Difference between revisions of "Item Plant"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven
(New page: {{stub}} The Plant item class consists of ingredients you can gather from plants, not all of the items in this class can be used in recipes, some are drugs or exist only to be eaten. The...)
 
imported>MagmaSeven
Line 7: Line 7:
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
! Item
! Item
! Plant Name
! Use
! Use
! Location
! Location
Line 12: Line 13:
|-
|-
| Bundle of Wheat Stalks
| Bundle of Wheat Stalks
| Wheat Plant
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| Various: [[Slagtown]], [[Macero]]
| Various: [[Slagtown]], [[Macero]]
Line 17: Line 19:
|-
|-
| Apple
| Apple
| Dwarf Apple Tree
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]]
| [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]]
Line 22: Line 25:
|-
|-
| Bunch of Grapes
| Bunch of Grapes
| Grapevine
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]] (cliffs)
| [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]] (cliffs)
Line 27: Line 31:
|-
|-
| Cholla Pod
| Cholla Pod
| Cholla Cactus
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| Various:[[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]], [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]]
| Various:[[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]], [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]]
| <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable'''
| <font style="color: #00dd00;">'''Vegetable'''
|-
| Bundle of Coffee Cherries
| Coffee Tree
| Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry
| [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]]
| <font style="color: #dd0000;">'''Fruit'''
|-
|-
| Sugar Beet
| Sugar Beet
| Sugar Beet Patch
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]]
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]]
Line 37: Line 49:
|-
|-
| Raspberry
| Raspberry
| N/A
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]]
| [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]]
Line 42: Line 55:
|-
|-
| Cantaloupe
| Cantaloupe
| N/A
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]]
| [[El_Morro_Grocery|Bought only]]
Line 47: Line 61:
|-
|-
| Tomato
| Tomato
| Tomato Plant
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]]
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]]
Line 52: Line 67:
|-
|-
| Huge Carrot
| Huge Carrot
| Carrot Patch
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]]
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]]
Line 57: Line 73:
|-
|-
| Celery
| Celery
| Celery Patch
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]]
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Kakuri_Island|Kakuri Island]]
Line 62: Line 79:
|-
|-
| Coconut
| Coconut
| Palm Tree
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Shoreline]]
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]], [[Shoreline]]
Line 67: Line 85:
|-
|-
| Macadamia nut
| Macadamia nut
| Macadamia Tree
| Crafting - Cooking
| Crafting - Cooking
| Various:[[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]]
| [[Botany_Bay|Botany Bay]]
| <font style="color: #884400;">'''Nut'''
| <font style="color: #884400;">'''Nut'''
|-
|-
| Cannabis
| Cola of Buds
| Cannabis Plant
| Drug, Crafting
| Drug, Crafting
| [[Freedom_City|Freedom City]]
| [[Freedom_City|Freedom City]]
Line 77: Line 97:
|-
|-
| Mushroom (psylocybe)
| Mushroom (psylocybe)
| Beefalo Shit
| Drug
| Drug
| [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]]
| [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]]
Line 82: Line 103:
|-
|-
| Peyote Button
| Peyote Button
| Peyote Cactus
| Drug
| Drug
| Various: [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]], [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]]
| Various: [[Crater_Rim|Crater Rim]], [[Glass_Mesa|Glass Mesa]]
Line 87: Line 109:
|-
|-
| Barnacle Stems
| Barnacle Stems
| Mutant Barnacles
| Food
| Food
| [[Devil's_Towers|Devil's Towers]]
| [[Devil's_Towers|Devil's Towers]]

Revision as of 13:27, 13 June 2010

The Plant item class consists of ingredients you can gather from plants, not all of the items in this class can be used in recipes, some are drugs or exist only to be eaten.


The class includes:

Item Plant Name Use Location Type
Bundle of Wheat Stalks Wheat Plant Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry Various: Slagtown, Macero Vegetable
Apple Dwarf Apple Tree Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry Crater Rim Vegetable
Bunch of Grapes Grapevine Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry Botany Bay (cliffs) Fruit
Cholla Pod Cholla Cactus Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry Various:Crater Rim, Glass Mesa Vegetable
Bundle of Coffee Cherries Coffee Tree Crafting - Cooking/Chemistry Botany Bay Fruit
Sugar Beet Sugar Beet Patch Crafting - Cooking Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island Vegetable
Raspberry N/A Crafting - Cooking Bought only Fruit
Cantaloupe N/A Crafting - Cooking Bought only Fruit
Tomato Tomato Plant Crafting - Cooking Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island Vegetable
Huge Carrot Carrot Patch Crafting - Cooking Various:Botany Bay, Crater Rim Vegetable
Celery Celery Patch Crafting - Cooking Various:Botany Bay, Kakuri Island Vegetable
Coconut Palm Tree Crafting - Cooking Various:Botany Bay, Shoreline Nut
Macadamia nut Macadamia Tree Crafting - Cooking Botany Bay Nut
Cola of Buds Cannabis Plant Drug, Crafting Freedom City Drug
Mushroom (psylocybe) Beefalo Shit Drug Crater Rim Drug
Peyote Button Peyote Cactus Drug Various: Crater Rim, Glass Mesa Drug
Barnacle Stems Mutant Barnacles Food Devil's Towers Food/Misc