Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"
imported>Vayra (→Fists) |
imported>Vayra (→Fists) |
||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
| WHAT IS DPS | | WHAT IS DPS | ||
| RELIABLE, CHEAP, AND FUCKING ONE HANDED FUCK YEAH | | RELIABLE, CHEAP, AND FUCKING ONE HANDED FUCK YEAH | ||
|- | |||
! GAUNTLETS OF ANY KIND | |||
| OKAY STILL PRETTY BADASS BUT ALSO A LITTLE BIT GAY | |||
| SLOW AS A RETARDED KID THAT HAS ALSO BEEN PUNCHED IN THE HEAD RECENTLY (TWICE) AND RUN OVER BY A SCHOOL BUS | |||
| ELEXTRICAL AND A LITTLE BIT OF NORMAL PUNCH STUFF | |||
| PRETTY HIGH WELL OKAY REALLY HIGH | |||
| DIPPIS | |||
| JAWBREAKERS ARE BETTER | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 13 October 2009
These are (some of) the weapons used for skills in Hellmoo. Please edit if there are missing items but check with admins or players as to which position they go in. They are listed in order from newbie status to high raw players.
Pistols: Air soft, Lizard gun, .22 revolver, 6mm defender, Keltek, 9mm Beretta, Acid powersquirt, .38 revolver, .357 revolver, .44 revolver, .71 desert hawk, 12mm hammerhead, Viper, Lasblaster, Samaritan.
Rifles: 10/22, M-100, American-180, Vector carbine, AK-7, Bullpup, Plasma rifle, Chaingun.
Whips: Electrical cord, Antenna whip, Riding crop, Venomous lash, Flame chain, Link whip and Blacklash.
Fists: Bare fist, Power Glove, Punch knifes, Knuckle busters, Chunk of brick, Uru pounders, Ripper claws, Jawbreakers, Tesla gauntlets, Edison gauntlets
Throw: Shuriken, soda can, various heavy objects
Clubs: Spoon, Thighbone, Crowbar, Pipe, Baseball bat, Softball bat, Sagebrush stick, Truncheon, Slam bat, Nun-chucks, Pimp cane, Crime stick, Piston hammer, Combuster hammer.
Spears: Military fork, Wooden stake, Slaver spear, Metal pole, Light assegai, Quest assegai, Garden weasel, Chainsaw lance, Zap Brannigan shiver spear.
Bombs: EMP grenade, THC grenade, Cheap firecracker, Molotov cocktail, Pipe bombs.
Fish: Bamboo fishing pole, Wooden fishing pole, Carbon fishing pole.
Flails: Sack of doorknobs?
Blades
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spork | 0 | 9.6 | Stab | 1-3 | 0.21 | Good for grinding blades. |
| Plywood Sword | 0 | 8 | Beat | 1-1 | 0.13 | None. |
| Cutting Knife | 0 | 8 | Slash/Stab? | 1-5 | 0.42 | Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses. |
| Butcher Knife | 0 | 8 | Stab | 1-5 | 0.42 | Gives a bonus to butchering corpses. |
| Switchblade | ? | 5.6 | Stab | 1-4 | 0.59 | None. |
| Boxcutter | ? | 6.2 | Stab | 1-6 | 0.58 | None. |
| War Saw | ? | ? | Slash | ? | ? | Not to be confused with Chainsaw. |
| Chainsaw | ? | 10 | Slash | 5-17 | 1.19 | Powered weapon. Not to be confused with War Saw. |
| Poison Pick | ? | 6.6 | Stab | 3-9 | 1.16 | Gotten from Hepcat Jack in Maas Neotek. |
| Flint Knife | 0 | 6.4 | Slash | 1-5 | 0.37 | None. |
| Machete | 0 | 8.0 | Slash | 1-6 | 0.44 | None. |
| Rebar Sword | 0 | 6.4 | Slash | 2-7 | 0.75 | None. |
| Sonic Scalpel | ? | 5.9 | Slash/Bleeding | 4-8 | 1.16 | Bleeding damage ignores armour. |
| Heavy Sword | ? | ? | Slash | ? | ? | Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though. |
| Crystal Spike | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them. |
| Katana | ? | 7.0 | Slash | 4-11 | 1.27 | Only for the irrevocably wapanese. |
| Lotus Nodachi | ? | 8 | Slash/Stab | 10-18 | 2.40 | Only for the irrevocably wapanese. |
| Fine Wakizashi | ? | 5.9 | Slash | 3-9 | 1.19 | Only for the irrevocably wapanese. |
| Fine Katana | ? | ? | Slash | ? | ? | Only for the irrevocably wapanese. |
| Bruce Springsteel | ? | ? | Slash/Beat/Stab | ? | ? | May be used to make a Boss Springsteel? |
| Boss Springsteel | ? | ? | Slash/Beat/Stab | ? | ? | May be made from a Bruce Springsteel? |
| Hosaka Daikatana | ? | ? | Slash/Stab | ? | ? | Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis. Only for the irrevocably wapanese. |
| RIP-9 Shiver Sword OFF | ? | 4.2 | Slash? | 4-30 | 3.51 | Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men. |
| RIP-9 Shiver Sword ON | ? | 4.2 | Slash? | 18-76 | 8.11 | Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men. |
Rifles
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big 'ol Test Gun | 1 | 18 | Beat | 30-60 | 0.25 |
Pistols
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .22 Revolver | 0 Raw | 6.9 | Bullet | 2-5 | 0.62 | Good For Grinding Pistols |
| 9mm Beretta | 0 Raw | 8.2 | Bullet | 7-15 | 1.59 | |
| Flechette Pistol | ||||||
| Lizard Gun | ||||||
| .71 Desert Hawk Revolver | ||||||
| Sawn-Off Shotgun |
Clubs
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|
Fists
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAW BUSTER | AS HELL | KIND OF SUBPAR UNLESS YOU MOD IT, THEN FAST AS FUCK | BLUNT | NOT VERY HIGH BUT STILL DECENT UNLESS YOU MOD IT, THEN SLIGHTLY LESS THAN JAWBREAKERS | WHAT IS DPS | FUCKING FRAGILE AS SHIT |
| FACEBREAKER | TWICE AS HELL | SLOWER THAN A MODDED BUSTER BUT STILL FAIRLY FAST COMPARED TO OTHER WEAPONS | FUCKING PUNCH DAMAGE | A TON | WHAT IS DPS | RELIABLE, CHEAP, AND FUCKING ONE HANDED FUCK YEAH |
| GAUNTLETS OF ANY KIND | OKAY STILL PRETTY BADASS BUT ALSO A LITTLE BIT GAY | SLOW AS A RETARDED KID THAT HAS ALSO BEEN PUNCHED IN THE HEAD RECENTLY (TWICE) AND RUN OVER BY A SCHOOL BUS | ELEXTRICAL AND A LITTLE BIT OF NORMAL PUNCH STUFF | PRETTY HIGH WELL OKAY REALLY HIGH | DIPPIS | JAWBREAKERS ARE BETTER |
Spears
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|
Whips
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|
Admins
| Name | Raw | Speed | Damage Type | Damage | DPS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ##Emmah | ||||||
| scruffy Eazy | ||||||
| Broseidon | ||||||
| Thabit | ||||||
| Alastor | ||||||
| JamesB |