Difference between revisions of "Blacksmith's Forge"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven
imported>Tenren
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
The only existing forge currently is in the [[Mine]], and it is over a river in the first basement. In this spot, you can mutate to get Ripper, if you aren't being raped by the two Vampire bats that loiter here.
There is a forge in the [[Mine]], and it is over a river in the first basement. In this spot, you can mutate to get Ripper, if you aren't being raped by the two Vampire bats that loiter here. You can also mine most high-tier gems and ores here, including Rubies.


The forge here can be used to smelt the various ores that you can pick up whilst mining, if you have the necessary recipes.
These forges can be used to smelt the various ores that you can pick up whilst mining, if you have the necessary recipes.  


Recipes that require a Forge are as follows:
Recipes that require a Forge are as follows:
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| set of instructions for smelting iron
| set of instructions for smelting iron
| 2 Iron Ore
| 2 [[Item_Ore|Iron Ore]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Iron Bar
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Iron Bar]]
|-
|-
| set of instructions for forming gold rings
| set of instructions for forming gold rings
| Gold Bar
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Gold Bar]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! 8(?) Gold Rings
! 8 [[Item_Jewellery|Gold Rings]]
|-
|-
| instructions for alloying borocarbide
| instructions for alloying borocarbide
| 10 Charcoal Briquettes
| 10 [[Item_Chemicals|Charcoal Briquettes]]
| 4 Borax Chunks
| 4 [[Item_Ore|Borax Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Borocarbide Cone
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Borocarbide Cone]]
|-
|-
| set of instructions for forming lead bars
| set of instructions for forming lead bars
| Broken Lead Pipe
| [[Item_Scrapmaterial|Broken Lead Pipe]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Lead Bar
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Lead Bar]]
|-
|-
| instructions for forming titanium bars
| instructions for forming titanium bars
| 4 Rutile Chunks
| 4 [[Item_Ore|Rutile Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Titanium Bar
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Titanium Bar]]
|-
|-
| instructions for forming titanium plates
| instructions for forming titanium plates
| 2 Rutile Chunks
| 2 [[Item_Ore|Rutile Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Titanium Plate
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Titanium Plate]]
|-
|-
| instructions for forming gold wires
| instructions for forming gold wires
| Gold Bar
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Gold Bar]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! 2 Gold Wires
! 2 [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Gold Wires]]
|-
|-
| instructions for forming cadmium ingots
| instructions for forming cadmium ingots
| 3 Greenochite Chunks
| 3 [[Item_Ore|Greenochite Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! 4(?) Cadmium Bars
! 4(?) [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Cadmium Bars]]
|-
|-
| instructions for forming silver bars
| instructions for forming silver bars
| 3 Acanthite Crystals
| 3 [[Item_Ore|Acanthite Crystals]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Silver Bar
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Silver Bar]]
|-
|-
| set of instructions for constructing a flail
| set of instructions for constructing a flail
| Length of Steel Chain
| [[Item_Part|Length of Steel Chain]]
| Brick of Quik-Mold Plastic
| [[Item_Part|Brick of Quik-Mold Plastic]]
| Any Object
| Any Object
! A useless flail
! A useless flail
|-
|-
| set of instructions for smelting lead
| set of instructions for smelting lead
| 2 Galena Chunks
| 2 [[Item_Ore|Galena Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Lead Bar
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Lead Bar]]
|-
|-
| Uranium refining protocol
| Uranium refining protocol
| 3 Pitchblende Chunks
| 3 [[Item_Ore|Pitchblende Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Yellowcake
! [[Item_Chemicals|Yellowcake]]
|-
|-
| set of instructions for forming gold bars
| set of instructions for forming gold bars
| 3 Gold Nuggets
| 3 [[Item_Ore|Gold Nuggets]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Gold Bar
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Gold Bar]]
|-
|-
| set of instructions for forming steel rods
| set of instructions for forming steel rods
| 5 Iron Bars
| 5 [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Iron Bars]]
| 2 Charcoal Briquettes
| 2 [[Item_Chemicals|Charcoal Briquettes]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Steel Rod
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Steel Rod]]
|-
|-
| schematics for creating a link whip
| schematics for creating a link whip
| 3 Steel Chain Lengths
| 3 [[Item_Part|Steel Chain Lengths]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Gold Bar
! [[Items#Whips|Link Whip]]
|-
|-
| schematics for a sheet of aircraft aluminum
| schematics for a sheet of aircraft aluminum
| 10 Bauxite Chunks
| 10 [[Item_Ore|Bauxite Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Sheet of Aircraft Aluminium
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Sheet of Aircraft Aluminium]]
|-
|-
| schematics for an aircraft aluminum structural member
| schematics for an aircraft aluminum structural member
| 5 Bauxite Chunks
| 5 [[Item_Ore|Bauxite Chunks]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Aluminium Structural Member
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Aluminium Structural Member]]
|-
|-
| schematics for creating a rebar sword
| schematics for creating a rebar sword
| 2 Steel Rods
| 2 [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Steel Rods]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Rebar Sword
! [[Items#Blades|Rebar Sword]]
|-
|-
| schematics for forming a titanium structural member
| schematics for forming a titanium structural member
| 10 Titanium Bars
| 3 [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Titanium Bars]] or [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Titanium Plates]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
|    -none-
! Titanium Structural Member
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Titanium Structural Member]]
|-
|-
| protocol for a boss springsteel
| protocol for a boss springsteel
| Bruce Springsteel
| Bruce Springsteel
| Length of Springsteel
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Length of Springsteel]]
| Rock-Leech Hide
| [[Item_Leatherhide|Rock-Leech Hide]]
! Boss Springsteel
! [[Items#Blades|Boss Springsteel]]
|-
| set of instructions for refining tantalum
| 5 [[Item_Ore|Tantalum Ore]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Refined Tantalum Bar]]
|-
| set of instructions for refining lanthanum
| 5 [[Item_Ore|Lanthanum Ore]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
! [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Refined Lanthanum Bar]]
|-
| instructions for smelting brass cylinders
| 5 [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Brass Ingot]]
|    -none-
|    -none-
! 2 [[Item_Part|Brass Cylinder]]
|-
| instructions for cutting brass pins
| 2 [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Brass Ingot]]
|  [[Item_Part|Grindwheel]]
|    -none-
! 5 [[Item_Part|Bundle of Brass Pins]]
|}
|}


Less simple recipes are as follows:
Less simple recipes are as follows:
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#888888"
! Recipe
! Recipe
! Ingredient 1
! Ingredient 1
Line 148: Line 175:
! Ingredient 8
! Ingredient 8
! Item Formed
! Item Formed
|-
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee"
| schematic for a piston hammer
| schematic for a piston hammer
| 2 Hydraulic Cylinders
| 2 [[Item_Part|Hydraulic Cylinders]]
| Force Shock Absorption Assembly  
| [[Item_Part|Force Shock Absorption Assembly ]]
| 2 Broken Battery Packs
| 2 [[Item_Part|Broken Battery Packs]]
| 2 Ballast Assemblies
| 2 [[Item_Part|Ballast Assemblies]]
| 4 Long Steel Pipes
| 4 [[Item_Part|Long Steel Pipes]]
| 8 O-rings
| 8 [[Item_Part|O-rings]]
| Bag of Gunpowder
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bag of Gunpowder]]
| Bottle of Monomer Solution
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bottle of Monomer Solution]]
! Piston Hammer
! [[Items#Clubs|Piston Hammer]]
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee"
| instructions for creating a dureum alloy VoxGuard lock case
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Titanium Bar]]
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Beryllium Rod]]
| [[Item_Preciousmaterial|Steel Rod]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Jar of Sulfur]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Bag of Salt]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Tube of Buckey Lube]]
| [[Item_Chemicals|Beaker of Hardening Treatment]]
| -none-
! VoxGaurd Lock Case
|}
|}
[[Category:Workbenches]]

Latest revision as of 00:22, 22 August 2012

There is a forge in the Mine, and it is over a river in the first basement. In this spot, you can mutate to get Ripper, if you aren't being raped by the two Vampire bats that loiter here. You can also mine most high-tier gems and ores here, including Rubies.

These forges can be used to smelt the various ores that you can pick up whilst mining, if you have the necessary recipes.

Recipes that require a Forge are as follows:

Recipe Ingredient 1 Ingredient 2 Ingredient 3 Item Formed
set of instructions for smelting iron 2 Iron Ore -none- -none- Iron Bar
set of instructions for forming gold rings Gold Bar -none- -none- 8 Gold Rings
instructions for alloying borocarbide 10 Charcoal Briquettes 4 Borax Chunks -none- Borocarbide Cone
set of instructions for forming lead bars Broken Lead Pipe -none- -none- Lead Bar
instructions for forming titanium bars 4 Rutile Chunks -none- -none- Titanium Bar
instructions for forming titanium plates 2 Rutile Chunks -none- -none- Titanium Plate
instructions for forming gold wires Gold Bar -none- -none- 2 Gold Wires
instructions for forming cadmium ingots 3 Greenochite Chunks -none- -none- 4(?) Cadmium Bars
instructions for forming silver bars 3 Acanthite Crystals -none- -none- Silver Bar
set of instructions for constructing a flail Length of Steel Chain Brick of Quik-Mold Plastic Any Object A useless flail
set of instructions for smelting lead 2 Galena Chunks -none- -none- Lead Bar
Uranium refining protocol 3 Pitchblende Chunks -none- -none- Yellowcake
set of instructions for forming gold bars 3 Gold Nuggets -none- -none- Gold Bar
set of instructions for forming steel rods 5 Iron Bars 2 Charcoal Briquettes -none- Steel Rod
schematics for creating a link whip 3 Steel Chain Lengths -none- -none- Link Whip
schematics for a sheet of aircraft aluminum 10 Bauxite Chunks -none- -none- Sheet of Aircraft Aluminium
schematics for an aircraft aluminum structural member 5 Bauxite Chunks -none- -none- Aluminium Structural Member
schematics for creating a rebar sword 2 Steel Rods -none- -none- Rebar Sword
schematics for forming a titanium structural member 3 Titanium Bars or Titanium Plates -none- -none- Titanium Structural Member
protocol for a boss springsteel Bruce Springsteel Length of Springsteel Rock-Leech Hide Boss Springsteel
set of instructions for refining tantalum 5 Tantalum Ore -none- -none- Refined Tantalum Bar
set of instructions for refining lanthanum 5 Lanthanum Ore -none- -none- Refined Lanthanum Bar
instructions for smelting brass cylinders 5 Brass Ingot -none- -none- 2 Brass Cylinder
instructions for cutting brass pins 2 Brass Ingot Grindwheel -none- 5 Bundle of Brass Pins



Less simple recipes are as follows:

Recipe Ingredient 1 Ingredient 2 Ingredient 3 Ingredient 4 Ingredient 5 Ingredient 6 Ingredient 7 Ingredient 8 Item Formed
schematic for a piston hammer 2 Hydraulic Cylinders Force Shock Absorption Assembly 2 Broken Battery Packs 2 Ballast Assemblies 4 Long Steel Pipes 8 O-rings Bag of Gunpowder Bottle of Monomer Solution Piston Hammer
instructions for creating a dureum alloy VoxGuard lock case Titanium Bar Beryllium Rod Steel Rod Jar of Sulfur Bag of Salt Tube of Buckey Lube Beaker of Hardening Treatment -none- VoxGaurd Lock Case