Difference between revisions of "Teachers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Vaskivo m (how could we forget wrestle) |
imported>Vaskivo (updated a load of shit) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[blades]] | ||
|Irving | |Irving | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Usagi Yojimbo | |Usagi Yojimbo | ||
|? - | |? - 10 | ||
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around. | |[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around. | ||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|? - 15 | |||
|[zotnet] Necanthrope says, "there is a blades teacher that goes past 10. it is not usagi"<br >[zotnet] Necanthrope says, "he is very mysterious" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raider Bosses | |Raider Bosses | ||
| Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fists]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fists]] | ||
|Master Chuck | |Master Chuck | ||
|7 - | |7 - 10 | ||
|[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | |[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savage Michael | |Savage Michael | ||
|6 - | |6 - 15 | ||
|[[Stormfront]] | |[[Stormfront]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]] | ||
|Bryce | |Bryce | ||
|0 - | |0 - 10 | ||
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77Jack | |77Jack | ||
| | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Corpclave]]<br />[[77Jack's Gun Room|77Jack's House]] | |[[Corpclave]]<br />[[77Jack's Gun Room|77Jack's House]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiki | |Tiki | ||
| | |6 - 10 | ||
|[[Tortuga Island]] | |[[Tortuga Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chambocabara | |Chambocabara | ||
|8 - | |8 - 10 | ||
|Sky, flies around. | |Sky, flies around. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savage Michael | |Savage Michael | ||
|6 - | |6 - 10 | ||
|[[Stormfront]] | |[[Stormfront]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 9 May 2013
Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.
| skill | teacher | raw | location |
|---|---|---|---|
| appraise | Brad | ? - ? | Slagtown He is also often in Panopticon Prison. |
| Avram | 0 - ? | Freedom City Salvage Unlimited | |
| blades | Irving | 0 - 4 | Bradbury |
| Roshi Heihachi | 4 - 7 | Kakuri Monastery | |
| Usagi Yojimbo | ? - 10 | Necropolis Wanders around. | |
| ??? | ? - 15 | [zotnet] Necanthrope says, "there is a blades teacher that goes past 10. it is not usagi" [zotnet] Necanthrope says, "he is very mysterious" | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| climb | Smokey | 0 - 8 | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| clubs | Mace | ? - 7 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. |
| Furst | 0 - 4 | Village of Lurleen General store | |
| Rock Hardplace | 7 - 10 | Lanyard Court Fire Station Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| craft | Donny | 0 - 7 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation, second floor |
| Ricardo | ? - 10 | Glass Mesa | |
| Dr. Kigabe | ? - 15 | Stormfront Island | |
| dodge | Master Chuck | 6 - 15 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor |
| Ghost Dog | 0 - 6 | Gangland Pigeon Shit Rooftop | |
| Norman | 0 - 3 | Bradbury | |
| fists | Master Chuck | 7 - 10 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor |
| Care Dog | 0 - 5 | Freedom City Any Port | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| flails | Salty Pete | 0 - 6 | Shoreline Bait & Switch |
| Savage Michael | 6 - 15 | Stormfront | |
| focus | Guru | 7 - ? | Mt. Fisty |
| Ghost Dog | 0 - 4 | Gangland Pigeon Shit Rooftop | |
| fuck | Veronica Moser | 0 - ? | Freedom City Any Port |
| Mace | 0 - 6 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | |
| Angie | 6 - ? | Freedom City Hellfire, second floor | |
| linguist | Dr. Mumabe | 0 - ? | Freedom City Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium |
| hack | Bryce | 0 - 10 | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| Zap Liu | 10 - ? | Botany Bay Kowloon Wirehead | |
| locksmith | Claude-Henry | 0 - ? | Freedom City Smoot's Security Shack |
| medic | Dr. Kigabe | ? - ? | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb |
| Roy Poorman | 0 - 4 | Slagtown Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | |
| J'Ink | ? - ? | Crater Rim Juicer Camp | |
| pilot | Bryce | ? - ? | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| Sweet Gin | 0 - ? | Gangland Dope Jack's | |
| pistols | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| 77Jack | 0 - 6 | Corpclave 77Jack's House | |
| Tiki | 6 - 10 | Tortuga Island | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| ride | Suzie | 0 - 4 | Freedom City The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor |
| Dope Jack | 0 - ? | Gangland Dope Jack's | |
| The Punisher | ? - ? | Slagtown Wanders around | |
| repair | Claude-Henry | 1 - 6 | Freedom City Smoot's Security Shack |
| Dr. Kigabe | ? - ? | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb | |
| Chester | 0 - 1 | Sharpton Projects Interior | |
| rifles | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| Heath | 4 - 7 | Slagtown The Wide Stance | |
| Virgil | ? - 7 | Coventry Island | |
| Napoleon | ? - 8 | Gangland Precinct 13 | |
| Chambocabara | 8 - 10 | Sky, flies around. | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| scavenge | Dope Jack | 0 - 10 | Gangland Dope Jack's |
| clunk | ?- 15 | Oil refinery | |
| science | Dr. Kigabe | ? - ? | Stormfront Island Bottom of the 800m climb |
| Dr. Spengler | 0 - 2 | Slagtown CSICOP Branch Office. Mad Scientist journal required | |
| Dr. Shuntt | ? - ? | Sewers Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required | |
| spears | J'Mak | 3 - 6 | Crater Rim Before the bridge |
| Uchida Miyo | 0 - 3 | Freedom City Wang's | |
| Hawthorne | 6 - 8 | Slagtown Outside Bradbury 657 Wanders around | |
| Savage Michael | 6 - 10 | Stormfront | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| swim | Smokey | 0 - ? | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| sneak | Johnny Fiveaces | 3 - ? | Slagtown Round Corner |
| teach | Sensei Kazama | 0 - ? | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor |
| throw | Dan Asty | ? - ? | Wanders around |
| Sensei Kazama | 0 - ? | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor | |
| track | Smokey | 0 - ? | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| John McBain | ? - ? | Freedom City Wanders around | |
| whips | Suzie | 0 - 4 | Freedom City The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor |
| Minnesota Phelps | 7 - 10 | Mountain Pass Found wandering in the mines | |
| Tyrone Belmont | 0 - 6 | Freedom City Wanders around | |
| Raider Bosses | 10 - 15 | See the Raider Bosses page for more information. | |
| wrestle | Rolf | 0 - 4 | Rolf's Gym Slagtown |
| Jesus | ? - ? | Found randomly... |
If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately. - Vaskivo