Difference between revisions of "Useful Generics (Programming)"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Grunthawg
m
imported>Grunthawg
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| #591667 || barricade spawner || root class that spawns a barricade that must be destroyed before the player continues (grunthawg)
| #591667 || barricade spawner || root class that spawns a barricade that must be destroyed before the player continues (grunthawg)
|-
| #470664 || barricade || A generic smashable that prevents movement while it exists.  Make a custom one to be spawned by the barricade spawner.
|-
|-
| #572909 || ambushing monster spawner || root class that spawns attacking monsters.  Options for delays, list of teleportation spots, and cooldown (grunthawg)
| #572909 || ambushing monster spawner || root class that spawns attacking monsters.  Options for delays, list of teleportation spots, and cooldown (grunthawg)

Revision as of 19:34, 23 April 2010

items

Object Number Name Description
#977 breakable part
#11595 porno
#8243 scrap material
#659 treasure


monsters

Object Number Name Description
#4609 monster generator This is the hive that monsters can spawn from.
#468400 monster with abilities First you add the verbs that represent the "abilities". Then you add a list of the verb names and the percentage of health required to make the ability available. Then you set the cooldown. Then you collect the tears (grunthawg)


generic rooms and room related activities

Object Number Name Description
#591667 barricade spawner root class that spawns a barricade that must be destroyed before the player continues (grunthawg)
#470664 barricade A generic smashable that prevents movement while it exists. Make a custom one to be spawned by the barricade spawner.
#572909 ambushing monster spawner root class that spawns attacking monsters. Options for delays, list of teleportation spots, and cooldown (grunthawg)


generic exits

Object Number Name Description
#537128 stationary portal A stationary portal with options (robot!!!)
#539228 teleporting portal A teleporting portal with options (robot!!!)