Difference between revisions of "Teachers"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Vaskivo
m (who the fuck teaches clubs 10+?)
imported>Vaskivo
(hopefully this will explain the apparent lack of high level NPC teachers)
Line 16: Line 16:
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[blades]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[blades]]
|Irving
|Irving
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 28: Line 28:
|? - ?
|? - ?
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around.
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around.
|-
|Raider Bosses
|10 - 15
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
![[climb]]
![[climb]]
Line 34: Line 38:
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[clubs]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[clubs]]
|Mace
|Mace
|? - 7
|? - 7
Line 46: Line 50:
|7 - 10
|7 - 10
|[[Lanyard Court Fire Station]]<br >Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players
|[[Lanyard Court Fire Station]]<br >Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players
|-
|Raider Bosses
|10 - 15
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[craft]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[craft]]
Line 73: Line 81:
|[[Bradbury]]
|[[Bradbury]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[fists]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fists]]
|Master Chuck
|Master Chuck
|7 - 11(?)
|7 - 11(?)
Line 81: Line 89:
|0 - 5
|0 - 5
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Any Port]]
|-
|Raider Bosses
|10 - 15
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[flails]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[flails]]
Line 154: Line 166:
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Dope Jack's]]
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Dope Jack's]]
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[pistols]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[pistols]]
|Walter
|Walter
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 164: Line 176:
|-
|-
|Tiki
|Tiki
|? - 15
|? - ?
|[[Tortuga Island]]
|[[Tortuga Island]]
|-
|Raider Bosses
|10 - 15
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[ride]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[ride]]
Line 193: Line 209:
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[rifles]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="6"|[[rifles]]
|Walter
|Walter
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 211: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Chambocabara
|Chambocabara
|? - ?
|8 - ?
|Sky, flies around.
|Sky, flies around.
|-
|Raider Bosses
|10 - 15
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[scavenge]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[scavenge]]
Line 236: Line 256:
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[spears]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[spears]]
|J'Mak
|J'Mak
|3 - 6
|3 - 6
Line 252: Line 272:
|6 - ?
|6 - ?
|[[Stormfront]]
|[[Stormfront]]
 
|-
|Raider Bosses
|10 - 15
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|-
![[swim]]
![[swim]]
Line 287: Line 310:
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[whips]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[whips]]
|Suzie
|Suzie
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 299: Line 322:
|0 - 6
|0 - 6
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|-
|Raider Bosses
|10 - 15
|See the [[Raider Bosses]] page for more information.
|-
|}
|}


If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately.  
If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately.  
- [[User:Vaskivo|Vaskivo]]
- [[User:Vaskivo|Vaskivo]]

Revision as of 23:23, 2 May 2013

Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.

skill teacher raw location
appraise Brad ? - ? Slagtown
He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
Avram 0 - ? Freedom City
Salvage Unlimited
blades Irving 0 - 4 Bradbury
Roshi Heihachi 4 - 7 Kakuri Monastery
Usagi Yojimbo ? - ? Necropolis
Wanders around.
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
climb Smokey 0 - 8 Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
clubs Mace ? - 7 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Furst 0 - 4 Village of Lurleen
General store
Rock Hardplace 7 - 10 Lanyard Court Fire Station
Top floor, he aggros and can be quite tuff for newer players
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
craft Donny 0 - 7 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation, second floor
Ricardo ? - 10 Glass Mesa
Dr. Kigabe ? - 15 Stormfront Island
dodge Master Chuck 6 - 15 Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
Ghost Dog 0 - 6 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
Norman 0 - 3 Bradbury
fists Master Chuck 7 - 11(?) Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
Care Dog 0 - 5 Freedom City
Any Port
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
flails Salty Pete 0 - 6 Shoreline
Bait & Switch
Savage Michael 6 - ? Stormfront
focus Guru 7 - ? Mt. Fisty
Ghost Dog 0 - 4 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
fuck Veronica Moser 0 - ? Freedom City
Any Port
Mace 0 - 6 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Angie 6 - ? Freedom City
Hellfire, second floor
linguist Dr. Mumabe 0 - ? Freedom City
Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium
hack Bryce 0 - ? Slagtown
Machine Shop
Zap Liu 10 - ? Botany Bay
Kowloon Wirehead
locksmith Claude-Henry 0 - ? Freedom City
Smoot's Security Shack
medic Dr. Kigabe ? - ? Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Roy Poorman 0 - 4 Slagtown
Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
J'Ink ? - ? Crater Rim
Juicer Camp
pilot Bryce ? - ? Slagtown
Machine Shop
Sweet Gin 0 - ? Gangland
Dope Jack's
pistols Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
77Jack ? - 6 Corpclave
77Jack's House
Tiki ? - ? Tortuga Island
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
ride Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
Dope Jack 0 - ? Gangland
Dope Jack's
The Punisher ? - ? Slagtown
Wanders around
repair Claude-Henry 1 - 6 Freedom City
Smoot's Security Shack
Dr. Kigabe ? - ? Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Chester 0 - 1 Sharpton Projects
Interior
rifles Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
Heath 4 - 7 Slagtown
The Wide Stance
Virgil ? - 7 Coventry Island
Napoleon ? - 8 Gangland
Precinct 13
Chambocabara 8 - ? Sky, flies around.
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
scavenge Dope Jack 0 - 10 Gangland
Dope Jack's
clunk ?- 15 Oil refinery
science Dr. Kigabe ? - ? Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Dr. Spengler 0 - 2 Slagtown
CSICOP Branch Office. Mad Scientist journal required
Dr. Shuntt ? - ? Sewers
Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
spears J'Mak 3 - 6 Crater Rim
Before the bridge
Uchida Miyo 0 - 3 Freedom City
Wang's
Hawthorne 6 - 8 Slagtown
Outside Bradbury 657
Wanders around
Savage Michael 6 - ? Stormfront
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.
swim Smokey 0 - ? Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
sneak Johnny Fiveaces 3 - ? Slagtown
Round Corner
teach Sensei Kazama 0 - ? Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
throw Dan Asty ? - ? Wanders around
Sensei Kazama 0 - ? Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
track Smokey 0 - ? Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
John McBain ? - ? Freedom City
Wanders around
whips Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
Minnesota Phelps 7 - 10 Mountain Pass
Found wandering in the mines
Tyrone Belmont 0 - 6 Freedom City
Wanders around
Raider Bosses 10 - 15 See the Raider Bosses page for more information.

If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately. - Vaskivo