 1-3 3-5 1-4 18-32 1-4 1-2 1-4 Best Bullet Soaks. Bought in corpclave.
Cage Pants Leg Ass Groin 10 0.475 10 1.0 0-2 3-6 1-8 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1
Cage Jorts ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Ceramic Jorts Ass Groin 6 0.9 10 0 3-6 4-8 5-11 3-10 3-7 3-7 4-7
Chudskin Jorts Ass Groin 6 0.9 10 0 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3
Chudskin Leggings Leg 6 0.5 10 0.3 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 1-3 1-3
Chudskin Loincloth Penis 4 ? 5 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 - - - 1-1
Chudskin Pants Leg Ass Groin 6 0.5 10 0.4 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 1-3 1-3
Chudskin Skirt Ass Groin 6 0.5 10 0.1 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3
Heavy Leather Chaps Leg 6 0.85 10 0.7 1-4 1-3 1-2 1-1 1-4 1-2 1-1 Confirmation needed
Juicer Leggings Leg 8 0.35 10 0.4 3-7 4-6 4-6 2-5 3-4 2-5 3-5
Junk Pants Leg Ass Groin 6 0.5 10 0.7 1-3 3-4 3-4 3-4 1-3 - -
Kevlar Athletic Cup Groin 4 0.2 10 0 1-4 2-4 1-1 4-6 2-4 2-3 1-2
Kevlar Jorts Ass Groin ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Kevlar Pants Leg Ass Groin 7 0.875 10 0.8 2-4 2-4 1-4 4-8 1-4 1-2 1-4
Lead Codpiece Groin 5 0.9 10 0 2-5 2-5 1-5 1-3 - - -
Leather Chaps Leg 4 0.7 10 0.5 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2
Leather Pants Leg 4 0.8 10 0.5 0-2 0-2 0-2 - 0-1 - 0-1
Leather Skirt Ass Groin 4 0.3 10 0.2 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2
Leech-hide Trousers Leg Ass Groin 7 0.2 10 1.5 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6 Craft only. Good for trees.
Long Leather Skirt Leg Ass Groin 4 0.45 10 0.4 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2
Lotus Kusazuri Leg Ass Groin 8 10 0.5 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 - - 3-5
Ninja Pants Leg Ass Groin 1 0.2 10 0 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 - 0-1
Plastic Athletic Cup Groin 3 0.137 10 0 2-2 1-2 1-3 1-1 - 1-3 -
Plastic Kneepads Leg 6 0.45 10 0 2-2 1-2 1-3 - - 1-4 -
Plastic Shinguards Leg 4 0.75 10 0 2-2 1-2 1-2 - 1-2 1-4 1-2
Reinforced Kevlar Pants Leg Ass Groin 7 1.4 10 1.2 4-7 3-6 2-6 6-12 1-4 1-2 1-4
Rubber Waders Leg Ass Groin Foot 5 0.75 5 1.0 2-4 1-4 1-1 - - 4-6 2-2
Scrap Pants Leg Ass Groin 10 0.75 10 1.5 2-5 4-6 3-6 2-5 2-4 1-1 1-3
Snakeskin Leggings Leg 3 0.5 10 0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-2
Snow Pants Leg Ass Groin 7 1.0 10 0.5 1-3 2-5 1-4 1-3 3-8 - -
Steel Athletic Cup Penis 4 0.25 10 0 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 - - -
Steel Chastity Belt Groin 5 0.75 10 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - - - Warning: Will not protect you in Hellfire.
Steel Kneepads Leg 6 0.5 10 0.4 2-4 1-4 1-5 2-4 2-3 1-1 1-3
Steel Shinguards Leg 6 1.0 10 0.4 2-5 3-6 2-6 2-5 2-4 1-1 1-3
THUNDERWEAR MK I Tactical Jorts Ass Groin ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

Arms and Hands

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Asbesto Gloves Hand 6 0.4 10 0 - - - - 4-6 4-6 4-6 Newclearwater
Armadillo Plate Gauntlets Arm Hand 10 ? 10 1.0 5-10 3-8 3-8 - 1-5 - 1-5
Dino Arm Guards Arm 5 ? 10 0.5 4-8 4-8 3-6 4-8 2-4 4-8 1-2
Juicer Gloves Hand ? ? 10 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Kevlar Gloves Hand ? ? 10 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
Lacrosse Gloves Hand 6 ? 10 0 2-2 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 - -
Leech-hide Gauntlets Hand 7 ? 10 0.7 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6
Lotus Kogake Tebukuro hand 6 ? 10 0 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 - - 3-5 Roshi
Lotus Kote Arm 8 10 0 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 - - 3-5 Roshi
Plasteel Bracers Arm 6 ? 10 0.4 2-4 2-4 2-5 2-3 2-2 1-1 - Botany Bay
Reinforced Kevlar Gloves Hand 8 ? ? 0.6 4-7 3-7 2-6 6-12 1-4 1-2 1-4 Needs confirmation
Spiked Gloves Hand 6 ? ? 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 - - PYN

Foot

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Basketball shoes foot 8 ? ? adds 0.5 - - - - - - - Confirmation needed
beefalo moccasins foot 1 ? ? 0 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 - 0-1 Confirmation needed
Birkenstocks foot 7 ? ? 0 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 3-4 0-1 Confirmation needed
Chukka Boots foot 7 0.475 10 0.5 1-3 1-4 - - - - 1-3
Combat Boots foot 7 0.455 10 0.6 3-6 3-6 1-7 1-2 3-5 10-10 4-6
Converse All Stars foot 7 ? ? adds 0.5 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 - 0-1
Cowboy Boots foot 7 0.455 10 0 1-5 2-4 1-5 1-3 3-3 5-5 2-3
Felt Boots foot 6 1.0 10 0.2 1-3 2-5 1-4 1-3 3-8 - -
Floppy Clown Shoes foot 2 0.455 10 0 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 - 0-1
Gator Boots foot 7 0.55 10 0 4-8 6-12 6-12 3-7 8-15 4-8 4-8 Craft only
Leech-hide Boots foot 7 ? ? ? 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6 Craft only
Lotus kogake tabi foot 8 0.2 10 0.7 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 - - 3-5 Roshi
Ninja tabi foot 5 ? ? 0 0-1 0-1 - - 0-1 - 0-1 Threads sell these.
Reinforced kevlar boots foot 7 0.7 10 0.6 4-7 3-6 2-6 6-12 1-4 1-2 1-4

Full body

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Armoured Radiation Suit Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 12 ? 15 5.5 3-6 5-8 3-6 2-6 7-13 1-3 3-7 Craft only
Bedrock Shelter suit Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin 6 ? 3 0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 The museum has a dispenser.
Chemical Suit Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 12 1.5 10 2.0 - 0-2 - - - 1-6 3-9 Chemical plant spawn
Deathsuit Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 3 2.5 10 1.2 4-8 9-9 8-10 8-14 4-8 8-18 1-4 Quest item, Nu telllling.
Hostile Enviroment Suit Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 12 ? 10 5.0 2-4 2-4 2-5 3-6 3-6 10-15 10-15 Craft only
Lotus Gusoku Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 8 ? 20 3.0 5-8 4-8 4-8 4-8 3-8 1-5 3-6 Craft only
Nanoweave zoot suit Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 12 ? 3 -2.5 1-1 5-8 1-2 4-5 4-10 - - Hepcats wear these
Parka Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back 7 ? 5 0.5 1-3 2-5 1-4 1-3 3-8 - - Good against cold weather.
Radiation Suit Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 7 4.0 10 2.5 1-1 2-2 2-2 1-1 - 1-1 1-1 PYN
Robe and Wizard Hat Head Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin 12 ? ? 0 - 1-1 1-1 - - - 2-4
Satanist Battle Habit Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Groin Foot 12 0.4 ? 0 1-5 0-3 0-3 1-5 1-5 1-5 2-5
Studded leather armour Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 5 ? ? 1.0 1-3 2-4 2-4 1-3 1-1 1-1 - Confirmation needed
Travelling Cloak Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin 8 ? ? 1.0 1-3 2-5 1-4 1-3 3-8 - - Hobbit gear.
Tire armour Head Face Chest Abdomen Arm Back Leg Ass Groin Foot 15 ? ? 8.0 8-16 6-12 6-12 8-14 1-3 8-18 2-12 Craft only
Yacatisma Robe Chest Abdomen Arm Back ass groin leg 3 ? 10 0 - - - - 1-4 - 2-4 Join the cultists. Be their friends.

Exo Gear

Special note on the exo armor pieces, likely the best soaks the game has to offer. It has the added advantages of being modifable with different kinds of soaks . These are often worn along with deathsuits and their head counterparts.

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Exohelmet Head, Face 11 10 2.5 4-8 6-12 6-12 4-10 8-15 4-9 4-8 Craft only
Exosuit Chest, Abdomen, Arm, Back, Leg, Ass, Groin 11 10 2.5 4-8 6-12 6-12 4-10 8-15 4-9 4-8 Craft Only

Mods

All mods add 3-6 to the armor's relevant soak. Only 2 total mods can be added to a single piece of exo armor, and doubling up on one mod type is possible.

Name Soak type
Ceramic Bullet
Gulfhound Hide Explosion
Kraken hide Stab
Leech hide Slash
Nulliniac hide Electric
Titanium Beat
? Acid
? Fire?

Misc

This space is left for items like swim fins and swim vests so that their different uses can be documented.

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Doctor's mirror Head 1 225g 10 0 - - - - - - - +2 medic
welder's mask Head,face 7 1.5 ? 0 2-6 1-5 1-5 1-3 1-5 - 2-4 +2 repair
yellow rubber gloves hand 1 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? +2 repair
belt bag butt 1 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? +2 scavenge
excavation utility helmet head, face(?) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? +2 scavenge
lab coat chest, arms, abdomen, back 1 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? +2 SCIENCE!
carapace-lined scrubs chest, arms, abdomen, back 1 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? +2 SCIENCE!
polycarbonate goggles eyes 1 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? +1 SCIENCE!
science goggles eyes ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? +0 SCIENCE!
aperture boots feet ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? allows wearer to leap, requires atomicells
jet pack back ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? allows wearer to fly
artificial gill face ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? allows wearer to breath underwater.
voice mask face ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? allows wearer to change their voice when others hear them via radio and shout.
chitin fiber gloves hand 1 400g 10 0 - - - - - - - +2 climb
chitin fiber footing feet 1 400g 10 0 - - - - - - - +2 climb