Difference between revisions of "Item Preciousmaterial"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven (New page: {{stub}} The Precious Materials item class consists of elementary items used in recipies. Most of these items are ingots and plates of that material. The class includes: {| class="wikitabl...) |
imported>MagmaSeven |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
The Precious Materials item class consists of elementary items used in recipies. Most of these items are ingots and plates of | The Precious Materials item class consists of elementary items used in recipies. Most of these items are ingots and plates of materials, and the majority of them can be smelted from ores at a [[Blacksmith's Forge]]. | ||
The class includes: | The class includes: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Kevlar Strip | | Kevlar Strip | ||
| Carbon Fiber Panel | | Carbon Fiber Panel | ||
|- | |||
| Cadmium Ingot | |||
| Beryllium Rod | |||
| Borocarbide Cone | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Bar | |||
| Gold Wire | |||
| Silver bar | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Mesh | |||
| Titanium Bar | |||
| Aluminium Structural Member | |||
|- | |||
| Refined Lanthanum Bar | |||
| Refined Tantalum Bar | |||
| Ceramic Plate | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Materials (Crafting/Chemistry/Science)]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:12, 16 April 2010
The Precious Materials item class consists of elementary items used in recipies. Most of these items are ingots and plates of materials, and the majority of them can be smelted from ores at a Blacksmith's Forge. The class includes:
| Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|
| Brass Ingot | Lead Bar | Iron Bar |
| Steel Rod | Aluminium Plate | Titanium Plate |
| Sheet of Aluminium | Kevlar Strip | Carbon Fiber Panel |
| Cadmium Ingot | Beryllium Rod | Borocarbide Cone |
| Gold Bar | Gold Wire | Silver bar |
| Silver Mesh | Titanium Bar | Aluminium Structural Member |
| Refined Lanthanum Bar | Refined Tantalum Bar | Ceramic Plate |