Difference between revisions of "Teachers"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Vaskivo
m (god fuck)
imported>Vaskivo
m (updated, and cleaning shit)
Line 9: Line 9:
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[appraise]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[appraise]]
|Brad
|Brad
|?
|? - ?
|[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
|[[Slagtown]]<br />He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
|-
|-
|Avram
|Avram
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Salvage Unlimited]]
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|Usagi Yojimbo
|Usagi Yojimbo
|?
|? - ?
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around.
|[[Necropolis]]<br />Wanders around.
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 45:
![[craft]]
![[craft]]
|Donny
|Donny
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Ammu-Nation]], second floor
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Ammu-Nation]], second floor
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 103:
![[linguist]]
![[linguist]]
|Dr. Mumabe
|Dr. Mumabe
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium]]
|-
|-
![[hack]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[hack]]
|Bryce
|Bryce
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|-
|Zap Liu
|10 - ?
|[[Botany Bay]]<br >Kowloon Wirehead
|-
|-
![[locksmith]]
![[locksmith]]
|Claude-Henry
|Claude-Henry
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Security Matters
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Security Matters
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[medic]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[medic]]
|Dr. Kigabe
|Dr. Kigabe
|?
|? - ?
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|-
|-
|Roy Poorman
|Roy Poorman
|?
|0 - 4
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
|-
|-
|J'Ink
|J'Ink
|?
|? - ?
|[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp
|[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pilot]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pilot]]
|Bryce
|Bryce
|?
|? - ?
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop
|-
|-
|Sweet Gin
|Sweet Gin
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Dope Jack's]]
|[[Dope Jack's]]
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pistols]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[pistols]]
|Walter
|Walter
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 146: Line 150:
|? - 6
|? - 6
|[[Corpclave]]<br />[[77Jack's Gun Room|77Jack's House]]
|[[Corpclave]]<br />[[77Jack's Gun Room|77Jack's House]]
|-
|Tiki
|? - 15
|[[Tortuga Island]]
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[ride]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[ride]]
|Suzie
|Suzie
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
|[[Freedom City]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[The Giggling Schoolgirl]], second floor
|-
|-
|The Punisher
|The Punisher
|?
|? - ?
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around
|[[Slagtown]]<br />Wanders around
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 170:
|-
|-
|Dr. Kigabe
|Dr. Kigabe
|?
|? - ?
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 177:
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior
|[[Sharpton Projects]]<br >Interior
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[rifles]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="5"|[[rifles]]
|Walter
|Walter
|0 - 4
|0 - 4
Line 181: Line 189:
|? - 7
|? - 7
|[[Coventry Island]]
|[[Coventry Island]]
|-
|Napoleon
|? - 8
|[[Gangland]]<br >[[Precinct 13]]
|-
|-
|Chambocabara
|Chambocabara
|?
|? - ?
|Sky, flies around.
|Sky, flies around.
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[science]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[science]]
|Dr. Kigabe
|Dr. Kigabe
|?
|? - ?
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|[[Stormfront Island]]<br >Bottom of the 800m climb
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 208:
|-
|-
|Dr. Shuntt
|Dr. Shuntt
|?
|? - ?
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 217:
|-
|-
|Uchida Miyo
|Uchida Miyo
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Wang's]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Wang's]]
|-
|-
|Savage Michael
|Savage Michael
|?
|? - ?
|[[Stormfront]]
|[[Stormfront]]
|-
|-
![[swim]]
![[swim]]
|Smokey
|Smokey
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br >[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|-
|-
![[sneak]]
![[sneak]]
|Johnny Fiveaces
|Johnny Fiveaces
|?
|3 - ?
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner
|[[Slagtown]]<br >Round Corner
|-
|-
![[teach]]
![[teach]]
|Sensei Kazama
|Sensei Kazama
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|-
|-
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[throw]]
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[throw]]
|Dan Asty
|Dan Asty
|?
|? - ?
|Wanders around
|Wanders around
|-
|-
|Sensei Kazama
|Sensei Kazama
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor
|-
|-
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[track]]
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[track]]
|Smokey
|Smokey
|?
|0 - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|[[Freedom City]]<br />[[Eschaton Outfitters]]
|-
|-
|John McBain
|John McBain
|?
|? - ?
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Wanders around
|-
|-

Revision as of 17:57, 17 August 2012

Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.

skill teacher raw location
appraise Brad ? - ? Slagtown
He is also often in Panopticon Prison.
Avram 0 - ? Freedom City
Salvage Unlimited
blades Irving 0 - 4 Bradbury
Roshi Heihachi 4 - 7 Kakuri Monastery
Usagi Yojimbo ? - ? Necropolis
Wanders around.
climb Smokey 0 - 8 Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
clubs Mace ? - 7 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Furst 0 - 4 Village of Lurleen
General store
craft Donny 0 - ? Freedom City
Ammu-Nation, second floor
dodge Master Chuck 6 - 15 Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
Ghost Dog 0 - 6 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
Norman 0 - 3 Bradbury
fists Master Chuck 7 - 14(?) Weezer Village
Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor
Care Dog 0 - 5 Freedom City
Any Port
flails Salty Pete 0 - 6 Shoreline
Bait & Switch
Savage Michael 6 - ? Stormfront
focus Guru 7 - ? Mt. Fisty
Ghost Dog 0 - 4 Gangland
Pigeon Shit Rooftop
fuck Veronica Moser 0 - ? Freedom City
Any Port
Mace 0 - 6 Sewers
Wanders, typically found near the Kraken.
Angie 6 - ? Freedom City
Hellfire, second floor
linguist Dr. Mumabe 0 - ? Freedom City
Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium
hack Bryce 0 - ? Slagtown
Machine Shop
Zap Liu 10 - ? Botany Bay
Kowloon Wirehead
locksmith Claude-Henry 0 - ? Freedom City
Security Matters
medic Dr. Kigabe ? - ? Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Roy Poorman 0 - 4 Slagtown
Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.)
J'Ink ? - ? Crater Rim
Juicer Camp
pilot Bryce ? - ? Slagtown
Machine Shop
Sweet Gin 0 - ? Dope Jack's
pistols Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
77Jack ? - 6 Corpclave
77Jack's House
Tiki ? - 15 Tortuga Island
ride Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
The Punisher ? - ? Slagtown
Wanders around
repair Claude-Henry 1 - 6 Freedom City
Smoot's Security Shack
Dr. Kigabe ? - ? Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Chester 0 - 1 Sharpton Projects
Interior
rifles Walter 0 - 4 Freedom City
Ammu-Nation
Heath 0 - 7 Slagtown
The Wide Stance
Virgil ? - 7 Coventry Island
Napoleon ? - 8 Gangland
Precinct 13
Chambocabara ? - ? Sky, flies around.
science Dr. Kigabe ? - ? Stormfront Island
Bottom of the 800m climb
Dr. Spengler 0 - 2 Slagtown
CSICOP Branch Office. Mad Scientist journal required
Dr. Shuntt ? - ? Sewers
Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required
spears J'Mak 3 - ? Crater Rim
Before the bridge
Uchida Miyo 0 - ? Freedom City
Wang's
Savage Michael ? - ? Stormfront
swim Smokey 0 - ? Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
sneak Johnny Fiveaces 3 - ? Slagtown
Round Corner
teach Sensei Kazama 0 - ? Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
throw Dan Asty ? - ? Wanders around
Sensei Kazama 0 - ? Kakuri Monastery
Second Floor
track Smokey 0 - ? Freedom City
Eschaton Outfitters
John McBain ? - ? Freedom City
Wanders around
whips Suzie 0 - 4 Freedom City
The Giggling Schoolgirl, second floor
Minnesota Phelps 7 - 10 Mountain Pass
Found wandering in the mines
Tyrone Belmont 0 - 6 Freedom City
Wanders around

If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately. - Vaskivo