Difference between revisions of "Item Plant"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven m |
imported>D9cadence m |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The class includes: | The class includes: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | ||
| Various: [[Slagtown]], [[Macero]] | | Various: [[Slagtown]], [[Macero]] | ||
| <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | |||
|- | |||
| Handful of Rice Grains | |||
| Wheat Plant | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | |||
| [[Macero]] | |||
| <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | | <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom Sludge | | Mushroom Sludge | ||
| | | Giant Mushroom | ||
| Crafting - Chemistry | | Crafting - Chemistry - Drug | ||
| | | [[Stormfront|Stormfront]] | ||
| <font style="color: # | | <font style="color: #aaaa00;">'''Drug''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sugar Beet | | Sugar Beet | ||
| Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
| Peyote Cactus | | Peyote Cactus | ||
| Drug | | Drug | ||
| Various: [[ | | Various: [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]], [[Devil's Towers]] | ||
| <font style="color: #aaaa00;">'''Drug''' | | <font style="color: #aaaa00;">'''Drug''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 12:02, 2 May 2012
The Plant item class consists of ingredients you can gather from plants, not all of the items in this class can be used in recipes, some are drugs or exist only to be eaten.
The class includes:
| Item | Plant Name | Use | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundle of Wheat Stalks | Wheat Plant | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Various: Slagtown, Macero | Vegetable |
| Handful of Rice Grains | Wheat Plant | Crafting - Cooking | Macero | Vegetable |
| Apple | Dwarf Apple Tree | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Crater Rim | Vegetable |
| Bunch of Grapes | Grapevine | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Botany Bay (cliffs) | Fruit |
| Cholla Pod | Cholla Cactus | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Various:Crater Rim, Glass Mesa | Vegetable |
| Bundle of Coffee Cherries | Coffee Tree | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Botany Bay | Fruit |
| Mushroom Sludge | Giant Mushroom | Crafting - Chemistry - Drug | Stormfront | Drug |
| Sugar Beet | Sugar Beet Patch | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island | Vegetable |
| Raspberry | N/A | Crafting - Cooking | Bought only | Fruit |
| Cantaloupe | N/A | Crafting - Cooking | Bought only | Fruit |
| Tomato | Tomato Plant | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island | Vegetable |
| Huge Carrot | Carrot Patch | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Crater Rim | Vegetable |
| Celery | Celery Patch | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island | Vegetable |
| Coconut | Palm Tree | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Shoreline | Nut |
| Macadamia nut | Macadamia Tree | Crafting - Cooking | Botany Bay | Nut |
| Cola of Buds | Cannabis Plant | Drug, Crafting | Freedom City | Drug |
| Mushroom (psylocybe) | Beefalo Shit | Drug | Crater Rim | Drug |
| Peyote Button | Peyote Cactus | Drug | Various: Glass Mesa, Devil's Towers | Drug |
| Barnacle Stems | Mutant Barnacles | Food | Devil's Towers | Food/Misc |