Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ghost19
imported>Juna
m (Added some values and sorted by raw then min base damage.)
Line 4: Line 4:




They are sorted by the 'Raw' attribute.
They are sorted by the 'Raw' attribute and then by min base damage.




Speed, damage and DPS differ based on your stats and skills, so they are a bit more difficult to obtain.
Speed, non-base damage and DPS differ based on your stats and skills, so they are a bit more difficult to obtain.


(You'd need to check them while being an orphan to get the raw values.)
(You'd need to check them while being an orphan to get the raw values.)
Line 46: Line 46:
| 3.8
| 3.8
|  
|  
| beat
| Beat
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| ?
Line 56: Line 56:
| 6.2
| 6.2
|  
|  
| beat
| Beat
| 1-6
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
Line 66: Line 66:
| 3.8
| 3.8
|  
|  
| beat
| Beat
| 3-6
| 3-6
| ?
| ?
| Your bread and butter fist. Most fist users who don't go ripper/abom will spend a lot of time with these.
| Your bread and butter fist. Most fist users who don't go ripper/abom will spend a lot of time with these.
|-
! Claw ([[Ripper]])
| 3-5
| 2
| ?
|
| Slash/Stab
| 3-7/0-6
| ?
| Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
|-
! Claws and fangs ([[Abomination|Abom]])
| 3-6
| 2
| ?
|
| Slash/Stab/Radiation
| 3-7/3-7/2-5
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Punch knife
! Punch knife
Line 76: Line 96:
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| stab
| Stab
| 1-6
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
Line 86: Line 106:
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| beat
| Beat
| 3-9
| 3-9
| ?
| ?
| The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
| The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
|-
! Powerglove
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| Beat/Slash
| 1-2/1-1
| ?
| Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
|-
|-
! Tesla Gauntlets
! Tesla Gauntlets
Line 120: Line 130:
| ?
| ?
| Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
| Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
|-
! Powerglove
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| Beat/Slash
| 1-2/1-1
| ?
| Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
|-
|-
! Uru pounders
! Uru pounders
Line 131: Line 151:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Claw ([[Ripper]])
! Claws ([[Zombie]])
| 3-5
| 2
| ?
|
| Slash/Stab
| 3-7/0-6
| ?
| Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
|-
! Claws ([[Zombie]])
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 149: Line 157:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
! Claws and fangs ([[Abomination|Abom]])
| 3-6
| 2
| ?
| ?
|
| Slash/Stab/Radiation
| 3-7/3-7/2-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 185: Line 185:
| Beat
| Beat
| 1-4
| 1-4
| ?
| None.
|-
! Crowbar
| 0-2
| 1
| ?
| *
| Beat
| 3-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 208: Line 198:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Spiked board
! Crowbar
| 0-2
| 1
| ?
| *
| Beat
| 3-5
| ?
| None.
|-
! Spiked board
| 0-2
| 0-2
| 1
| 1
Line 215: Line 215:
| Beat/Stab
| Beat/Stab
| 1-5/1-3
| 1-5/1-3
| ?
| None.
|-
! Spoon
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Beat
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 228: Line 238:
| You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
| You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
|-
|-
! Pickaxe
! Truncheon
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 2
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| *
| Beat/Stab
| Beat
| 1-5/3-8
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Lightweight pickaxe
! Pipe
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| *
| Stab/Beat
| Beat
| 2-6/1-2
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 258: Line 268:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Pipe
! Sagebrush stick
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Acid
| 1-5
| 2-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Truncheon
! Lightweight pickaxe
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| **
| Beat
| Stab/Beat
| 1-4
| 2-6/1-2
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Sledgehammer
! Pickaxe
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 2
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| **
| Beat
| Beat/Stab
| 4-15
| 1-5/3-8
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Sagebrush stick
! Sledgehammer
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Acid
| Beat
| 2-5
| 4-15
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 310: Line 320:
! RIP-4 combat shiver axe
! RIP-4 combat shiver axe
| 3-5
| 3-5
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Slash
| Slash
| 6-25
| ?
| None.
|-
! Nunchaku
| 4-6
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| Beat
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 338: Line 358:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Nunchaku
! Fire axe
| 4-6
| 4-6
| 1
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Slash/Beat
| 1-4
| ?
| None.
|-
! Fire axe
| 4-6
| 2
| ?
| *
| Slash/Beat
| 5-12/2-8
| 5-12/2-8
| ?
| ?
Line 377: Line 387:
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
! Spoon
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Beat
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Crime stick
! Crime stick
Line 545: Line 544:
| Brandish them at vampires for fun.
| Brandish them at vampires for fun.
|-
|-
! Luftspeer
! Slaver Spear
| 5-7
| 5-7
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Stab
| 5-15
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Assegai
! Assegai
Line 562: Line 561:
| Stab
| Stab
| 6-12
| 6-12
| ?
| None.
|-
! Luftspeer
| 5-7
| ?
| ?
| **
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 632: Line 641:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
! Slaver Spear
| 5-7
| 2
| ?
| **
| Stab
| 5-15
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 743: Line 742:
| Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
| Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
|-
|-
! Spork
! Plywood Sword
| 1-2
| 1-2
| 1
| 2
| ?
| *
| Beat
| 1-1
| ?
| None.
|-
! Spork
| 1-2
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
Line 763: Line 772:
| Fatalities become a lot more interesting.
| Fatalities become a lot more interesting.
|-
|-
! Plywood Sword
! Butane torch [[OFF]]
| 1-2
| 1-3
| 2
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
|  
| Beat
| Beat
| 1-1
| 1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Ceremonial dagger
! Switchblade
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| 1-5
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Shiv
! Cutting Knife
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Slash/Stab
| Stab
| 1-2/2-4
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
|-
|-
! Butcher Knife
! Butcher Knife
Line 803: Line 812:
| Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
| Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
|-
|-
! Boxcutter
! Ceremonial dagger
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
| *
| Stab
| Stab
| 1-6
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Poison Pick
! Flint Knife
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| *
| ?
| ?
|  
| Slash
| Stab
| 1-5
| 3-9
| ?
| ?
| Gotten from Hepcat Jack in [[Maas Neotek]].
| None.
|-
|-
! Sonic Scalpel
! Combat knife
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Bleeding/Slash
| Stab
| 3-5/1-3
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| Bleeding damage ignores armour.
| None.
|-
|-
! Butane torch [[OFF]]
! Boxcutter
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Beat
| Stab
| 1-3
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Butane torch [[ON]]
! Machete
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| Slash
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
| Burn/?
| None.
| ?
| ?
| Needs a butane canister to operate.
|-
|-
! Crystal Spike
! Shiv
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat/EMP
| Slash/Stab
| 1-5/5-8
| 1-2/2-4
| ?
| ?
| Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
| None.
|-
|-
! Fine Wakizashi
! Poison Pick
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
|
| Stab
| 3-9
| ?
| Gotten from Hepcat Jack in [[Maas Neotek]].
|-
! Fine Wakizashi
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 873: Line 892:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Machete
! Sonic Scalpel
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
|  
| Slash
| Bleeding/Slash
| 1-6
| 3-5/1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Bleeding damage ignores armour.
|-
|-
! Heavy Sword
! Heavy Sword
Line 893: Line 912:
| Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
| Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
|-
|-
! Combat knife
! Crystal Spike
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
| *
| Stab
| Beat/EMP
| 1-5
| 1-5/5-8
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
|-
|-
! Chainsaw
! Chainsaw
Line 913: Line 932:
| Bleeding damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
| Bleeding damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
|-
|-
! Cutting Knife
! Butane torch [[ON]]
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| Stab
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
| Burn/?
|-
! Switchblade
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
| ?
|
| Stab
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Needs a butane canister to operate.
|-
|-
! Ice pick
! Ice pick
Line 950: Line 959:
| Slash
| Slash
| 4-11
| 4-11
| ?
| None.
|-
! Fine Katana
| 4-6
| 1
| ?
| *
| Slash
| 6-15
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 963: Line 982:
| Gotten from a basement on Kukiri island..
| Gotten from a basement on Kukiri island..
|-
|-
! Fine Katana
! Hosaka Daikatana
| 4-6
| 6-8
| 1
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| **
| Slash
| Slash/Stab
| 6-15
| 9-14/3-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
|-
|-
! Bruce Springsteel
! Bruce Springsteel
Line 982: Line 1,001:
| ?
| ?
| Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
| Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
|-
! Hosaka Daikatana
| 6-8
| 2
| ?
| **
| Slash/Stab
| 9-14/3-6
| ?
| Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
|-
|-
! RIP-9 Shiver Sword [[OFF]]
! RIP-9 Shiver Sword [[OFF]]
Line 1,023: Line 1,032:
| Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
| Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
|-
|-
! Flint Knife
! Razor blade
| 1-3
| 1
| *
| ?
| Slash
| 1-5
| ?
| None.
|-
! Razor blade
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,073: Line 1,072:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Rusty old .38 caliber revolver
! .22 Revolver
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 1,079: Line 1,078:
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| 4-8
| 2-5
| ?
| ?
| .38 speedload
| .22 speedload
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! .22 Revolver
! Powersquirt
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Acid
| 2-5
| 2-7
| ?
| ?
| .22 speedload
| Powersquirt clip
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Defender 6mm pistol
! Rusty old .38 caliber revolver
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 1,101: Line 1,100:
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| 5-12
| 4-8
| ?
| ?
| 6mm
| .38 speedload
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Powersquirt
! .357 revolver
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Acid
| Shot
| 2-7
| 4-8
| ?
| ?
| Powersquirt clip
| .357 speedload
| None.
| May accept .38 speeloads.
|-
|-
! .357 revolver
! Defender 6mm pistol
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 1,123: Line 1,122:
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| 4-8
| 5-12
| ?
| ?
| .357 speedload
| 6mm
| May accept .38 speeloads.
| None.
|-
|-
! 9mm Beretta
! 9mm Beretta
Line 1,137: Line 1,136:
| ?
| ?
| 9mm
| 9mm
| None.
|-
! .44 revolver
| 2-4
| 1
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 9-17
| ?
| .44 speedload
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,150: Line 1,160:
| Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
| Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
|-
|-
! .71 Desert Hawk Revolver
! .71 Desert Hawk Revolver (Rusty)
| 5-7
| 5-7
| 1
| 1
Line 1,161: Line 1,171:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! .71 Desert Hawk Revolver (Rusty)
! .71 Desert Hawk Revolver
| 5-7
| 5-7
| 1
| 1
Line 1,170: Line 1,180:
| ?
| ?
| .71 speedload
| .71 speedload
| None.
|-
! Samaritan
| 5-7
| 1
| ?
| -
| Shot/Explosion
| 16-40/3-15
| ?
| .92 speedload
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,238: Line 1,259:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Samaritan
! .38 revolver
| 5-7
| 1
| ?
| -
| Shot/Explosion
| 16-40/3-15
| ?
| .92 speedload
| None.
|-
! .44 revolver
| 2-4
| 1
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 9-17
| ?
| .44 speedload
| None.
|-
! .38 revolver
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,290: Line 1,289:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Big 'ol Test Gun
! American-180
| 1-3
| 2
| ?
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 2-6
| ?
| ?
| ?
| .22 pancake
| ?
| None.
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Good luck trying to find one of these.
|-
|-
! Pump shotgun
! Pump shotgun
Line 1,323: Line 1,322:
| For killing ghosts.
| For killing ghosts.
|-
|-
! American-180
! Riot gun
| 1-3
| 2
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 2-6
| ?
| .22 pancake
| None.
|-
! Riot gun
| 3-5
| 3-5
| ?
| ?
Line 1,378: Line 1,366:
| Made from AK-7 rifles.
| Made from AK-7 rifles.
|-
|-
! wasteland bullpup
! bullpup rifle
| 7-*
| 7-*
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| ?
| 17-27
| ?
| ?
| 5.8mm
| 5.8mm
| Probably doesn't exist within player's grasp.
| None.
|-
|-
! bullpup rifle
! wasteland bullpup
| 7-*
| 7-*
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| 17-27
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 5.8mm
| 5.8mm
| None.
| Probably doesn't exist within player's grasp.
|-
|-
! Lasblaster
! Lasblaster
Line 1,498: Line 1,486:
| Disruptor Power Pack
| Disruptor Power Pack
| None.
| None.
|-
! Big 'ol Test Gun
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Good luck trying to find one of these.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 1,558: Line 1,557:
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|-
! Wood fishing pole
! Bamboo fishing pole
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 1,568: Line 1,567:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Bamboo fishing pole
! Wood fishing pole
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 1,666: Line 1,665:
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
! Sock with a half-brick
| 1-3
| One
| 5.1
| -
| beat
| 1-10
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Sack of doorknobs
! Sack of doorknobs
Line 1,677: Line 1,686:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Sock with a half-brick
| 1-3
| One
| 5.1
| -
| beat
| 1-10
| ?
| None.
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:59, 14 March 2010

These are (some of) the weapons used for skills in Hellmoo.

Please edit if there are missing items but check with admins or players as to which position they go in.


They are sorted by the 'Raw' attribute and then by min base damage.


Speed, non-base damage and DPS differ based on your stats and skills, so they are a bit more difficult to obtain.

(You'd need to check them while being an orphan to get the raw values.)


Parry Classes

Name Icon Notes
Class 0 None.
Class 1 * None.
Class 2 ** None.
Parrying impossible - Not sure if that's correct.


Fists

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Fist 0-4 1 3.8 Beat 1-3 ? That's what you are using if you don't wield any weapon.
Chunk of brick 1-3 1 6.2 Beat 1-6 ? None.
Knuckle Buster 3-5 1 3.8 Beat 3-6 ? Your bread and butter fist. Most fist users who don't go ripper/abom will spend a lot of time with these.
Claw (Ripper) 3-5 2 ? Slash/Stab 3-7/0-6 ? Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
Claws and fangs (Abom) 3-6 2 ? Slash/Stab/Radiation 3-7/3-7/2-5 ? None.
Punch knife 4-6 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
Jawbreaker 7-* 1 ? Beat 3-9 ? The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
Tesla Gauntlets 7-8 2 ? * Electric/Beat 8-20/2-8 ? Slower than Jawbreakers, but has a parry class of one and does shock damage, which most armors don't soak.
Edison Gauntlets 7-8 2 ? * Electric/Beat 5-14/5-15 ? Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
Powerglove ? 1 ? ? Beat/Slash 1-2/1-1 ? Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
Uru pounders ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Claws (Zombie) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Claws (Chud) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Clubs

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Thighbone 0-2 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Nail mace 0-2 2 ? * Beat/Stab 1-4/1-2 ? None.
Crowbar 0-2 1 ? * Beat 3-5 ? None.
Spiked board 0-2 1 ? ** Beat/Stab 1-5/1-3 ? None.
Spoon 1 ? ? ? Beat ? ? None.
#217 pipewrench 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-3 ? You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
Truncheon 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Pipe 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-5 ? None.
Baseball bat 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-6 ? None.
Sagebrush stick 1-3 1 ? * Acid 2-5 ? None.
Lightweight pickaxe 1-3 1 ? ** Stab/Beat 2-6/1-2 ? None.
Pickaxe 1-3 2 ? ** Beat/Stab 1-5/3-8 ? None.
Sledgehammer 1-3 2 ? * Beat 4-15 ? None.
Softball bat 3-5 1 ? * Beat 4-9 ? None.
RIP-4 combat shiver axe 3-5 1 ? * Slash 6-25 ? None.
Nunchaku 4-6 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Slam bat 4-6 2 ? * Beat 6-8 ? None.
Shock baton 4-6 1 ? * Beat/Electric 3-8/4-9 ? None.
Fire axe 4-6 2 ? * Slash/Beat 5-12/2-8 ? None.
Pimp cane 5-7 1 ? Slash/Beat 3-10/1-4 ? None.
Santa cane 5-7 1 ? Slash/Beat 3-10/1-4 ? None.
Crime stick 5-7 ? ? ? Beat ? ? None.
Piston hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Elec ? ? None.
Combustor hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Burn ? ? None.


Whips

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Electrical cord 0-2 1 ? * Beat/Slash 1-2/0-2 ? None.
Antenna whip 1-3 1 ? Beat/Slash 1-5/1-4 ? None.
Leather whip 1-3 1 ? Beat/Slash 1-5/1-6 ? None.
Venomous lash 3-5 1 ? * Acid/Slash 3-8/1-3 ? None.
Link whip 4-* ? ? ** Beat ? ? None.
Flame chain 5-7 2 ? ** Burn/Beat 6-11/2-7 ? None.
Blacklash 7-* 1 ? * Electric/Slash 5-9/1-3 ? None.
Flash whip 7-* 1 ? * ? ? ? None.
Riding crop ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Spears

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Military Fork 0-2 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
wooden stake 4-6 1 ? ** Stab 1-7 ? Brandish them at vampires for fun.
Slaver Spear 5-7 2 ? ** Stab 5-15 ? None.
Assegai 5-7 1 ? ** Stab 6-12 ? None.
Luftspeer 5-7 ? ? ** ? ? ? None.
Abossegai 5-7 ? ? ** Stab ? ? None.
Sharpened Chopstick ? ? ? ? Stab ? ? None.
Pitchfork ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Signpost Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Sharp Pole ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Spike Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Garden Weasel ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Rusty Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Ancient Trident ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Large Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Metal pole ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Light assegai ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Chainsaw lance ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Zap Brannigan shiver spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Blades

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Rebar Sword 0-2 1 ? * Slash 2-7 ? None.
War Saw 0-2 1 ? * Slash 3-8 ? Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
Plywood Sword 1-2 2 ? * Beat 1-1 ? None.
Spork 1-2 1 ? * Stab 1-3 ? None.
Fork 1-2 1 ? * Stab 1-3 ? Fatalities become a lot more interesting.
Butane torch OFF 1-3 1 ? Beat 1-3 ? None.
Switchblade 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-4 ? None.
Cutting Knife 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Butcher Knife 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Ceremonial dagger 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? None.
Flint Knife 1-3 1 * ? Slash 1-5 ? None.
Combat knife 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-5 ? None.
Boxcutter 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
Machete 1-3 1 ? * Slash 1-6 ? None.
Shiv 1-3 1 ? * Slash/Stab 1-2/2-4 ? None.
Poison Pick 1-3 1 ? Stab 3-9 ? Gotten from Hepcat Jack in Maas Neotek.
Fine Wakizashi 1-3 1 ? * Stab/Slash 2-7/1-2 ? None.
Sonic Scalpel 1-3 1 ? Bleeding/Slash 3-5/1-3 ? Bleeding damage ignores armour.
Heavy Sword 1-3 2 ? ** Slash/Beat 3-5/3-5 ? Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
Crystal Spike 1-3 1 ? * Beat/EMP 1-5/5-8 ? Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
Chainsaw 1-3 ? ? ** Slash/Bleed ? ? Bleeding damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
Butane torch ON 1-3 1 ? ? Burn/? ? ? Needs a butane canister to operate.
Ice pick 2-4 1 ? Stab 2-4 ? None.
Katana 2-4 1 ? * Slash 4-11 ? None.
Fine Katana 4-6 1 ? * Slash 6-15 ? None.
Lotus Nodachi 4-6 2 ? ** Slash/Stab 4-8/6-10 ? Gotten from a basement on Kukiri island..
Hosaka Daikatana 6-8 2 ? ** Slash/Stab 9-14/3-6 ? Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
Bruce Springsteel 6-8 2 ? ** Beat/Slash/Stab 6-12/7-10/2-4 ? Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword OFF 10-* ? ? ** Slash 2-7 ? None.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword ON 10-* ? ? ** Slash 8-27 ? Needs a power cell to operate.
Boss Springsteel ? ? ? ? Slash/Beat/Stab ? ? Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
Razor blade ? ? * ? Slash ? ? None.


Pistols

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
AirSoft target pistol 0-1 1 ? - Shot 1-1 ? Pellet clip None.
Needler 1-3 1 ? - Stab 1-1 ? Curare dart clip None.
.22 Revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 2-5 ? .22 speedload None.
Powersquirt 1-3 1 ? - Acid 2-7 ? Powersquirt clip None.
Rusty old .38 caliber revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .38 speedload None.
.357 revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .357 speedload May accept .38 speeloads.
Defender 6mm pistol 1-3 1 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
9mm Beretta 2-4 1 ? - Shot 7-15 ? 9mm None.
.44 revolver 2-4 1 ? - Shot 9-17 ? .44 speedload None.
Sawn-Off Shotgun 2-4 ? ? - Beat/Slash/Shot ? ? Shotgun shell Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
.71 Desert Hawk Revolver (Rusty) 5-7 1 ? - Shot 8-30 ? .71 speedload None.
.71 Desert Hawk Revolver 5-7 1 ? - Shot 8-30 ? .71 speedload None.
Samaritan 5-7 1 ? - Shot/Explosion 16-40/3-15 ? .92 speedload None.
12mm Hammerhead 6-8 1 ? - Shot 12-26 ? 12mm None.
Fletchette Pistol ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Fletchette clip None.
Lizard Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .40 slug None.
Walter PP7 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm None.
Kel-Tec P11 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm None.
Viper 12mm ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 12mm None.
.38 revolver ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .38 speedload May accept .357 speedloads.


Rifles

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
M100 rifle 0-2 2 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
American-180 1-3 2 ? - Shot 2-6 ? .22 pancake None.
Pump shotgun 1-3 2 ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
EMP shotgun 1-3 1 ? - EMP ? ? Energy cell For killing ghosts.
Riot gun 3-5 ? ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
Rusty AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Cheaper alternative when making AR-17 rifles.
AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm None.
AR-17 rifle 5-7 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Made from AK-7 rifles.
bullpup rifle 7-* 2 ? - Shot 17-27 ? 5.8mm None.
wasteland bullpup 7-* ? ? - Shot ? ? 5.8mm Probably doesn't exist within player's grasp.
Lasblaster ? ? ? ? Laser ? ? Energy cell Laser damage isn't soaked by many things.
Harpoon rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Harpoon Clip None.
10/22 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .22 speedload None.
Sniper rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Sniper round None.
Tommy gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .45 drum None.
Vector carbine ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm Clip None.
Plasma rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Plasma Bottle None.
Chaingun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Chaingun Hopper Probably don't exist in within player's grasp.
Disruptor ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Disruptor Power Pack None.
Big 'ol Test Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Good luck trying to find one of these.


Firearms - Mod Table

Here is a mod table for all firearms.


Science

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
Proton pack 4-8 2 ? - EMP 2-7 ? ? None.


Throwing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Shuriken 1-3 1 ? - Stab 2-6 ? None.
Soda Can > ? ? - Beat ? ? None.


Fishing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Bamboo fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Wood fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Carbon fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.


Explosives

Name Effects Notes
EMP grenade EMP damage None.
THC grenade Getting high None.
Cheap firecracker Explosion Very weak explosion.
Giant firecracker Explosion None.
Molotov cocktail Explosion+Fire Can be crafted by the metric asston.
Pipe bomb Explosion Can be used to make suicide vests/belts and landmines.
Cherry bomb Explosion None.
Metal Suitcase Explosion WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Clusternuke pellet Explosion+Radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Dirty Bomb Explosion+Radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Rapenade Rapinex (getting horny) None.
Smoke bomb Reduces weapon accuracy and increases fleeing success rate None.
Psychotropic grenade Induces Fear Like a Hideous Freak's Scare ability.
Chlorine Bomb Fucking people's eyes up None.
Landmine Explosion Explodes when someone enters the room.
Gangland Mines Explosion Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.


Flails

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Sock with a half-brick 1-3 One 5.1 - beat 1-10 ? None.
Sack of doorknobs ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.