Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>76Moogle
m
imported>Yeznik
Line 27: Line 27:
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! Notes
!Name !! Raw !! Speed !! Damage Type !! Damage !! DPS !! Notes
|-
|-
! Spork
! Spork
| 0 raw
| 0 raw
| ?
| 9.6
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-3
| 0.21
| Good for grinding blades.
| Good for grinding blades.
|-
|-
! Plywood Sword
! Plywood Sword
| 0 raw
| 0 raw
| ?
| 8
| Beat
| Beat
| ?
| 1-1
| 0.13
| Only blade that does beat damage.
| Only blade that does beat damage.
|-
|-
! Cutting Knife
! Cutting Knife
| 0 raw
| 0 raw
| ?
| 8
| Slash/Stab?
| Slash/Stab?
| ?
| 1-5
| 0.42
| Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
| Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
|-
|-
! Butcher Knife
! Butcher Knife
| 0 raw
| 0 raw
| ?
| 8
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-5
| 0.42
| Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
| Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
|-
|-
! Switchblade
! Switchblade
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 5.6
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-4
| 0.59
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
! Boxcutter
! Boxcutter
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 6.2
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 1-6
| 0.58
| None.
| None.
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 86:
! Chainsaw
! Chainsaw
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 10
| Slash
| Slash
| ?
| 5-17
| 1.19
| Powered weapon. Not to be confused with War Saw.
| Powered weapon. Not to be confused with War Saw.
|-
|-
! Poison Pick
! Poison Pick
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 6.6
| Stab
| Stab
| ?
| 3-9
| 1.16
| Gotten from Hepcat Jack in [[Maas Neotek]].
| Gotten from Hepcat Jack in [[Maas Neotek]].
|-
! Flint Knife
| 0 Raw
| 6.4
| Slash
| 1-5
| 0.37
| Made by Cavemen
|-
! Machete
| 0 Raw
| 8.0
| Slashing
| 1-6
| 0.44
| Cuts through Foliage
|-
! Rebar Sword
| 0 Raw
| 6.4
| Slash
| 2-7
| 0.75
| Made from the Rubble Of Skyscrapers - Critiqued by Benthic in parody of Twerp's analysis of [[Fine Wakizashi]]
|-
|-
! Sonic Scalpel
! Sonic Scalpel
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 5.9
| Slash/Bleeding
| Slash/Bleeding
| ?
| 4-8
| 1.16
| Ignores armor.
| Ignores armor.
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 148:
! Katana
! Katana
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 7.0
| Slash
| Slash
| ?
| 4-11
| 1.27
| Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
| Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
|-
|-
! Lotus Nodachi
! Lotus Nodachi
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 8
| Slash/Stab
| Slash/Stab
| ?
| 10-18
| 2.40
| Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
| Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
|-
|-
! Fine Wakizashi
! Fine Wakizashi
| ?
| ?
| ?
| 5.9
| Slash
| Slash
| ?
| 3-9
| 1.19
| Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
| Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 198:
| Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis. Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
| Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis. Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
|-
|-
! RIP-9 Shiver Sword
! RIP-9 Shiver Sword [[OFF]]
| ?
| ?
| 4.2
| Slash?
| 4-30
| 3.51
| Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.
|-
! RIP-9 Shiver Sword [[ON]]
| ?
| ?
| 4.2
| Slash?
| Slash?
| ?
| 18-76
| 8.11
| Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.
| Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.

Revision as of 00:08, 8 October 2009

These are (some of) the weapons used for skills in Hellmoo. Please edit if there are missing items but check with admins or players as to which position they go in. They are listed in order from newbie status to high raw players.

Pistols:' Air soft, Lizard gun, .22 revolver, 6mm defender, Keltek, 9mm Beretta, Acid powersquirt, .38 revolver, .357 revolver, .44 revolver, .71 desert hawk, 12mm hammerhead, Lasblaster, Samaritan.

Rifles: 10/22, M-100, American-180, Vector carbine, AK-7, Bullpup, Plasma rifle, Chaingun.

Whips: Electrical cord, Antenna whip, Riding crop, Venomous lash, Flame chain, Link whip and Blacklash.

Fists: Bare fist, Punch knifes, Knuckle busters, Chunk of brick, Uru pounders, Ripper claws, Jawbreakers, Tesla gauntlets.

Throw: Shuriken, soda can.

Clubs: Spoon, Thighbone, Crowbar, Pipe, Baseball bat, Softball bat, Sagebrush stick, Truncheon, Slam bat, Nun-chucks, Pimp cane, Crime stick, Piston hammer, Combuster hammer.

Spears: Military fork, Wooden stake, Slaver spear, Metal pole, Light assegai, Quest assegai, Garden weasel, Chainsaw lance.

Bombs: EMP grenade, THC grenade, Cheap firecracker, Molotov cocktail, Pipe bombs.

Fish: Bamboo fishing pole, Wooden fishing pole, Carbon fishing pole.

Flails: Sack of doorknobs?


Blades

Name Raw Speed Damage Type Damage DPS Notes
Spork 0 raw 9.6 Stab 1-3 0.21 Good for grinding blades.
Plywood Sword 0 raw 8 Beat 1-1 0.13 Only blade that does beat damage.
Cutting Knife 0 raw 8 Slash/Stab? 1-5 0.42 Possibly gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Butcher Knife 0 raw 8 Stab 1-5 0.42 Gives a bonus to butchering corpses.
Switchblade ? 5.6 Stab 1-4 0.59 None.
Boxcutter ? 6.2 Stab 1-6 0.58 None.
War Saw ? ? Slash ? Not to be confused with Chainsaw.
Chainsaw ? 10 Slash 5-17 1.19 Powered weapon. Not to be confused with War Saw.
Poison Pick ? 6.6 Stab 3-9 1.16 Gotten from Hepcat Jack in Maas Neotek.
Flint Knife 0 Raw 6.4 Slash 1-5 0.37 Made by Cavemen
Machete 0 Raw 8.0 Slashing 1-6 0.44 Cuts through Foliage
Rebar Sword 0 Raw 6.4 Slash 2-7 0.75 Made from the Rubble Of Skyscrapers - Critiqued by Benthic in parody of Twerp's analysis of Fine Wakizashi
Sonic Scalpel ? 5.9 Slash/Bleeding 4-8 1.16 Ignores armor.
Heavy Sword ? ? Slash ? Only BLADE in the game that can have a force enhancer kit installed on it. Still sucks though.
Crystal Spike ? ? ? ? Can deal damage to ghosts and goasts, without the need to install an EMP kit on them.
Katana ? 7.0 Slash 4-11 1.27 Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Lotus Nodachi ? 8 Slash/Stab 10-18 2.40 Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Fine Wakizashi ? 5.9 Slash 3-9 1.19 Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Fine Katana ? ? Slash ? Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
Bruce Springsteel ? ? Slash/Beat ? May be used to make a Boss Springsteel?
Boss Springsteel ? ? ? ? May be made from a Bruce Springsteel?
Hosaka Daikatana ? ? Slash? ? Gotten from Usagi Yojimbo the rabbit samurai in Necropolis. Only for the irrevocably wapanese.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword OFF ? 4.2 Slash? 4-30 3.51 Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.
RIP-9 Shiver Sword ON ? 4.2 Slash? 18-76 8.11 Best blade in the game. Needs a power cell to operate. Only for the manliest of men.