Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ghost19
imported>Juna
(Filled more values.)
Line 73: Line 73:
! Punch knife
! Punch knife
| 4-6
| 4-6
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| stab
| stab
| ?
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 83: Line 83:
! Jawbreaker
! Jawbreaker
| 7-*
| 7-*
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| beat
| beat
| ?
| 3-9
| ?
| ?
| The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
| The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
! Tesla Gauntlets
! Tesla Gauntlets
| 7-8
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| *
| ?
| Electric/Beat
| ?
| 8-20/2-8
| Beat/Shock
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Slower than Jawbreakers, but has a parry class of one and does shock damage, which most armors don't soak.
| Slower than Jawbreakers, but has a parry class of one and does shock damage, which most armors don't soak.
|-
|-
! Edison Gauntlets
! Edison Gauntlets
| 7-8
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| *
| ?
| Electric/Beat
| ?
| 5-14/5-15
| Beat/Shock
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
| Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
Line 131: Line 131:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Claws ([[Ripper]])
! Claw ([[Ripper]])
| ?
| 3-5
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
|
| Slash/Stab
| 3-7/0-6
| ?
| ?
| Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
| Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
Line 149: Line 149:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Claws ([[Abomination|Abom]])
! Claws and fangs ([[Abomination|Abom]])
| ?
| 3-6
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
|
| Slash/Stab/Radiation
| 3-7/3-7/2-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Claws ([[Chud]])
! Claws ([[Chud]])
Line 169: Line 169:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|}
|}


== [[Clubs]] ==
== [[Clubs]] ==
Line 189: Line 190:
! Crowbar
! Crowbar
| 0-2
| 0-2
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 3-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 203: Line 204:
| *
| *
| Beat/Stab
| Beat/Stab
| ?
| 1-4/1-2
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 209: Line 210:
! Spiked board
! Spiked board
| 0-2
| 0-2
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Beat/Stab
| Beat/Stab
| ?
| 1-5/1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 219: Line 220:
! #217 pipewrench
! #217 pipewrench
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-3
| ?
| ?
| You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
| You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
Line 229: Line 230:
! Pickaxe
! Pickaxe
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Stab/Beat
| Beat/Stab
| ?
| 1-5/3-8
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 239: Line 240:
! Lightweight pickaxe
! Lightweight pickaxe
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Stab/Beat
| Stab/Beat
| ?
| 2-6/1-2
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 253: Line 254:
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 259: Line 260:
! Pipe
! Pipe
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 273: Line 274:
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 279: Line 280:
! Sledgehammer
! Sledgehammer
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 4-15
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 289: Line 290:
! Sagebrush stick
! Sagebrush stick
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| *
| ?
| Acid
| Acid
| ?
| 2-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 299: Line 300:
! Softball bat
! Softball bat
| 3-5
| 3-5
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 4-9
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 319: Line 320:
! Slam bat
! Slam bat
| 4-6
| 4-6
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 6-8
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 329: Line 330:
! Shock baton
! Shock baton
| 4-6
| 4-6
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat/Electric
| Beat/Electric
| ?
| 3-8/4-9
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 339: Line 340:
! Nunchaku
! Nunchaku
| 4-6
| 4-6
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 349: Line 350:
! Fire axe
! Fire axe
| 4-6
| 4-6
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Slash/Beat
| Slash/Beat
| ?
| 5-12/2-8
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 359: Line 360:
! Pimp cane
! Pimp cane
| 5-7
| 5-7
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Slash/Beat
| Slash/Beat
| ?
| 3-10/1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 369: Line 370:
! Santa cane
! Santa cane
| 5-7
| 5-7
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Slash/Beat
| Slash/Beat
| ?
| 3-10/1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 419: Line 420:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== [[Whips]] ==
== [[Whips]] ==
Line 437: Line 439:
! Antenna whip
! Antenna whip
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Beat/Slash
| Beat/Slash
| ?
| 1-5/1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 447: Line 449:
! Leather whip
! Leather whip
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Beat/Slash
| Beat/Slash
| ?
| 1-5/1-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 457: Line 459:
! Venomous lash
! Venomous lash
| 3-5
| 3-5
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Acid/Slash
| Acid/Slash
| ?
| 3-8/1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 487: Line 489:
! Blacklash
! Blacklash
| 7-*
| 7-*
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Electric/Slash
| Electric/Slash
| ?
| 5-9/1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 497: Line 499:
! Flash whip
! Flash whip
| 7-*
| 7-*
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
Line 513: Line 515:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Just a kinky electrical cord.
| None.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 525: Line 527:
! Military Fork
! Military Fork
| 0-2
| 0-2
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 535: Line 537:
! wooden stake
! wooden stake
| 4-6
| 4-6
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-7
| ?
| ?
| Brandish them at vampires for fun.
| Brandish them at vampires for fun.
Line 555: Line 557:
! Assegai
! Assegai
| 5-7
| 5-7
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 6-12
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 714: Line 716:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== [[Blades]] ==
== [[Blades]] ==
Line 722: Line 725:
! Rebar Sword
! Rebar Sword
| 0-2
| 0-2
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Slash
| Slash
| ?
| 2-7
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 732: Line 735:
! War Saw
! War Saw
| 0-2
| 0-2
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Slash
| Slash
| ?
| 3-8
| ?
| ?
| Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
| Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
Line 746: Line 749:
| *
| *
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 762: Line 765:
! Plywood Sword
! Plywood Sword
| 1-2
| 1-2
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-1
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 772: Line 775:
! Ceremonial dagger
! Ceremonial dagger
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 782: Line 785:
! Shiv
! Shiv
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
Line 796: Line 799:
| *
| *
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
| Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Line 802: Line 805:
! Boxcutter
! Boxcutter
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 816: Line 819:
|  
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 3-9
| ?
| ?
| Gotten from Hepcat Jack in [[Maas Neotek]].
| Gotten from Hepcat Jack in [[Maas Neotek]].
Line 832: Line 835:
! Butane torch [[OFF]]
! Butane torch [[OFF]]
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 842: Line 845:
! Butane torch [[ON]]
! Butane torch [[ON]]
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 852: Line 855:
! Crystal Spike
! Crystal Spike
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Beat/EMP
| Beat/EMP
| ?
| 1-5/5-8
| ?
| ?
| Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
| Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
Line 876: Line 879:
| *
| *
| Slash
| Slash
| ?
| 1-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 885: Line 888:
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Slash
| Slash/Beat
| ?
| 3-5/3-5
| ?
| ?
| Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
| Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
Line 896: Line 899:
|  
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 912: Line 915:
! Cutting Knife
! Cutting Knife
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-5
| ?
| ?
| Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
| Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Line 926: Line 929:
|  
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 936: Line 939:
|  
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 2-4
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 946: Line 949:
| *
| *
| Slash
| Slash
| ?
| 4-11
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 975: Line 978:
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Slash/Beat/Stab
| Beat/Slash/Stab
| ?
| 6-12/7-10/2-4
| ?
| ?
| Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
| Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
Line 982: Line 985:
! Hosaka Daikatana
! Hosaka Daikatana
| 6-8
| 6-8
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Slash/Stab
| Slash/Stab
| ?
| 9-14/3-6
| ?
| ?
| Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
| Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
Line 995: Line 998:
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| ?
| Slash
| ?
| 2-7
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 1,005: Line 1,008:
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| ?
| Slash
| ?
| 8-27
| ?
| ?
| Needs a power cell to operate.
| Needs a power cell to operate.
Line 1,050: Line 1,053:
! AirSoft target pistol
! AirSoft target pistol
| 0-1
| 0-1
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| ?
| 1-1
| ?
| ?
| Pellet clip
| Pellet clip
| None.
|-
! Needler
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
| -
| Stab
| 1-1
| ?
| Curare dart clip
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,105: Line 1,119:
! .357 revolver
! .357 revolver
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| ?
| 4-8
| ?
| ?
| .357 speedload
| .357 speedload
Line 1,160: Line 1,174:
! 12mm Hammerhead
! 12mm Hammerhead
| 6-8
| 6-8
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| ?
| 12-26
| ?
| ?
| 12mm
| 12mm
Line 1,225: Line 1,239:
|-
|-
! Samaritan
! Samaritan
| 5-7
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| -
| ?
| Shot/Explosion
| ?
| 16-40/3-15
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| .92 speedload
| .92 speedload
| {{cmd|spray samaritan}}.
| None.
|-
|-
! .44 revolver
! .44 revolver
Line 1,289: Line 1,303:
! Pump shotgun
! Pump shotgun
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| *
| *
Line 1,486: Line 1,500:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== Firearms - Mod Table ==
== Firearms - Mod Table ==
[[Gunmodtable|Here]] is a mod table for all firearms.
[[Gunmodtable|Here]] is a mod table for all firearms.


== [[Science]] ==
== [[Science]] ==
Line 1,497: Line 1,513:
! Proton pack
! Proton pack
| 4-8
| 4-8
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| EMP
| EMP
| ?
| 2-7
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,516: Line 1,532:
! Shuriken
! Shuriken
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 2-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 1,547: Line 1,563:
| 4.8
| 4.8
| -
| -
| stab
| Stab
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 0.45
| 0.45
Line 1,557: Line 1,573:
| 4.8
| 4.8
| -
| -
| stab
| Stab
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 0.45
| 0.45
Line 1,567: Line 1,583:
| 4.8
| 4.8
| -
| -
| stab
| Stab
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 0.45
| 0.45
Line 1,573: Line 1,589:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== [[Bombs|Explosives]] ==
== [[Bombs|Explosives]] ==
Line 1,607: Line 1,624:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Suitcase Bomb
! Metal Suitcase
| Explosion
| Explosion
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
|-
|-
! Clusternuke pellet
! Clusternuke pellet
| Explosion+radiation
| Explosion+Radiation
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
|-
|-
! Dirty Bomb
! Dirty Bomb
| Explosion+radiation
| Explosion+Radiation
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
| WMD (Multi-room explosion).
|-
|-
Line 1,643: Line 1,660:
| Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.
| Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.
|}
|}


== [[Flails]] ==
== [[Flails]] ==

Revision as of 21:05, 13 March 2010

These are (some of) the weapons used for skills in Hellmoo.

Please edit if there are missing items but check with admins or players as to which position they go in.


They are sorted by the 'Raw' attribute.


Speed, damage and DPS differ based on your stats and skills, so they are a bit more difficult to obtain.

(You'd need to check them while being an orphan to get the raw values.)


Parry Classes

Name Icon Notes
Class 0 None.
Class 1 * None.
Class 2 ** None.
Parrying impossible - Not sure if that's correct.


Fists

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Fist 0-4 1 3.8 beat 1-3 ? That's what you are using if you don't wield any weapon.
Chunk of brick 1-3 1 6.2 beat 1-6 ? None.
Knuckle Buster 3-5 1 3.8 beat 3-6 ? Your bread and butter fist. Most fist users who don't go ripper/abom will spend a lot of time with these.
Punch knife 4-6 1 ? stab 1-6 ? None.
Jawbreaker 7-* 1 ? beat 3-9 ? The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
Powerglove ? 1 ? ? Beat/Slash 1-2/1-1 ? Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
Tesla Gauntlets 7-8 2 ? * Electric/Beat 8-20/2-8 ? Slower than Jawbreakers, but has a parry class of one and does shock damage, which most armors don't soak.
Edison Gauntlets 7-8 2 ? * Electric/Beat 5-14/5-15 ? Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
Uru pounders ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Claw (Ripper) 3-5 2 ? Slash/Stab 3-7/0-6 ? Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
Claws (Zombie) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Claws and fangs (Abom) 3-6 2 ? Slash/Stab/Radiation 3-7/3-7/2-5 ? None.
Claws (Chud) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Clubs

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Thighbone 0-2 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Crowbar 0-2 1 ? * Beat 3-5 ? None.
Nail mace 0-2 2 ? * Beat/Stab 1-4/1-2 ? None.
Spiked board 0-2 1 ? ** Beat/Stab 1-5/1-3 ? None.
#217 pipewrench 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-3 ? You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
Pickaxe 1-3 2 ? ** Beat/Stab 1-5/3-8 ? None.
Lightweight pickaxe 1-3 1 ? ** Stab/Beat 2-6/1-2 ? None.
Baseball bat 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-6 ? None.
Pipe 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-5 ? None.
Truncheon 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Sledgehammer 1-3 2 ? * Beat 4-15 ? None.
Sagebrush stick 1-3 1 ? * Acid 2-5 ? None.
Softball bat 3-5 1 ? * Beat 4-9 ? None.
RIP-4 combat shiver axe 3-5 ? ? * Slash ? ? None.
Slam bat 4-6 2 ? * Beat 6-8 ? None.
Shock baton 4-6 1 ? * Beat/Electric 3-8/4-9 ? None.
Nunchaku 4-6 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Fire axe 4-6 2 ? * Slash/Beat 5-12/2-8 ? None.
Pimp cane 5-7 1 ? Slash/Beat 3-10/1-4 ? None.
Santa cane 5-7 1 ? Slash/Beat 3-10/1-4 ? None.
Spoon 1 ? ? ? Beat ? ? None.
Crime stick 5-7 ? ? ? Beat ? ? None.
Piston hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Elec ? ? None.
Combustor hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Burn ? ? None.


Whips

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Electrical cord 0-2 1 ? * Beat/Slash 1-2/0-2 ? None.
Antenna whip 1-3 1 ? Beat/Slash 1-5/1-4 ? None.
Leather whip 1-3 1 ? Beat/Slash 1-5/1-6 ? None.
Venomous lash 3-5 1 ? * Acid/Slash 3-8/1-3 ? None.
Link whip 4-* ? ? ** Beat ? ? None.
Flame chain 5-7 2 ? ** Burn/Beat 6-11/2-7 ? None.
Blacklash 7-* 1 ? * Electric/Slash 5-9/1-3 ? None.
Flash whip 7-* 1 ? * ? ? ? None.
Riding crop ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Spears

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Military Fork 0-2 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
wooden stake 4-6 1 ? ** Stab 1-7 ? Brandish them at vampires for fun.
Luftspeer 5-7 ? ? ** ? ? ? None.
Assegai 5-7 1 ? ** Stab 6-12 ? None.
Abossegai 5-7 ? ? ** Stab ? ? None.
Sharpened Chopstick ? ? ? ? Stab ? ? None.
Pitchfork ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Signpost Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Sharp Pole ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Spike Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Garden Weasel ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Slaver Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Rusty Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Ancient Trident ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Large Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Metal pole ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Light assegai ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Chainsaw lance ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Zap Brannigan shiver spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Blades

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Rebar Sword 0-2 1 ? * Slash 2-7 ? None.
War Saw 0-2 1 ? * Slash 3-8 ? Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
Spork 1-2 1 ? * Stab 1-3 ? None.
Fork 1-2 1 ? * Stab 1-3 ? Fatalities become a lot more interesting.
Plywood Sword 1-2 2 ? * Beat 1-1 ? None.
Ceremonial dagger 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? None.
Shiv 1-3 1 ? * Slash/Stab 1-2/2-4 ? None.
Butcher Knife 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Boxcutter 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
Poison Pick 1-3 1 ? Stab 3-9 ? Gotten from Hepcat Jack in Maas Neotek.
Sonic Scalpel 1-3 1 ? Bleeding/Slash 3-5/1-3 ? Bleeding damage ignores armour.
Butane torch OFF 1-3 1 ? Beat 1-3 ? None.
Butane torch ON 1-3 1 ? ? Burn/? ? ? Needs a butane canister to operate.
Crystal Spike 1-3 1 ? * Beat/EMP 1-5/5-8 ? Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
Fine Wakizashi 1-3 1 ? * Stab/Slash 2-7/1-2 ? None.
Machete 1-3 1 ? * Slash 1-6 ? None.
Heavy Sword 1-3 2 ? ** Slash/Beat 3-5/3-5 ? Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
Combat knife 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-5 ? None.
Chainsaw 1-3 ? ? ** Slash/Bleed ? ? Bleeding damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
Cutting Knife 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Switchblade 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-4 ? None.
Ice pick 2-4 1 ? Stab 2-4 ? None.
Katana 2-4 1 ? * Slash 4-11 ? None.
Lotus Nodachi 4-6 2 ? ** Slash/Stab 4-8/6-10 ? Gotten from a basement on Kukiri island..
Fine Katana 4-6 1 ? * Slash 6-15 ? None.
Bruce Springsteel 6-8 2 ? ** Beat/Slash/Stab 6-12/7-10/2-4 ? Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
Hosaka Daikatana 6-8 2 ? ** Slash/Stab 9-14/3-6 ? Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword OFF 10-* ? ? ** Slash 2-7 ? None.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword ON 10-* ? ? ** Slash 8-27 ? Needs a power cell to operate.
Boss Springsteel ? ? ? ? Slash/Beat/Stab ? ? Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
Flint Knife 1-3 1 * ? Slash 1-5 ? None.
Razor blade ? ? * ? Slash ? ? None.


Pistols

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
AirSoft target pistol 0-1 1 ? - Shot 1-1 ? Pellet clip None.
Needler 1-3 1 ? - Stab 1-1 ? Curare dart clip None.
Rusty old .38 caliber revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .38 speedload None.
.22 Revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 2-5 ? .22 speedload None.
Defender 6mm pistol 1-3 1 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
Powersquirt 1-3 1 ? - Acid 2-7 ? Powersquirt clip None.
.357 revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .357 speedload May accept .38 speeloads.
9mm Beretta 2-4 1 ? - Shot 7-15 ? 9mm None.
Sawn-Off Shotgun 2-4 ? ? - Beat/Slash/Shot ? ? Shotgun shell Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
.71 Desert Hawk Revolver 5-7 1 ? - Shot 8-30 ? .71 speedload None.
.71 Desert Hawk Revolver (Rusty) 5-7 1 ? - Shot 8-30 ? .71 speedload None.
12mm Hammerhead 6-8 1 ? - Shot 12-26 ? 12mm None.
Fletchette Pistol ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Fletchette clip None.
Lizard Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .40 slug None.
Walter PP7 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm None.
Kel-Tec P11 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm None.
Viper 12mm ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 12mm None.
Samaritan 5-7 1 ? - Shot/Explosion 16-40/3-15 ? .92 speedload None.
.44 revolver 2-4 1 ? - Shot 9-17 ? .44 speedload None.
.38 revolver ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .38 speedload May accept .357 speedloads.


Rifles

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
M100 rifle 0-2 2 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
Big 'ol Test Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Good luck trying to find one of these.
Pump shotgun 1-3 2 ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
EMP shotgun 1-3 1 ? - EMP ? ? Energy cell For killing ghosts.
American-180 1-3 2 ? - Shot 2-6 ? .22 pancake None.
Riot gun 3-5 ? ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
Rusty AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Cheaper alternative when making AR-17 rifles.
AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm None.
AR-17 rifle 5-7 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Made from AK-7 rifles.
wasteland bullpup 7-* ? ? - Shot ? ? 5.8mm Probably doesn't exist within player's grasp.
bullpup rifle 7-* 2 ? - Shot 17-27 ? 5.8mm None.
Lasblaster ? ? ? ? Laser ? ? Energy cell Laser damage isn't soaked by many things.
Harpoon rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Harpoon Clip None.
10/22 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .22 speedload None.
Sniper rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Sniper round None.
Tommy gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .45 drum None.
Vector carbine ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm Clip None.
Plasma rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Plasma Bottle None.
Chaingun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Chaingun Hopper Probably don't exist in within player's grasp.
Disruptor ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Disruptor Power Pack None.


Firearms - Mod Table

Here is a mod table for all firearms.


Science

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
Proton pack 4-8 2 ? - EMP 2-7 ? ? None.


Throwing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Shuriken 1-3 1 ? - Stab 2-6 ? None.
Soda Can > ? ? - Beat ? ? None.


Fishing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Wood fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Bamboo fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Carbon fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.


Explosives

Name Effects Notes
EMP grenade EMP damage None.
THC grenade Getting high None.
Cheap firecracker Explosion Very weak explosion.
Giant firecracker Explosion None.
Molotov cocktail Explosion+Fire Can be crafted by the metric asston.
Pipe bomb Explosion Can be used to make suicide vests/belts and landmines.
Cherry bomb Explosion None.
Metal Suitcase Explosion WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Clusternuke pellet Explosion+Radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Dirty Bomb Explosion+Radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Rapenade Rapinex (getting horny) None.
Smoke bomb Reduces weapon accuracy and increases fleeing success rate None.
Psychotropic grenade Induces Fear Like a Hideous Freak's Scare ability.
Chlorine Bomb Fucking people's eyes up None.
Landmine Explosion Explodes when someone enters the room.
Gangland Mines Explosion Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.


Flails

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Sack of doorknobs ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Sock with a half-brick 1-3 One 5.1 - beat 1-10 ? None.