Difference between revisions of "Item Leatherhide"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>MagmaSeven
imported>MagmaSeven
m
Line 25: Line 25:
| Bug Carapace
| Bug Carapace
| Spider Chitin
| Spider Chitin
|
|-
|
|
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:29, 4 November 2009

The Leather Hide item class consists of skins you cut off creatures, although some are commonly used in recipes, others may have little use. Items from this class are often crafted into armor. The class includes:

Item Item Item
Human Skin Chudskin Bunny Pelt
Yeti Pelt Leech Hide Monkey Skin

It also has a sister class; Item_Rigidhide which includes hard hides like bug chitin.

Item Item Item
Bug Carapace Spider Chitin