Difference between revisions of "Trophy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Cecily (A page attempting to list all of the trophies that do not come from journal entries.) |
imported>Vaskivo (look trophy case) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== | == Table of Trophies == | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| {{cmd|Strip}} it from him. | | {{cmd|Strip}} it from him. | ||
| Easy | | Easy | ||
| Is usually at very low durability when found. Boozer is a [[vampire]], and | | Is usually at very low durability when found. Boozer is a [[vampire]], and could possibly infect you with his bite unless you are [[hyperimmune]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chukka Horns | ! Chukka Horns | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Second floor of the [[Crack Mansion]]. | | Second floor of the [[Crack Mansion]]. | ||
| Butchered | | Butchered | ||
| Easy | | Easy | ||
| Propecia is essentially a weaker babymomma. Shouldn't be too hard to | | Propecia is essentially a weaker babymomma. Shouldn't be too hard to low-level players. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rotting Talons | ! Rotting Talons | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| There will usually be multiple Bradbury zombies with him. He has at least some slash soak in addition to the normal soaks for zombies. | | There will usually be multiple Bradbury zombies with him. He has at least some slash soak in addition to the normal soaks for zombies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Karnivore Gangleader Jacket | ||
| Lord Belding | | Lord Belding | ||
| Roof of [[Nukem Academy]] in Gangland. | | Roof of [[Nukem Academy]] in Gangland. | ||
| | | Looted | ||
| Hard | | Hard | ||
| | | Belding has an AR-17, bring cab gear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Forest Seed | ||
| Heart of the Forest | | Heart of the Forest | ||
| [[Crater Forest]] | | [[Crater Forest]] | ||
| | | Looted | ||
| | | Hard | ||
| | | Does damage to everyone in the room similar to the Kraken, bring a party. | ||
|- | |||
! Hosaka Daikatana | |||
| Usagi Yojimbo | |||
| Wanders | |||
| Looted (auto) | |||
| Hard | |||
| Usagi is p tuff and good with his daikatana. | |||
|- | |||
! Black Coin Slot | |||
| Angry Soda Machine | |||
| [[Abandoned Highway]] | |||
| Butchered | |||
| Easy-Moderate | |||
| All you need is a tad bit of elec soak, try not to get hit with a soda can. | |||
|- | |||
! Bird Cage | |||
| Ghost Dog | |||
| [[Gangland]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Easy | |||
| He only has a katana, about as strong as the dudes on Kakuri. | |||
|- | |||
! Bible | |||
| Father Sam | |||
| [[Slagtown]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Easy | |||
| As strong as other scumbags, ie really weak. | |||
|- | |||
! Pile of Old Bandages | |||
| Dan Asty | |||
| Wanders | |||
| Looted | |||
| Moderately Difficult | |||
| He attacks players over 100k xp, has good dodge and uses throwing knives. All you have to do is soak the knives. | |||
|- | |||
! Wooden Smoking Pipe | |||
| Dad | |||
| [[Edith's House]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Easy | |||
| He's a ghost so weapons capable of elemental damage is a must, he also typically spawns with low health for some reason. | |||
|- | |||
! Tiny Skeleton | |||
| Shoggoth | |||
| Beneath the Orphanage | |||
| Butchered | |||
| Medium | |||
| Shoggoth's cause fear, also they do acid damage so stack a few cultist robes. | |||
|- | |||
! Gray Microphone | |||
| Savage Michael | |||
| [[Stormfront]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Medium-Hard | |||
| He uses assgays, bring something to parry or k him quickly. | |||
|- | |||
! Bloodied Fang Necklace | |||
| Tyrone Belmont | |||
| Wanders | |||
| Looted | |||
| Medium | |||
| Uses whips, very dodgey | |||
|- | |||
! Elongated Fang | |||
| Master Vampires | |||
| [[Slagtown]] at night | |||
| Butchered | |||
| Medium | |||
| Being vampires they have really great stats and can do a lot of damage, but they're slow. | |||
|- | |||
! Broken Wristpad | |||
| Hawthorn | |||
| Wanders | |||
| Looted | |||
| Hard | |||
| He has a built-in exosuit and swings his chainsaw lance much faster than most players could ever dream. | |||
|- | |||
! Crown of Thorns | |||
| Jesus | |||
| Spawns randomly | |||
| Looted | |||
| Easy | |||
| Jesus ain't so tuff. | |||
|- | |||
! Punisher Suit | |||
| The Punisher | |||
| Wanders | |||
| Looted | |||
| Hard | |||
| Punisher has great soaks and wields a RIP-4 Shiver Axe, speaking of the shiver axe... | |||
|- | |||
! RIP-4 Shiver Axe | |||
| The Punisher | |||
| Wanders | |||
| Looted | |||
| Hard | |||
| He only drops it if you either knock him out and take it, or knock it out of his hands. | |||
|- | |||
! Dapper Fedora | |||
| Burroughs | |||
| [[Maas Neotek]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Medium-Hard | |||
| Uses tentacle whips, decently tuff. | |||
|- | |||
! Robes of the Lamb | |||
| Prchr | |||
| [[Village of Lurleen]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Medium-Hard | |||
| He has chainsaw hands but is a pushover if you attack him while hes attacking the shoggoth spawn. | |||
|- | |||
! Saffron Robe | |||
| Buddha | |||
| Spawns randomly | |||
| Looted | |||
| Easy | |||
| About as hard as Jesus. | |||
|- | |||
! Exhaust Cylinder | |||
| Truckasaurus | |||
| [[Crater Rim]] | |||
| Butchered | |||
| Medium | |||
| Not very tuff, can spawn in redneck invasions of [[Slagtown]] | |||
|- | |||
! Fist-sized Ruby | |||
| Chimera | |||
| [[Aphrotic Grotto]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Medium-Hard | |||
| Nowhere near as tuff as you would think. | |||
|- | |||
! Samaritan | |||
| Hellboy | |||
| Wanders around Necropolis | |||
| Looted (auto) | |||
| Hard | |||
| Samaritan is slow, but it only takes two shots to kill you, never try to outgun Hellboy. | |||
|- | |||
! Alligator mask | |||
| SpacePope | |||
| [[Gangland]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Easy | |||
| Not as tuff as you would expect | |||
|- | |||
! Fine Katana | |||
| Roshi Heihachi | |||
| [[Kakuri Island]] | |||
| Looted (auto) | |||
| Easy | |||
| Dodgy, just grab and k. | |||
|- | |||
! Exo-plate Scrap | |||
| Raider Bosses | |||
| Spawn in certain areas, see the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information. | |||
| Looted | |||
| Medium-Hard | |||
| They have great soaks but their difficulty depends on the weapon they're using. | |||
|- | |||
! Nascar Mug | |||
| Grandpa | |||
| [[Glowstiller]] | |||
| Looted | |||
| Hard | |||
| He uses tentacles and can be a bitch. | |||
|- | |||
! Kraken Beak | |||
| Kraken | |||
| [[Sewers]] | |||
| Butchered | |||
| Hard | |||
| Damages an entire room, plus you're underwater and swinging slow as fuck, bring a party. | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 14:36, 25 May 2013
Trophies are (mostly) miscellaneous items dropped by certain unique, named mobs. By themselves they're not good for much, but when placed in a trophy case from Ye Olde Victrola in Corpclave and put into your apartment, they raise the room's chill value by 4. There are currently 37 unique trophies in the game.
Most trophies will need to be either taken from the corpse or butchered, with a select few needing to be stripped using the strip command. Note that butchering the corpse of an enemy that drops a non-butcher trophy without first picking the trophy up will destroy it.
Table of Trophies
| Name | Dropped From | Location | Butchered/Looted | Difficulty | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tongue of Boss Hogg | Boss Hogg | Chemical Plant | Butchered | Easy-Moderate | The tongue is considered a consumable item, but will not rot. |
| Burned Photograph | Rock Hardplace | Top of Lanyard Court Fire Station in Gangland. | Looted | Hard(place) | Rock hits hard and is usually surrounded by firemen. |
| Chain Collar | Boozer | Underneath the porch in Gangland's Crackhouse. | Strip it from him. | Easy | Is usually at very low durability when found. Boozer is a vampire, and could possibly infect you with his bite unless you are hyperimmune. |
| Chukka Horns | Chukka Zulu | In a nest north of the Redneck encampment in Crater Rim. You'll need to be able to get past J'Mak. | Butchered | Easy | Chukka Zulu is not a whole lot tougher than a regular chukka. |
| Copper Pipe | Charnold | Chud Stash, in the sewers underneath Slagtown. | Looted (auto) | Easy | The pipe can be used as a low-raw club. Charnold himself is slightly harder than a chobo. |
| Small Tusk | Propecia | Second floor of the Crack Mansion. | Butchered | Easy | Propecia is essentially a weaker babymomma. Shouldn't be too hard to low-level players. |
| Rotting Talons | Four-Armed Zombie | Bradbury Basement, down several flights of stairs. | Butchered | Easy-Moderate | There will usually be multiple Bradbury zombies with him. He has at least some slash soak in addition to the normal soaks for zombies. |
| Karnivore Gangleader Jacket | Lord Belding | Roof of Nukem Academy in Gangland. | Looted | Hard | Belding has an AR-17, bring cab gear. |
| Forest Seed | Heart of the Forest | Crater Forest | Looted | Hard | Does damage to everyone in the room similar to the Kraken, bring a party. |
| Hosaka Daikatana | Usagi Yojimbo | Wanders | Looted (auto) | Hard | Usagi is p tuff and good with his daikatana. |
| Black Coin Slot | Angry Soda Machine | Abandoned Highway | Butchered | Easy-Moderate | All you need is a tad bit of elec soak, try not to get hit with a soda can. |
| Bird Cage | Ghost Dog | Gangland | Looted | Easy | He only has a katana, about as strong as the dudes on Kakuri. |
| Bible | Father Sam | Slagtown | Looted | Easy | As strong as other scumbags, ie really weak. |
| Pile of Old Bandages | Dan Asty | Wanders | Looted | Moderately Difficult | He attacks players over 100k xp, has good dodge and uses throwing knives. All you have to do is soak the knives. |
| Wooden Smoking Pipe | Dad | Edith's House | Looted | Easy | He's a ghost so weapons capable of elemental damage is a must, he also typically spawns with low health for some reason. |
| Tiny Skeleton | Shoggoth | Beneath the Orphanage | Butchered | Medium | Shoggoth's cause fear, also they do acid damage so stack a few cultist robes. |
| Gray Microphone | Savage Michael | Stormfront | Looted | Medium-Hard | He uses assgays, bring something to parry or k him quickly. |
| Bloodied Fang Necklace | Tyrone Belmont | Wanders | Looted | Medium | Uses whips, very dodgey |
| Elongated Fang | Master Vampires | Slagtown at night | Butchered | Medium | Being vampires they have really great stats and can do a lot of damage, but they're slow. |
| Broken Wristpad | Hawthorn | Wanders | Looted | Hard | He has a built-in exosuit and swings his chainsaw lance much faster than most players could ever dream. |
| Crown of Thorns | Jesus | Spawns randomly | Looted | Easy | Jesus ain't so tuff. |
| Punisher Suit | The Punisher | Wanders | Looted | Hard | Punisher has great soaks and wields a RIP-4 Shiver Axe, speaking of the shiver axe... |
| RIP-4 Shiver Axe | The Punisher | Wanders | Looted | Hard | He only drops it if you either knock him out and take it, or knock it out of his hands. |
| Dapper Fedora | Burroughs | Maas Neotek | Looted | Medium-Hard | Uses tentacle whips, decently tuff. |
| Robes of the Lamb | Prchr | Village of Lurleen | Looted | Medium-Hard | He has chainsaw hands but is a pushover if you attack him while hes attacking the shoggoth spawn. |
| Saffron Robe | Buddha | Spawns randomly | Looted | Easy | About as hard as Jesus. |
| Exhaust Cylinder | Truckasaurus | Crater Rim | Butchered | Medium | Not very tuff, can spawn in redneck invasions of Slagtown |
| Fist-sized Ruby | Chimera | Aphrotic Grotto | Looted | Medium-Hard | Nowhere near as tuff as you would think. |
| Samaritan | Hellboy | Wanders around Necropolis | Looted (auto) | Hard | Samaritan is slow, but it only takes two shots to kill you, never try to outgun Hellboy. |
| Alligator mask | SpacePope | Gangland | Looted | Easy | Not as tuff as you would expect |
| Fine Katana | Roshi Heihachi | Kakuri Island | Looted (auto) | Easy | Dodgy, just grab and k. |
| Exo-plate Scrap | Raider Bosses | Spawn in certain areas, see the Raider Bosses page for more information. | Looted | Medium-Hard | They have great soaks but their difficulty depends on the weapon they're using. |
| Nascar Mug | Grandpa | Glowstiller | Looted | Hard | He uses tentacles and can be a bitch. |
| Kraken Beak | Kraken | Sewers | Butchered | Hard | Damages an entire room, plus you're underwater and swinging slow as fuck, bring a party. |