Difference between revisions of "Item Plant"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven (New page: {{stub}} The Plant item class consists of ingredients you can gather from plants, not all of the items in this class can be used in recipes, some are drugs or exist only to be eaten. The...) |
imported>D9cadence m |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The class includes: | The class includes: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
! Plant Name | |||
! Use | ! Use | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bundle of Wheat Stalks | | Bundle of Wheat Stalks | ||
| Wheat Plant | |||
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | ||
| Various: [[Slagtown]], [[Macero]] | | Various: [[Slagtown]], [[Macero]] | ||
| <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | |||
|- | |||
| Handful of Rice Grains | |||
| Wheat Plant | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | |||
| [[Macero]] | |||
| <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | | <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple | | Apple | ||
| Dwarf Apple Tree | |||
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | ||
| [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]] | | [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bunch of Grapes | | Bunch of Grapes | ||
| Grapevine | |||
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | ||
| [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]] (cliffs) | | [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]] (cliffs) | ||
| Line 27: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cholla Pod | | Cholla Pod | ||
| Cholla Cactus | |||
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | ||
| Various:[[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]], [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]] | | Various:[[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]], [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]] | ||
| <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | | <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable''' | ||
|- | |||
| Bundle of Coffee Cherries | |||
| Coffee Tree | |||
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | |||
| [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]] | |||
| <font style="color: #dd0000;">'''Fruit''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mushroom Sludge | |||
| Giant Mushroom | |||
| Crafting - Chemistry - Drug | |||
| [[Stormfront|Stormfront]] | |||
| <font style="color: #aaaa00;">'''Drug''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sugar Beet | | Sugar Beet | ||
| Sugar Beet Patch | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]] | | Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Raspberry | | Raspberry | ||
| N/A | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]] | | [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cantaloupe | | Cantaloupe | ||
| N/A | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]] | | [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tomato | | Tomato | ||
| Tomato Plant | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]] | | Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Huge Carrot | | Huge Carrot | ||
| Carrot Patch | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]] | | Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Celery | | Celery | ||
| Celery Patch | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]] | | Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coconut | | Coconut | ||
| Palm Tree | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Shoreline]] | | Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Shoreline]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Macadamia nut | | Macadamia nut | ||
| Macadamia Tree | |||
| Crafting - Cooking | | Crafting - Cooking | ||
| | | [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]] | ||
| <font style="color: #884400;">'''Nut''' | | <font style="color: #884400;">'''Nut''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cannabis | | Cola of Buds | ||
| Cannabis Plant | |||
| Drug, Crafting | | Drug, Crafting | ||
| [[Freedom_City|Freedom City]] | | [[Freedom_City|Freedom City]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom (psylocybe) | | Mushroom (psylocybe) | ||
| Beefalo Shit | |||
| Drug | | Drug | ||
| [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]] | | [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peyote Button | | Peyote Button | ||
| Peyote Cactus | |||
| Drug | | Drug | ||
| Various: [[ | | Various: [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]], [[Devil's Towers]] | ||
| <font style="color: #aaaa00;">'''Drug''' | | <font style="color: #aaaa00;">'''Drug''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Barnacle Stems | | Barnacle Stems | ||
| Mutant Barnacles | |||
| Food | | Food | ||
| [[Devil's_Towers|Devil's Towers]] | | [[Devil's_Towers|Devil's Towers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:02, 2 May 2012
The Plant item class consists of ingredients you can gather from plants, not all of the items in this class can be used in recipes, some are drugs or exist only to be eaten.
The class includes:
| Item | Plant Name | Use | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundle of Wheat Stalks | Wheat Plant | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Various: Slagtown, Macero | Vegetable |
| Handful of Rice Grains | Wheat Plant | Crafting - Cooking | Macero | Vegetable |
| Apple | Dwarf Apple Tree | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Crater Rim | Vegetable |
| Bunch of Grapes | Grapevine | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Botany Bay (cliffs) | Fruit |
| Cholla Pod | Cholla Cactus | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Various:Crater Rim, Glass Mesa | Vegetable |
| Bundle of Coffee Cherries | Coffee Tree | Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry | Botany Bay | Fruit |
| Mushroom Sludge | Giant Mushroom | Crafting - Chemistry - Drug | Stormfront | Drug |
| Sugar Beet | Sugar Beet Patch | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island | Vegetable |
| Raspberry | N/A | Crafting - Cooking | Bought only | Fruit |
| Cantaloupe | N/A | Crafting - Cooking | Bought only | Fruit |
| Tomato | Tomato Plant | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island | Vegetable |
| Huge Carrot | Carrot Patch | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Crater Rim | Vegetable |
| Celery | Celery Patch | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island | Vegetable |
| Coconut | Palm Tree | Crafting - Cooking | Various:Botany Bay, Shoreline | Nut |
| Macadamia nut | Macadamia Tree | Crafting - Cooking | Botany Bay | Nut |
| Cola of Buds | Cannabis Plant | Drug, Crafting | Freedom City | Drug |
| Mushroom (psylocybe) | Beefalo Shit | Drug | Crater Rim | Drug |
| Peyote Button | Peyote Cactus | Drug | Various: Glass Mesa, Devil's Towers | Drug |
| Barnacle Stems | Mutant Barnacles | Food | Devil's Towers | Food/Misc |