Difference between revisions of "Items"
imported>MagmaSeven |
imported>MagmaSeven |
||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| (?) | | (?) | ||
| Pellet Clip | | Pellet Clip | ||
|- | |||
! Powersquirt | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| Powersquirt clips | |||
|- | |||
! Fletchette Pistol | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| Fletchettes, presumably | |||
|- | |||
! Lizard Gun | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
|- | |||
! Kel-Tec P11 9mm | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| 9mm | |||
|- | |- | ||
! .22 Revolver | ! .22 Revolver | ||
| Line 245: | Line 265: | ||
| (?) | | (?) | ||
| .22 Speedload | | .22 Speedload | ||
|- | |||
! .357 Revolver | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| .357 Speedload | |||
|- | |||
! .38 Revolver | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| .38 Speedload | |||
|- | |||
! .44 Revolver | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| .44 Speedload | |||
|- | |||
! .71 Revolver | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| .71 Speedload | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Walther PP7 | ! Walther PP7 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 305: | ||
| (?) | | (?) | ||
| 12mm | | 12mm | ||
|- | |||
! Viper 12mm | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| 12mm | |||
|- | |||
! Samaritan | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 340: | ||
| (?) | | (?) | ||
| 7.62mm | | 7.62mm | ||
|- | |||
! Lasblaster | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
|- | |||
! Harpoon Rifle | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Pump Shotgun | ! Pump Shotgun | ||
| Line 300: | Line 360: | ||
| (?) | | (?) | ||
| S.gun Shells | | S.gun Shells | ||
|- | |||
! EMP Shotgun | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) Energy Cells | |||
|- | |||
! 10/22 | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| 6mm (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Sawn-off Shotgun | ! Sawn-off Shotgun | ||
| Line 315: | Line 385: | ||
| (?) | | (?) | ||
| 5.8mm | | 5.8mm | ||
|- | |||
! AR-17 | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
|- | |||
! Tommy Gun | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| .45 ACP (?) | |||
|- | |||
! Disruptor | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
| (?) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 16 July 2009
This list is at a very early stage and thus is quite empty, make additions where you can.
Weapons
Blades
Blades rely on your Cool and Reflexes.
| Weapon | Base Damage | Speed (Normal) |
|---|---|---|
| Fork | Shit | (?) |
| Shiv | (?) | (?) |
| Flint Knife | (?) | (?) |
| Razor Blade | (?) | (?) |
| Butcher Knife | (?) | (?) |
| Combat Knife | (?) | (?) |
| Switchblade | (?) | (?) |
| Machete | (?) | (?) |
| Ice Pick | (?) | (?) |
| Sonic Scapel | (?) | (?) |
| Butane Torch | (?) | (?) |
| Poison Pick | (?) | (?) |
| Rebar Sword | (?) | (?) |
| Heavy Sword | (?) | (?) |
| Crystal Spike | (?) | (?) |
| Fire Axe | (?) | (?) |
| War Saw | (?) | (?) |
| Katana | (?) | (?) |
| Fine Katana | (?) | (?) |
| Lotus Nodachi | (?) | (?) |
| Fine Wakizashi | (?) | (?) |
| Bruce Springsteel | (?) | (?) |
Clubs
Clubs rely on your Brawn and Reflexes.
| Weapon | Base Damage | Speed (Normal) |
|---|---|---|
| Spoon | Shit | (?) |
| Pipe | (?) | (?) |
| Nail Mace | (?) | (?) |
| Pickaxe | (?) | (?) |
| Spiked Board | (?) | (?) |
| Crowbar | (?) | (?) |
| Truncheon | (?) | (?) |
| Sledgehammer | (?) | (?) |
| Slam Bat | (?) | (?) |
| Shock Baton | (?) | (?) |
| Baseball Bat | (?) | (?) |
| Softball Bat | (?) | (?) |
| Nunchukau | (?) | (?) |
Spears
Spears rely on your Endurance and Reflexes.
| Weapon | Relative Damage | Speed (Normal) |
|---|---|---|
| Wooden Stake | (?) | (?) |
| Military Fork | (?) | (?) |
| Garden Weasel (?) | (?) | (?) |
| Rusty Scythe | (?) | (?) |
Whips
Whips rely on your Senses and Reflexes.
| Weapon | Relative Damage | Speed (Normal) |
|---|---|---|
| Electric Cord | (?) | (?) |
| Antenna Whip | (?) | (?) |
| Venomous Lash | (?) | (?) |
Fists And Fist Weapons
Fists rely on your Endurance and Brawn.
| Weapon | Relative Damage | Speed (Normal) |
|---|---|---|
| Knuckle Buster | (?) | (?) |
| Iron Knuckles (?) | (?) | (?) |
| Jaw Breaker | (?) | (?) |
Firearms - Pistols
Like Blades, Pistols rely on your Cool and Reflexes, this makes them good to use together.
| Weapon | Relative Damage | Speed (Normal) | Uses ammo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Target Pistol | (?) | (?) | Pellet Clip |
| Powersquirt | (?) | (?) | Powersquirt clips |
| Fletchette Pistol | (?) | (?) | Fletchettes, presumably |
| Lizard Gun | (?) | (?) | (?) |
| Kel-Tec P11 9mm | (?) | (?) | 9mm |
| .22 Revolver | (?) | (?) | .22 Speedload |
| .357 Revolver | (?) | (?) | .357 Speedload |
| .38 Revolver | (?) | (?) | .38 Speedload |
| .44 Revolver | (?) | (?) | .44 Speedload |
| .71 Revolver | (?) | (?) | .71 Speedload |
| Walther PP7 | (?) | (?) | 9mm |
| 9mm Beretta | (?) | (?) | 9mm |
| .38 Revolver (?) | (?) | (?) | .38 Speedload |
| Hammerhead 12mm | (?) | (?) | 12mm |
| Viper 12mm | (?) | (?) | 12mm |
| Samaritan | (?) | (?) | (?) |
Firearms - Rifles
As with Pistols, the Rifles skill is dependant on your Cool and Reflexes, making it easily paired with Blades.
| Weapon | Relative Damage | Speed (Normal) | Uses ammo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusty AK-7 | (?) | (?) | 7.62mm |
| American 180 | (?) | (?) | 4mm (?) |
| AK-7 | (?) | (?) | 7.62mm |
| Lasblaster | (?) | (?) | (?) |
| Harpoon Rifle | (?) | (?) | (?) |
| Pump Shotgun | (?) | (?) | S.gun Shells |
| Riot Gun | (?) | (?) | S.gun Shells |
| EMP Shotgun | (?) | (?) | (?) Energy Cells |
| 10/22 | (?) | (?) | 6mm (?) |
| Sawn-off Shotgun | (?) | (?) | S.gun Shells |
| Sniper Rifle | (?) | (?) | Sniper Rounds |
| Bullpup Rifle | (?) | (?) | 5.8mm |
| AR-17 | (?) | (?) | (?) |
| Tommy Gun | (?) | (?) | .45 ACP (?) |
| Disruptor | (?) | (?) | (?) |
Medical
| Item | Use |
|---|---|
| Trauma kit | Periodic healing, reflects on skill of the medic. Comes in 1/5/10 use sizes. |
| Nanite healer | Instant healing. |
| First aid kit | Serves as an Insta-cast, Suture kit and Groinex nanopoultice in one handy package. |
| Insta-cast | Repairs fractured limbs. |
| Suture kit | Stops periodic bleeding damage caused by bladed weapons and guns. |
| Nanite healer | Instant healing |
| Groinex nanopoultice | Heals a pulled groin. |
| Brain surgery kit | Repairs brain damage. Best used in the hands of an experienced medic- a player with 22 Medic skill or more, a player with less than this has a chance of fucking things up futher. |
| Various Hypodermic Needles | Injects the contained chemical into the user's bloodstream. Some chems are as follows: Mortilex, Allomycin, Fungilex, Viromycin, Berserker, Speed, Heroin. |
Scavenged Junk
There's probably an extremely large amount to go here.
Crap
Crap is defined as stuff which doesn't serve any purpose other than to be sold to Avram at Salvage Unlimited. This includes:
| Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|
| Tax Forms | Military Documents | Bumper Stickers |
| Ash Trays | Cheese Graters | Guitar Picks |
| Comic Books | Happyfriend Dolls | Ancient Tires |
| Guitar Picks | Chrome Hubcaps | Broken Lead Pipes |
Some of these items can be quite valuable, the Hubcaps selling for over $100 Apeice.
Ingredients
Ingredients are items you've scavenged that you can make things with. Most of these items are worth hoarding to sell in mass to crafting players in corps
| Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|
| Empty Syringes | Firearms Parts | Other Assemblies |
| Metal Ingots/Bars | Chudskins | Microprocessors |
| Aircraft Parts | Quick-mold Plastic | Copper Wire |
Although this may sound promising, there's some low-level ingredients that aren't really worth hoarding due to either size or the recipe being rare/too trivial.
| Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|
| Rusty Spikes | Rusty Razor Wire | Cinder Blocks |
| Scrap Wood | Simple Lock Parts | All Fuses |
| Empty Brass Rounds | Human Skins | Brillo Pads |
Some recipes demand items such as shirts or alcohol, you can strip the shirts off Crackheads, you can do this while killing them, or you can even pilfer them off the Crackheads other people have killed! If a recipe asks for alcohol, or another kind of liquid, you'll probably have to get it in a container. A Jerry can, which can be bought at the Hell Up In Hardware store in Freedom City, will do fine, as it has a big capacity. You can fill this Jerry can from anything, even piss if you wanted to.