Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Yeznik
imported>Volin
(Learn to close your charts Yeznik.)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
! Spork
! Spork
| 0 raw
| 0
| 9.6
| 9.6
| Stab
| Stab
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
! Plywood Sword
! Plywood Sword
| 0 raw
| 0
| 8
| 8
| Beat
| Beat
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
! Cutting Knife
! Cutting Knife
| 0 raw
| 0
| 8
| 8
| Slash/Stab?
| Slash/Stab?
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
! Butcher Knife
! Butcher Knife
| 0 raw
| 0
| 8
| 8
| Stab
| Stab
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
! Flint Knife
! Flint Knife
| 0 Raw
| 0
| 6.4
| 6.4
| Slash
| Slash
Line 109: Line 109:
|-
|-
! Machete
! Machete
| 0 Raw
| 0
| 8.0
| 8.0
| Slashing
| Slashing
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
! Rebar Sword
! Rebar Sword
| 0 Raw
| 0
| 6.4
| 6.4
| Slash
| Slash
Line 220: Line 220:
| Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.
| Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.
|-
|-
|}


== [[Rifles]] ==
== [[Rifles]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 233: Line 233:
| 30-60
| 30-60
| 0.25
| 0.25
|
|-
|-
|}


== [[Clubs]] ==
== [[Clubs]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|-
|}
== [[Fists]] ==
== [[Fists]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|}


|-
== [[Spears]] ==
== [[Spears]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|-
|}
== [[Whips]] ==
== [[Whips]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|}


|-
== [[Admins]] ==
== [[Admins]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|-
! ##Emmah
! ##Emmah
Line 324: Line 326:
|
|
|-
|-
|}

Revision as of 02:20, 8 October 2009

These are (some of) the weapons used for skills in Hellmoo. Please edit if there are missing items but check with admins or players as to which position they go in. They are listed in order from newbie status to high raw players.

Pistols:' Air soft, Lizard gun, .22 revolver, 6mm defender, Keltek, 9mm Beretta, Acid powersquirt, .38 revolver, .357 revolver, .44 revolver, .71 desert hawk, 12mm hammerhead, Lasblaster, Samaritan.

Rifles: 10/22, M-100, American-180, Vector carbine, AK-7, Bullpup, Plasma rifle, Chaingun.

Whips: Electrical cord, Antenna whip, Riding crop, Venomous lash, Flame chain, Link whip and Blacklash.

Fists: Bare fist, Punch knifes, Knuckle busters, Chunk of brick, Uru pounders, Ripper claws, Jawbreakers, Tesla gauntlets.

Throw: Shuriken, soda can.

Clubs: Spoon, Thighbone, Crowbar, Pipe, Baseball bat, Softball bat, Sagebrush stick, Truncheon, Slam bat, Nun-chucks, Pimp cane, Crime stick, Piston hammer, Combuster hammer.

Spears: Military fork, Wooden stake, Slaver spear, Metal pole, Light assegai, Quest assegai, Garden weasel, Chainsaw lance.

Bombs: EMP grenade, THC grenade, Cheap firecracker, Molotov cocktail, Pipe bombs.

Fish: Bamboo fishing pole, Wooden fishing pole, Carbon fishing pole.

Flails: Sack of doorknobs?


Blades

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes
Spork 0 9.6 Stab 1-3 0.21 Good for grinding blades.
Plywood Sword 0 8 Beat 1-1 0.13 Only blade that does beat damage.
Cutting Knife 0 8 Slash/Stab? 1-5 0.42 Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Butcher Knife 0 8 Stab 1-5 0.42 Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Switchblade ? 5.6 Stab 1-4 0.59 None.
Boxcutter ? 6.2 Stab 1-6 0.58 None.
War Saw ? ? Slash ? ? Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
Chainsaw ? 10 Slash 5-17 1.19 Powered weapon. Not to be confused with War Saw.
Poison Pick ? 6.6 Stab 3-9 1.16 Gotten from Hepcat Jack in Maas Neotek.
Flint Knife 0 6.4 Slash 1-5 0.37 Made by Cavemen
Machete 0 8.0 Slashing 1-6 0.44 Cuts through Foliage
Rebar Sword 0 6.4 Slash 2-7 0.75 Made from the Rubble Of Skyscrapers - Critiqued by Benthic in parody of Twerp's analysis of Fine Wakizashi
Sonic Scalpel ? 5.9 Slash/Bleeding 4-8 1.16 Ignores armor.
Heavy Sword ? ? Slash ? ? Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
Crystal Spike ? ? ? ? ? Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
Katana ? 7.0 Slash 4-11 1.27 Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Lotus Nodachi ? 8 Slash/Stab 10-18 2.40 Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Fine Wakizashi ? 5.9 Slash 3-9 1.19 Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Fine Katana ? ? Slash ? ? Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Bruce Springsteel ? ? Slash/Beat ? ? May be used to make a Boss Springsteel?
Boss Springsteel ? ? ? ? ? May be made from a Bruce Springsteel?
Hosaka Daikatana ? ? Slash? ? ? Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis. Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword OFF ? 4.2 Slash? 4-30 3.51 Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword ON ? 4.2 Slash? 18-76 8.11 Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.

Rifles

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes
Big 'ol Test Gun 1 18 Beat 30-60 0.25

Clubs

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes

Fists

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes

Spears

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes

Whips

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes

Admins

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes
##Emmah
scruffy Eazy
Broseiden
Broseiden
Thabit
Alastor
JamesB