Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ghost19
imported>Juna
m (Added more values and weapons.)
Line 50: Line 50:
| ?
| ?
| That's what you are using if you don't wield any weapon.
| That's what you are using if you don't wield any weapon.
|-
! Powerglove
| 1-2
| 1
| ?
| ?
| Beat/Slash
| 1-2/1-1
| ?
| Sold in Am for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
|-
|-
! Chunk of brick
! Chunk of brick
Line 80: Line 90:
| ?
| ?
| Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
| Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
|-
! Uru pounders
| 3-6
| 2
| ?
|
| Beat
| 3-7
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Claws and fangs ([[Abomination|Abom]])
! Claws and fangs ([[Abomination|Abom]])
Line 131: Line 151:
| Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
| Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
|-
|-
! Powerglove
! Claws ([[Zombie]])
| ?
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Beat/Slash
| 1-2/1-1
| ?
| Sold in AN for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
|-
! Uru pounders
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
! Claws ([[Zombie]])
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Claws ([[Chud]])
! Claws ([[Chud]])
Line 225: Line 225:
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
! Fine walking stick
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
| *
| Beat
| 1-1
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 390: Line 400:
! Crime stick
! Crime stick
| 5-7
| 5-7
| 1
| ?
| ?
| ?
| *
| ?
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 3-13
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 433: Line 443:
| Beat/Slash
| Beat/Slash
| 1-2/0-2
| 1-2/0-2
| ?
| None.
|-
! Riding crop
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
|
| Beat
| 1-3
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 468: Line 488:
! Link whip
! Link whip
| 4-*
| 4-*
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 4-8
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 483: Line 503:
| Burn/Beat
| Burn/Beat
| 6-11/2-7
| 6-11/2-7
| ?
| None.
|-
! Razorchain
| 6-*
| 2
| ?
| *
| Slash/Bleed
| 6-10/1-1
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 506: Line 536:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Riding crop
|}
| ?
 
| ?
 
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|}
 
 
== [[Spears]] ==
== [[Spears]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
Line 531: Line 551:
| Stab
| Stab
| 1-6
| 1-6
| ?
| None.
|-
! Sharp Pole
| 0-2
| 2
| ?
| **
| Stab
| 2-6
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
Line 564: Line 594:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Luftspeer
! Abossegai
| 5-7
| 5-7
| ?
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Stab
| 7-14
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
! Abossegai
! Luftspeer
| 5-7
| 5-7
| 1
| ?
| ?
| **
| ?
| ?
| **
| Stab
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Sharpened Chopstick
! Ancient Trident
| 6-8
| 2
| ?
| ?
| **
| Electric/Stab
| 1-10/1-10
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
! Garden Weasel
| 7-*
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| **
| Stab
| Slash
| ?
| 8-13
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Pitchfork
! Chainsaw lance
| ?
| 8-*
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| **
| Slash/Bleed
| 5-16/4-8
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Signpost Spear
! Sharpened Chopstick
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Stab
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Sharp Pole
! Pitchfork
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 624: Line 664:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Spike Spear
! Signpost Spear
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 634: Line 674:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Garden Weasel
! Spike Spear
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 645: Line 685:
|-
|-
! Rusty Scythe
! Rusty Scythe
| 5-7
| 2
| ?
| **
| Slash/Stab
| 1-15/1-6
| ?
| None.
|-
! Ancient Trident
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 694: Line 724:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Chainsaw lance
! Zap Brannigan shiver spear
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
! Zap Brannigan shiver spear
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 788: Line 808:
|  
|  
| Stab
| Stab
| 1-4
| ?
| None.
|-
! Razor blade
| 1-3
| 1
| *
| ?
| Slash
| 1-4
| 1-4
| ?
| ?
Line 825: Line 855:
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| *
| ?
| ?
| *
| Slash
| Slash
| 1-5
| 1-5
Line 897: Line 927:
| ?
| ?
|  
|  
| Bleeding/Slash
| Bleed/Slash
| 3-5/1-3
| 3-5/1-3
| ?
| ?
| Bleeding damage ignores armour.
| Bleed damage ignores armour.
|-
|-
! Heavy Sword
! Heavy Sword
Line 924: Line 954:
! Chainsaw
! Chainsaw
| 1-3
| 1-3
| ?
| 2
| ?
| ?
| **
| **
| Slash/Bleed
| Slash/Bleed
| 3-13/2-4
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Bleed damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
| Bleeding damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
|-
|-
! Butane torch [[ON]]
! Butane torch [[ON]]
Line 1,023: Line 1,053:
|-
|-
! Boss Springsteel
! Boss Springsteel
| 7-*
| 2
| ?
| ?
| ?
| **
| ?
| Beat/Slash/Stab
| ?
| 1-5/9-17/3-5
| Slash/Beat/Stab
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
| Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.
|-
! Razor blade
| ?
| ?
| *
| ?
| Slash
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 1,105: Line 1,125:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! .357 revolver
! Snubnose .38 revolver
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 1,113: Line 1,133:
| 4-8
| 4-8
| ?
| ?
| .357 speedload
| .38 speedload
| May accept .38 speeloads.
| May accept .357 speedloads.
|-
|-
! Defender 6mm pistol
! .357 revolver
| 1-3
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
Line 1,122: Line 1,142:
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| 5-12
| 4-8
| ?
| .357 speedload
| May accept .38 speeloads.
|-
! Fletchette Pistol
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
| -
| Slash
| 3-10
| ?
| Fletchette clip
| None.
|-
! Defender 6mm pistol
| 1-3
| 1
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 5-12
| ?
| ?
| 6mm
| 6mm
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! 9mm Beretta
! Kel-Tec P11 9mm
| 2-4
| 1-3
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
Line 1,138: Line 1,180:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! .44 revolver
! 9mm Beretta
| 2-4
| 2-4
| 1
| 1
Line 1,144: Line 1,186:
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| 9-17
| 7-15
| ?
| 9mm
| None.
|-
! .44 revolver
| 2-4
| 1
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 9-17
| ?
| ?
| .44 speedload
| .44 speedload
Line 1,159: Line 1,212:
| Shotgun shell
| Shotgun shell
| Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
| Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
|-
! TT-77
| 5-7
| 2
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 5-18
| ?
| 14.5mm
| None.
|-
|-
! .71 Desert Hawk Revolver (Rusty)
! .71 Desert Hawk Revolver (Rusty)
Line 1,193: Line 1,257:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! 12mm Hammerhead
! Inferno pistol
| 6-8
| 5-*
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Burn
| 12-26
| 5-15
| ?
| ?
| 12mm
| Napalm canister
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Fletchette Pistol
! 12mm FlugHammer
| 6-8
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 6-26
| ?
| ?
| 12mm
| None.
|-
! 12mm Hammerhead
| 6-8
| 1
| ?
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 12-26
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 12mm
| ?
| ?
| Fletchette clip
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,227: Line 1,302:
|-
|-
! Walter PP7
! Walter PP7
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 9mm
| None.
|-
! Kel-Tec P11
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,258: Line 1,322:
| 12mm
| 12mm
| None.
| None.
|-
! .38 revolver
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| .38 speedload
| May accept .357 speedloads.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 1,319: Line 1,372:
| 2-7
| 2-7
| ?
| ?
| Energy cell (Mk I)
| Energy cell
| For killing ghosts.
| For killing ghosts.
|-
|-
Line 1,342: Line 1,395:
| ?
| ?
| 7.62mm
| 7.62mm
| Cheaper alternative when making AR-17 rifles.
| Cheaper alternative when making AR-17 rifles. Can be switched to single or burst mode.
|-
|-
! AK-7 rifle
! AK-7 rifle
Line 1,353: Line 1,406:
| ?
| ?
| 7.62mm
| 7.62mm
| None.
| Can be switched to single or burst mode.
|-
|-
! AR-17 rifle
! Liberator's AK-7 rifle
| 5-7
| 4-6
| 2
| 2
| ?
| ?
Line 1,364: Line 1,417:
| ?
| ?
| 7.62mm
| 7.62mm
| Made from AK-7 rifles.
| Can be switched to single or burst mode.
|-
|-
! bullpup rifle
! Tommy gun
| 7-*
| 5-7
| 2
| 2
| ?
| ?
| -
| -
| Shot
| Shot
| 17-27
| 7-20
| ?
| ?
| 5.8mm
| .45 drum
| None.
| Can be switched to burst or auto mode.
|-
|-
! wasteland bullpup
! AR-17 rifle
| 5-7
| 2
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 10-18
| ?
| 7.62mm
| Made from AK-7 rifles.
|-
! bullpup rifle
| 7-*
| 2
| ?
| -
| Shot
| 17-27
| ?
| 5.8mm
| None.
|-
! wasteland bullpup
| 7-*
| 7-*
| ?
| ?
Line 1,432: Line 1,507:
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Tommy gun
! Vector carbine
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,440: Line 1,515:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| .45 drum
| 9mm Clip
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Vector carbine
! Plasma rifle
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 9mm Clip
| None.
|-
! Plasma rifle
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,505: Line 1,569:




== [[Science]] ==
== [[Flails]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Ammo !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|-
! Proton pack
! Sock with a half-brick
| 4-8
| 1-3
| 2
| One
| ?
| 5.1
| -
| -
| EMP
| beat
| 2-7
| 1-10
| ?
| None.
|-
! Sack of doorknobs
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 1,552: Line 1,625:




== [[Fish|Fishing]] ==
== [[Science]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Ammo !! Notes
|-
|-
! Bamboo fishing pole
! Proton pack
| 1-3
| 4-8
| 1
| 2
| 4.8
| ?
| -
| -
| Stab
| EMP
| 1-3
| 2-7
| 0.45
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|}
 
 
== [[Fish|Fishing]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
! Bamboo fishing pole
| 1-3
| 1
| 4.8
| -
| Stab
| 1-3
| 0.45
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 1,613: Line 1,705:
! Molotov cocktail
! Molotov cocktail
| Explosion+Fire
| Explosion+Fire
| Can be crafted by the metric asston. Can be 'defective', I.E. blows up in your hand when lit.
| Can be crafted by the metric asston.
|-
|-
! Pipe bomb
! Pipe bomb
Line 1,658: Line 1,750:
| Explosion
| Explosion
| Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.
| Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.
|}
== [[Flails]] ==
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Hands !! Speed !! Parry !! Damage Type !! Base Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
! Sock with a half-brick
| 1-3
| One
| 5.1
| -
| beat
| 1-10
| ?
| None.
|-
! Sack of doorknobs
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| None.
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:48, 15 March 2010

These are (some of) the weapons used for skills in Hellmoo.

Please edit if there are missing items but check with admins or players as to which position they go in.


They are sorted by the 'Raw' attribute and then by min base damage.


Speed, non-base damage and DPS differ based on your stats and skills, so they are a bit more difficult to obtain.

(You'd need to check them while being an orphan to get the raw values.)


Parry Classes

Name Icon Notes
Class 0 None.
Class 1 * None.
Class 2 ** None.
Parrying impossible - Not sure if that's correct.


Fists

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Fist 0-4 1 3.8 Beat 1-3 ? That's what you are using if you don't wield any weapon.
Powerglove 1-2 1 ? ? Beat/Slash 1-2/1-1 ? Sold in Am for $75. Does about as much DPS as your fists, but can be dual wielded and modded.
Chunk of brick 1-3 1 6.2 Beat 1-6 ? None.
Knuckle Buster 3-5 1 3.8 Beat 3-6 ? Your bread and butter fist. Most fist users who don't go ripper/abom will spend a lot of time with these.
Claw (Ripper) 3-5 2 ? Slash/Stab 3-7/0-6 ? Replace your regular fists. You can butcher and fish with them, but not fondle or wank without hurting yourself or the target.
Uru pounders 3-6 2 ? Beat 3-7 ? None.
Claws and fangs (Abom) 3-6 2 ? Slash/Stab/Radiation 3-7/3-7/2-5 ? None.
Punch knife 4-6 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
Jawbreaker 7-* 1 ? Beat 3-9 ? The high end PvP weapon of choice. Defines fists - fast, good damage, and random stuns.
Tesla Gauntlets 7-8 2 ? * Electric/Beat 8-20/2-8 ? Slower than Jawbreakers, but has a parry class of one and does shock damage, which most armors don't soak.
Edison Gauntlets 7-8 2 ? * Electric/Beat 5-14/5-15 ? Similar to Tesla Gauntlets. Slower and harder hitting.
Claws (Zombie) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Claws (Chud) ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Clubs

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Thighbone 0-2 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Nail mace 0-2 2 ? * Beat/Stab 1-4/1-2 ? None.
Crowbar 0-2 1 ? * Beat 3-5 ? None.
Spiked board 0-2 1 ? ** Beat/Stab 1-5/1-3 ? None.
Spoon 1 ? ? ? Beat ? ? None.
Fine walking stick 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-1 ? None.
#217 pipewrench 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-3 ? You need one to fix FC's broken, gay infrastructure.
Truncheon 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Pipe 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-5 ? None.
Baseball bat 1-3 1 ? * Beat 1-6 ? None.
Sagebrush stick 1-3 1 ? * Acid 2-5 ? None.
Lightweight pickaxe 1-3 1 ? ** Stab/Beat 2-6/1-2 ? None.
Pickaxe 1-3 2 ? ** Beat/Stab 1-5/3-8 ? None.
Sledgehammer 1-3 2 ? * Beat 4-15 ? None.
Softball bat 3-5 1 ? * Beat 4-9 ? None.
RIP-4 combat shiver axe 3-5 1 ? * Slash 6-25 ? None.
Nunchaku 4-6 1 ? * Beat 1-4 ? None.
Slam bat 4-6 2 ? * Beat 6-8 ? None.
Shock baton 4-6 1 ? * Beat/Electric 3-8/4-9 ? None.
Fire axe 4-6 2 ? * Slash/Beat 5-12/2-8 ? None.
Pimp cane 5-7 1 ? Slash/Beat 3-10/1-4 ? None.
Santa cane 5-7 1 ? Slash/Beat 3-10/1-4 ? None.
Crime stick 5-7 1 ? * Beat 3-13 ? None.
Piston hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Elec ? ? None.
Combustor hammer 7-* ? ? ? Beat/Burn ? ? None.


Whips

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Electrical cord 0-2 1 ? * Beat/Slash 1-2/0-2 ? None.
Riding crop 1-3 1 ? Beat 1-3 ? None.
Antenna whip 1-3 1 ? Beat/Slash 1-5/1-4 ? None.
Leather whip 1-3 1 ? Beat/Slash 1-5/1-6 ? None.
Venomous lash 3-5 1 ? * Acid/Slash 3-8/1-3 ? None.
Link whip 4-* 2 ? ** Beat 4-8 ? None.
Flame chain 5-7 2 ? ** Burn/Beat 6-11/2-7 ? None.
Razorchain 6-* 2 ? * Slash/Bleed 6-10/1-1 ? None.
Blacklash 7-* 1 ? * Electric/Slash 5-9/1-3 ? None.
Flash whip 7-* 1 ? * ? ? ? None.


Spears

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Military Fork 0-2 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
Sharp Pole 0-2 2 ? ** Stab 2-6 ? None.
wooden stake 4-6 1 ? ** Stab 1-7 ? Brandish them at vampires for fun.
Slaver Spear 5-7 2 ? ** Stab 5-15 ? None.
Assegai 5-7 1 ? ** Stab 6-12 ? None.
Abossegai 5-7 1 ? ** Stab 7-14 ? None.
Luftspeer 5-7 1 ? ** ? ? ? None.
Ancient Trident 6-8 2 ? ** Electric/Stab 1-10/1-10 ? None.
Garden Weasel 7-* 2 ? ** Slash 8-13 ? None.
Chainsaw lance 8-* 2 ? ** Slash/Bleed 5-16/4-8 ? None.
Sharpened Chopstick ? ? ? ? Stab ? ? None.
Pitchfork ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Signpost Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Spike Spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Rusty Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Large Scythe ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Metal pole ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Light assegai ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.
Zap Brannigan shiver spear ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Blades

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Rebar Sword 0-2 1 ? * Slash 2-7 ? None.
War Saw 0-2 1 ? * Slash 3-8 ? Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
Plywood Sword 1-2 2 ? * Beat 1-1 ? None.
Spork 1-2 1 ? * Stab 1-3 ? None.
Fork 1-2 1 ? * Stab 1-3 ? Fatalities become a lot more interesting.
Butane torch OFF 1-3 1 ? Beat 1-3 ? None.
Switchblade 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-4 ? None.
Razor blade 1-3 1 * ? Slash 1-4 ? None.
Cutting Knife 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Butcher Knife 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Ceremonial dagger 1-3 1 ? * Stab 1-5 ? None.
Flint Knife 1-3 1 * ? Slash 1-5 ? None.
Combat knife 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-5 ? None.
Boxcutter 1-3 1 ? Stab 1-6 ? None.
Machete 1-3 1 ? * Slash 1-6 ? None.
Shiv 1-3 1 ? * Slash/Stab 1-2/2-4 ? None.
Poison Pick 1-3 1 ? Stab 3-9 ? Gotten from Hepcat Jack in Maas Neotek.
Fine Wakizashi 1-3 1 ? * Stab/Slash 2-7/1-2 ? None.
Sonic Scalpel 1-3 1 ? Bleed/Slash 3-5/1-3 ? Bleed damage ignores armour.
Heavy Sword 1-3 2 ? ** Slash/Beat 3-5/3-5 ? Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
Crystal Spike 1-3 1 ? * Beat/EMP 1-5/5-8 ? Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
Chainsaw 1-3 2 ? ** Slash/Bleed 3-13/2-4 ? Bleed damage is unsoakable. Not to be confused with War Saw.
Butane torch ON 1-3 1 ? ? Burn/? ? ? Needs a butane canister to operate.
Ice pick 2-4 1 ? Stab 2-4 ? None.
Katana 2-4 1 ? * Slash 4-11 ? None.
Fine Katana 4-6 1 ? * Slash 6-15 ? None.
Lotus Nodachi 4-6 2 ? ** Slash/Stab 4-8/6-10 ? Gotten from a basement on Kukiri island..
Hosaka Daikatana 6-8 2 ? ** Slash/Stab 9-14/3-6 ? Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis.
Bruce Springsteel 6-8 2 ? ** Beat/Slash/Stab 6-12/7-10/2-4 ? Can be used to make a Boss Springsteel.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword OFF 10-* ? ? ** Slash 2-7 ? None.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword ON 10-* ? ? ** Slash 8-27 ? Needs a power cell to operate.
Boss Springsteel 7-* 2 ? ** Beat/Slash/Stab 1-5/9-17/3-5 ? Can be made from a Bruce Springsteel.


Pistols

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
AirSoft target pistol 0-1 1 ? - Shot 1-1 ? Pellet clip None.
Needler 1-3 1 ? - Stab 1-1 ? Curare dart clip None.
.22 Revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 2-5 ? .22 speedload None.
Powersquirt 1-3 1 ? - Acid 2-7 ? Powersquirt clip None.
Rusty old .38 caliber revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .38 speedload None.
Snubnose .38 revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .38 speedload May accept .357 speedloads.
.357 revolver 1-3 1 ? - Shot 4-8 ? .357 speedload May accept .38 speeloads.
Fletchette Pistol 1-3 1 ? - Slash 3-10 ? Fletchette clip None.
Defender 6mm pistol 1-3 1 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
Kel-Tec P11 9mm 1-3 1 ? - Shot 7-15 ? 9mm None.
9mm Beretta 2-4 1 ? - Shot 7-15 ? 9mm None.
.44 revolver 2-4 1 ? - Shot 9-17 ? .44 speedload None.
Sawn-Off Shotgun 2-4 1 ? - Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell Can be switched to single or double fire mode.
TT-77 5-7 2 ? - Shot 5-18 ? 14.5mm None.
.71 Desert Hawk Revolver (Rusty) 5-7 1 ? - Shot 8-30 ? .71 speedload None.
.71 Desert Hawk Revolver 5-7 1 ? - Shot 8-30 ? .71 speedload None.
Samaritan 5-7 1 ? - Shot/Explosion 16-40/3-15 ? .92 speedload None.
Inferno pistol 5-* 1 ? - Burn 5-15 ? Napalm canister None.
12mm FlugHammer 6-8 1 ? - Shot 6-26 ? 12mm None.
12mm Hammerhead 6-8 1 ? - Shot 12-26 ? 12mm None.
Lizard Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .40 slug None.
Walter PP7 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm None.
Viper 12mm ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 12mm None.


Rifles

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
M100 rifle 0-2 2 ? - Shot 5-12 ? 6mm None.
American-180 1-3 2 ? - Shot 2-6 ? .22 pancake None.
Pump shotgun 1-3 2 ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
EMP shotgun 1-3 1 ? - EMP 2-7 ? Energy cell For killing ghosts.
Riot gun 3-5 ? ? * Beat/Slash/Shot 5-15/5-15/5-15 ? Shotgun shell None.
Rusty AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Cheaper alternative when making AR-17 rifles. Can be switched to single or burst mode.
AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Can be switched to single or burst mode.
Liberator's AK-7 rifle 4-6 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Can be switched to single or burst mode.
Tommy gun 5-7 2 ? - Shot 7-20 ? .45 drum Can be switched to burst or auto mode.
AR-17 rifle 5-7 2 ? - Shot 10-18 ? 7.62mm Made from AK-7 rifles.
bullpup rifle 7-* 2 ? - Shot 17-27 ? 5.8mm None.
wasteland bullpup 7-* ? ? - Shot ? ? 5.8mm Probably doesn't exist within player's grasp.
Lasblaster ? ? ? ? Laser ? ? Energy cell Laser damage isn't soaked by many things.
Harpoon rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Harpoon Clip None.
10/22 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? .22 speedload None.
Sniper rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Sniper round None.
Vector carbine ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 9mm Clip None.
Plasma rifle ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Plasma Bottle None.
Chaingun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Chaingun Hopper Probably don't exist in within player's grasp.
Disruptor ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Disruptor Power Pack None.
Big 'ol Test Gun ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Good luck trying to find one of these.


Firearms - Mod Table

Here is a mod table for all firearms.


Flails

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Sock with a half-brick 1-3 One 5.1 - beat 1-10 ? None.
Sack of doorknobs ? ? ? ? ? ? ? None.


Throwing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Shuriken 1-3 1 ? - Stab 2-6 ? None.
Soda Can > ? ? - Beat ? ? None.


Science

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Ammo Notes
Proton pack 4-8 2 ? - EMP 2-7 ? ? None.


Fishing

Name Raw Hands Speed Parry Damage Type Base Damage DPS Notes
Bamboo fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Wood fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.
Carbon fishing pole 1-3 1 4.8 - Stab 1-3 0.45 None.


Explosives

Name Effects Notes
EMP grenade EMP damage None.
THC grenade Getting high None.
Cheap firecracker Explosion Very weak explosion.
Giant firecracker Explosion None.
Molotov cocktail Explosion+Fire Can be crafted by the metric asston.
Pipe bomb Explosion Can be used to make suicide vests/belts and landmines.
Cherry bomb Explosion None.
Metal Suitcase Explosion WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Clusternuke pellet Explosion+Radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Dirty Bomb Explosion+Radiation WMD (Multi-room explosion).
Rapenade Rapinex (getting horny) None.
Smoke bomb Reduces weapon accuracy and increases fleeing success rate None.
Psychotropic grenade Induces Fear Like a Hideous Freak's Scare ability.
Chlorine Bomb Fucking people's eyes up None.
Landmine Explosion Explodes when someone enters the room.
Gangland Mines Explosion Two types: Splat and Buster, the first is the weaker. Only work in gangland. Place outside Panopticon prison for giggles.