Difference between revisions of "Jewelry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nyll m (gold diam earrings) |
imported>Nyll m (reformat) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| $3522 | | $3522 | ||
| $3874 from OG Fatcat | | $3874 from OG Fatcat | ||
|- | |||
! Gold diamond grill | |||
| Face | |||
| 7g | |||
| 10 | |||
| $5661 | |||
| $6227 from OG Fatcat. Very good if you don't want rings to get in the way of lock picking. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Gold ruby ring | ! Gold ruby ring | ||
| Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
| $6000 | | $6000 | ||
| Crafted. The best kinds of rings you can wear. | | Crafted. The best kinds of rings you can wear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Black pearl necklace | ! Black pearl necklace | ||
Revision as of 02:29, 30 November 2016
Cool gained from bling is determined by the total value of jewelry you have on you. You can gain as much as +4 cool from jewelry. NOTE: Even though jewlery does not have a thickness it still count towards the maximum amount of layers you can wear on each body part. You cannot wear more than 8 items on your hands, or 4 items on your chest for instance. Weight is worn weight. Value is appraised value.
| $1000 worn value | +1 cool |
| $3000 worn value | +2 cool |
| $8000 worn value | +3 cool |
| $20000 worn value | +4 cool |
| Name | Bodyparts | Weight | Condition | Value | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold nosering | Face | 7g | 10 | $390 | $585 from Mr. Bling |
| Gold hoop earring | face | 7g | 10 | $450 | $495 from OG Fatcat |
| Gold earring | Face | 7g | 10 | $510 | $765 from Mr. Bling |
| Gold ring | Hand | 15g | 10 | $900 | $1350 from Mr. Bling |
| Silver chain | Chest | 75g | 10 | $900 | $990 from OG Fatcat |
| Gold peridot ring | Hand | 15g | 10 | $1260 | $1890 from Mr. Bling |
| Gold opal ring | Hand | 15g | 10 | $1350 | Crafted. Opals are pretty common to mine. |
| Gold topaz ring | Hand | 15g | 10 | $1395 | $2092 from Mr. Bling |
| Gold chain | Chest | 75g | 10 | $1425 | $2137 from Mr. Bling |
| Pearl necklace | Chest | 7g | 10 | $1650 | Crafted |
| Gold diamond ring | Hand | 7g | 10 | $1800 | $2700 from Mr. Bling |
| Platinum ring | Hand | 7g | 10 | $2250 | $3375 from Mr. Bling. The best you can buy from him. |
| Gold diamond earring | Face | 7g | 10 | $3120 | $4680 from Rough Trade in Slagtown sometimes. |
| Silver grill | Face | 7g | 10 | $3522 | $3874 from OG Fatcat |
| Gold diamond grill | Face | 7g | 10 | $5661 | $6227 from OG Fatcat. Very good if you don't want rings to get in the way of lock picking. |
| Gold ruby ring | Hand | 7g | 10 | $6000 | Crafted. The best kinds of rings you can wear. |
| Black pearl necklace | Chest | 7g | 10 | $6750 | Crafted. The most expensive piece of jewelry. |