Difference between revisions of "Item Ore"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven (New page: {{stub}} The Ore item class consists entirely of impure minerals which can be processed into useful ingredients from the Precious material item class. These ore i...) |
imported>MagmaSeven m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Rutile | | Rutile | ||
| Titanium | | Titanium | ||
|- | |||
| Copper Ore | |||
| Brass (with zinc) | |||
|- | |||
| Zinc Ore | |||
| Brass (with copper) | |||
|- | |||
| Tantalum Ore | |||
| Tantalum | |||
|- | |||
| Lanthanum Ore | |||
| Lanthanum | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Materials (Crafting/Chemistry/Science)]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:03, 16 April 2010
The Ore item class consists entirely of impure minerals which can be processed into useful ingredients from the Precious material item class. These ore items have to be smelted at the Blacksmith's Forge. The class includes:
| Ore | Pure State |
|---|---|
| Acanthite | Silver |
| Bauxite | Aluminium |
| Galena | Lead |
| Greenochite | Cadmium |
| Gold Nugget | Gold |
| Pitchblende | Uranium |
| Rutile | Titanium |
| Copper Ore | Brass (with zinc) |
| Zinc Ore | Brass (with copper) |
| Tantalum Ore | Tantalum |
| Lanthanum Ore | Lanthanum |