Difference between revisions of "Item Part"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven |
imported>MagmaSeven |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Electromagnetic Motor | | Electromagnetic Motor | ||
| Actuated Valve | | Actuated Valve | ||
|- | |||
| Grindwheel | |||
| Broken Playstation | |||
| Keypad Circuit | |||
| Bike Chain | |||
| Chrome Hubcap | |||
|- | |||
| Tube of Buckey Lube | |||
| Class III Laser | |||
| Micro-slicing Fibre Spool | |||
| Spool of Brass Wire | |||
| Reinforced Flex Tube | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Pipes & Caps | |||
| Glass Tube | |||
| O-ring | |||
| CD-R Spindle | |||
| Condenser Coil | |||
|- | |||
| Electromagnetic Motor | |||
| Quick-Mold Plastic | |||
| Solar Cell | |||
| Tire | |||
| Servomotor | |||
|} | |} | ||
''This list probably needs to be more organised.'' | ''This list probably needs to be more organised.'' | ||
It also has a sparsely populated daughter class; Item_MachinedParts which includes presumably machined parts like steel chain. | It also has a sparsely populated daughter class; Item_MachinedParts which includes presumably machined parts like steel chain. | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Item | |||
! Item | |||
! Item | ! Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Length of Steel Chain | | Length of Steel Chain | ||
| Cheap Lock Casing | |||
| Bundle of Brass Pins | |||
|- | |||
| Clockwork Gears | |||
| Small Spring | |||
| Brass Cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Handful of Brass Fittings | |||
| Good Lock Casing | |||
| Complex Lock Assembly | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Materials (Crafting/Chemistry/Science)]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:03, 15 October 2010
The Part item class consists of items used primarily in crafting in all divisions of craft. The class includes:
| Item | Item | Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firearm Trigger Assembly | Firearm Breech Assembly | Firearm Sight Assembly | Ammunition Magazine Assembly | Flywheel Assembly |
| Condenser Coil | Ballast Assembly | Liquid Reservoir Assembly | Piezoelectric Ignition Circuit | Superconductor Ring |
| Lock Assemblies | Broken Battery Pack | Rusted Radiator | Lock Cases | Glass Tube |
| Plastic Tubing | Broken LCD | Servomotor | Electromagnetic Motor | Actuated Valve |
| Grindwheel | Broken Playstation | Keypad Circuit | Bike Chain | Chrome Hubcap |
| Tube of Buckey Lube | Class III Laser | Micro-slicing Fibre Spool | Spool of Brass Wire | Reinforced Flex Tube |
| Steel Pipes & Caps | Glass Tube | O-ring | CD-R Spindle | Condenser Coil |
| Electromagnetic Motor | Quick-Mold Plastic | Solar Cell | Tire | Servomotor |
This list probably needs to be more organised.
It also has a sparsely populated daughter class; Item_MachinedParts which includes presumably machined parts like steel chain.
| Item | Item | Item |
|---|---|---|
| Length of Steel Chain | Cheap Lock Casing | Bundle of Brass Pins |
| Clockwork Gears | Small Spring | Brass Cylinder |
| Handful of Brass Fittings | Good Lock Casing | Complex Lock Assembly |