Difference between revisions of "Items"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Boris Slim
(Early items page)
 
imported>Boris Slim
Line 4: Line 4:


===[[Blades]]===
===[[Blades]]===
Blades rely on your Cool and Reflexes.
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 43: Line 44:
|-
|-
! Ice Pick
! Ice Pick
| (?)
| (?)
|-
! Sonic Scapel
| (?)
| (?)
| (?)  
| (?)  
Line 95: Line 100:
|}
|}
===[[Clubs]]===
===[[Clubs]]===
Clubs rely on your Brawn and Reflexes.
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 155: Line 161:


===[[Spears]]===
===[[Spears]]===
Spears rely on your Endurance and Reflexes.
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 175: Line 182:
|}
|}
===[[Whips]]===
===[[Whips]]===
Whips rely on your Senses and Reflexes.
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 194: Line 202:
|}
|}
===[[Fists|Fists And Fist Weapons]]===
===[[Fists|Fists And Fist Weapons]]===
Fists rely on your Endurance and Brawn.
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 214: Line 223:


===[[Pistols|Firearms - Pistols]]===
===[[Pistols|Firearms - Pistols]]===
Like Blades, Pistols rely on your Cool and Reflexes, this makes them good to use together.
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 245: Line 255:
|}
|}
===[[Rifles|Firearms - Rifles]]===
===[[Rifles|Firearms - Rifles]]===
As with Pistols, the Rifles skill is dependant on your Cool and Reflexes, making it easily paired with Blades.
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
Line 282: Line 293:
| Sniper Rounds  
| Sniper Rounds  
|}
|}
== [[Medic|Medical]] ==
== [[Medic|Medical]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"

Revision as of 23:02, 15 July 2009

This list is at a very early stage and thus is quite empty, make additions where you can.

Weapons

Blades

Blades rely on your Cool and Reflexes.

Weapon Base Damage Speed (Normal)
Fork Shit (?)
Shiv (?) (?)
Flint Knife (?) (?)
Razor Blade (?) (?)
Butcher Knife (?) (?)
Combat Knife (?) (?)
Switchblade (?) (?)
Machete (?) (?)
Ice Pick (?) (?)
Sonic Scapel (?) (?)
Butane Torch (?) (?)
Poison Pick (?) (?)
Rebar Sword (?) (?)
Heavy Sword (?) (?)
Crystal Spike (?) (?)
Fire Axe (?) (?)
War Saw (?) (?)
Katana (?) (?)
Fine Katana (?) (?)
Lotus Nodachi (?) (?)
Fine Wakizashi (?) (?)
Bruce Springsteel (?) (?)

Clubs

Clubs rely on your Brawn and Reflexes.

Weapon Base Damage Speed (Normal)
Spoon Shit (?)
Pipe (?) (?)
Nail Mace (?) (?)
Pickaxe (?) (?)
Spiked Board (?) (?)
Crowbar (?) (?)
Truncheon (?) (?)
Sledgehammer (?) (?)
Slam Bat (?) (?)
Shock Baton (?) (?)
Baseball Bat (?) (?)
Softball Bat (?) (?)
Nunchukau (?) (?)

Spears

Spears rely on your Endurance and Reflexes.

Weapon Relative Damage Speed (Normal)
Wooden Stake (?) (?)
Military Fork (?) (?)
Garden Weasel (?) (?) (?)

Whips

Whips rely on your Senses and Reflexes.

Weapon Relative Damage Speed (Normal)
Electric Cord (?) (?)
Antenna Whip (?) (?)
Venomous Lash (?) (?)

Fists And Fist Weapons

Fists rely on your Endurance and Brawn.

Weapon Relative Damage Speed (Normal)
Knuckle Buster (?) (?)
Iron Knuckles (?) (?) (?)
Jaw Breaker (?) (?)

Firearms - Pistols

Like Blades, Pistols rely on your Cool and Reflexes, this makes them good to use together.

Weapon Relative Damage Speed (Normal)
Target Pistol (?) (?)
.22 Revolver (?) (?)
Walther PP7 (?) (?)
9mm Beretta (?) (?)
.38 Revolver (?) (?) (?)
12mm Pistol (?) (?)

Firearms - Rifles

As with Pistols, the Rifles skill is dependant on your Cool and Reflexes, making it easily paired with Blades.

Weapon Relative Damage Speed (Normal) Uses ammo
Rusty AK-7 (?) (?) 7.62mm
American 180 (?) (?) 4mm (?)
AK-7 (?) 7.62mm
Pump Shotgun (?) S.gun Shells
Riot Gun (?) S.gun Shells
Sawn-off Shotgun (?) S.gun Shells
Sniper Rifle (?) Sniper Rounds

Medical

Item Use
Trauma kit Periodic healing, reflects on skill of the medic. Comes in 1/5/10 use sizes.
Nanite healer Instant healing.
First aid kit Serves as an Insta-cast, Suture kit and Groinex nanopoultice in one handy package.
Insta-cast Repairs fractured limbs.
Suture kit Stops periodic bleeding damage caused by bladed weapons and guns.
Nanite healer Instant healing
Groinex nanopoultice Heals a pulled groin.
Brain surgery kit Repairs brain damage. Best used in the hands of an experienced medic- a player with 22 Medic skill or more, a player with less than this has a chance of fucking things up futher.
Various Hypodermic Needles Injects the contained chemical into the user's bloodstream. Some chems are as follows: Mortilex, Allomycin, Fungilex, Viromycin, Berserker, Speed, Heroin.

Scavenged Junk

There's probably too much to list here, without one massive graph.