Difference between revisions of "Useful Generics (Programming)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Grunthawg |
imported>Grunthawg m |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Object Number !! Name !! Description | ! Object Number !! Name !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| #4609 || monster generator || This is the hive that monsters can spawn from. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #468400 || monster with abilities || First you add the verbs that represent the "abilities". Then you add a list of the verb names and the percentage of health required to make the ability available. Then you set the cooldown. Then you collect the tears (grunthawg) | | #468400 || monster with abilities || First you add the verbs that represent the "abilities". Then you add a list of the verb names and the percentage of health required to make the ability available. Then you set the cooldown. Then you collect the tears (grunthawg) | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 22 April 2010
items
| Object Number | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| #977 | breakable part | |
| #11595 | porno | |
| #8243 | scrap material | |
| #659 | treasure |
monsters
| Object Number | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| #4609 | monster generator | This is the hive that monsters can spawn from. |
| #468400 | monster with abilities | First you add the verbs that represent the "abilities". Then you add a list of the verb names and the percentage of health required to make the ability available. Then you set the cooldown. Then you collect the tears (grunthawg) |
generic rooms and room related activities
| Object Number | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| #591667 | barricade spawner | root class that spawns a barricade that must be destroyed before the player continues (grunthawg) |
| #572909 | ambushing monster spawner | root class that spawns attacking monsters. Options for delays, list of teleportation spots, and cooldown (grunthawg) |
generic exits
| Object Number | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| #537128 | stationary portal | A stationary portal with options (robot!!!) |
| #539228 | teleporting portal | A teleporting portal with options (robot!!!) |