Difference between revisions of "Item Leatherhide"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven m |
imported>MagmaSeven |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yeti Pelt | | Yeti Pelt | ||
| Leech Hide | | Rock-Leech Hide | ||
| Monkey Skin | | Monkey Skin | ||
|- | |||
| Zombie Hide | |||
| Croc Skin | |||
| Gulfhound skin | |||
|- | |||
| Kraken Skin | |||
| Ice Yeti Pelt | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
It also has a sister class; Item_Rigidhide which includes hard hides like bug chitin. | It also has a sister class; Item_Rigidhide which includes hard hides like bug chitin. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 33: | ||
| Bug Carapace | | Bug Carapace | ||
| Spider Chitin | | Spider Chitin | ||
| | | Ant Carapace | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 16 November 2009
The Leather Hide item class consists of skins you cut off creatures, although some are commonly used in recipes, others may have little use. Items from this class are often crafted into armor. The class includes:
| Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|
| Human Skin | Chudskin | Bunny Pelt |
| Yeti Pelt | Rock-Leech Hide | Monkey Skin |
| Zombie Hide | Croc Skin | Gulfhound skin |
| Kraken Skin | Ice Yeti Pelt |
It also has a sister class; Item_Rigidhide which includes hard hides like bug chitin.
| Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|
| Bug Carapace | Spider Chitin | Ant Carapace |