Difference between revisions of "Teachers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Vaskivo m |
imported>Vaskivo (Updating shit, this is going to take a while...) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Eschaton Outfitters | |[[Freedom City]]<br />Eschaton Outfitters | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[clubs]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[clubs]] | ||
|Mace | |Mace | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Sewers]] | |[[Sewers]]<br >Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | ||
|- | |||
|Furst | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Village of Lurleen]]<br >General Store | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[craft]] | ![[craft]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|Master Chuck | |Master Chuck | ||
|6 - 15 | |6 - 15 | ||
|[[Weezer Village]] | |[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghost Dog | |Ghost Dog | ||
| Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|Master Chuck | |Master Chuck | ||
|7 - 15 | |7 - 15 | ||
|[[Weezer Village]] | |[[Weezer Village]]<br >[[Flying Dragon Dojo]], second floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Care Dog | |Care Dog | ||
|0 - 5 | |0 - 5 | ||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Any Port | |[[Freedom City]]<br />Any Port | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[flails]] | |||
|Salty Pete | |||
|0 - 6 | |||
|[[Shoreline]]<br />Bait & Switch | |||
|- | |||
|Savage Michael | |||
|6 - ? | |||
|[[Stormfront]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[focus]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[focus]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 88: | ||
|[[Gangland]] | |[[Gangland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[fuck]] | ||
|Veronica Moser | |||
|0 - ? | |||
|[[Freedom City]]<br />Any Port | |||
|- | |||
|Mace | |Mace | ||
|0 - 6 | |0 - 6 | ||
|[[Sewers]]<br /> | |[[Sewers]]<br />Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angie | |Angie | ||
| Line 87: | Line 104: | ||
|Dr. Mumabe | |Dr. Mumabe | ||
|? | |? | ||
|[[Freedom City]] | |[[Freedom City]]<br >Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[hack]] | ![[hack]] | ||
|Bryce | |Bryce | ||
|? | |? | ||
|[[Slagtown]] | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[locksmith]] | ![[locksmith]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 127: | ||
|J'Ink | |J'Ink | ||
|? | |? | ||
|[[Crater Rim]] | |[[Crater Rim]]<br >Juicer Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[pilot]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pilot]] | ||
|Bryce | |Bryce | ||
|? | |? | ||
|[[Slagtown]] | |[[Slagtown]]<br >Machine Shop | ||
|- | |||
|Sweet Gin | |||
|? | |||
|[[Dope Jack's]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[pistols]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[pistols]] | ||
|Walter | |Walter | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
|[[Freedom City]] | |[[Freedom City]] | ||
|- | |||
|77Jack | |||
|? | |||
|[[Corpclave]]<br />77Jack's house | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[ride]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[ride]] | ||
| Line 144: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Sharpton Projects]] | |[[Sharpton Projects]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan=" | ! colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[rifles]] | ||
|Walter | |Walter | ||
|0 - 4 | |0 - 4 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 176: | ||
|Heath | |Heath | ||
|0 - 7 | |0 - 7 | ||
|[[Slagtown]] | |[[Slagtown]]<br >The Wide Stance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Virgil | |Virgil | ||
|? - 7 | |? - 7 | ||
|[[Coventry Island]] | |[[Coventry Island]] | ||
|- | |||
|Chambocabara | |||
|? | |||
|Flies around | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[science]] | ! colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[science]] | ||
| Line 170: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required. | |[[Sewers]]<br />Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required. | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[spears]] | !colspan="1" rowspan="3"|[[spears]] | ||
|J'Mak | |J'Mak | ||
|3 - ? | |3 - ? | ||
|[[Crater Rim]] | |[[Crater Rim]]<br >Before the bridge | ||
|- | |||
|Uchida Miyo | |||
|3 - ? | |||
|[[Freedom City]]<br >Wang's | |||
|- | |||
|Savage Michael | |||
|? | |||
|[[Stormfront]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[swim]] | ![[swim]] | ||
| Line 179: | Line 216: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|[[Freedom City]] | |[[Freedom City]] | ||
|- | |||
![[sneak]] | |||
|Johnny Fiveaces | |||
|? | |||
|[[Slagtown]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[teach]] | ![[teach]] | ||
|Sensei Kazama | |||
|? | |||
|[[Kakuri Island|Kakuri Monastery]]<br />Second Floor | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1" rowspan="2"|[[throw]] | |||
|Dan Asty | |||
|? | |||
|Wanders around | |||
|- | |||
|Sensei Kazama | |Sensei Kazama | ||
|? | |? | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 16 August 2012
Here is a list of some of the teachers in the game. This is by no means a complete list and I encourage anybody that has any more information to add to this.
| skill | teacher | raw | location |
|---|---|---|---|
| appraise | Brad | ? | Slagtown He is also often in Panopticon Prison. |
| Avram | ? | Freedom City Salvage Unlimited | |
| blades | Irving | 0 - 4 | Bradbury |
| Roshi Heihachi | 4 - 7 | Kakuri Monastery | |
| Usagi Yojimbo | ? | Necropolis Wanders around. | |
| climb | Smokey | 0 - 8 | Freedom City Eschaton Outfitters |
| clubs | Mace | 7 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. |
| Furst | 4 | Village of Lurleen General Store | |
| craft | Donny | ? | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| dodge | Master Chuck | 6 - 15 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor |
| Ghost Dog | 0 - 6 | Gangland | |
| Norman | 0 - 3 | Bradbury | |
| fists | Master Chuck | 7 - 15 | Weezer Village Flying Dragon Dojo, second floor |
| Care Dog | 0 - 5 | Freedom City Any Port | |
| flails | Salty Pete | 0 - 6 | Shoreline Bait & Switch |
| Savage Michael | 6 - ? | Stormfront | |
| focus | Guru | 7 - ? | Mt. Fisty |
| Ghost Dog | 0 - 4 | Gangland | |
| fuck | Veronica Moser | 0 - ? | Freedom City Any Port |
| Mace | 0 - 6 | Sewers Wanders, typically found near the Kraken. | |
| Angie | 6 - ? | Freedom City Hellfire, second floor | |
| linguist | Dr. Mumabe | ? | Freedom City Grumbard-Sanders Book Emporium |
| hack | Bryce | ? | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| locksmith | Claude-Henry | ? | Freedom City Security Matters |
| medic | Dr. Kigabe | ? | Stormfront island, at the bottom of the 800m climb |
| Roy Poorman | ? | Slagtown Wanders around, but often found at the Bradbury (check all floors.) | |
| J'Ink | ? | Crater Rim Juicer Camp | |
| pilot | Bryce | ? | Slagtown Machine Shop |
| Sweet Gin | ? | Dope Jack's | |
| pistols | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City |
| 77Jack | ? | Corpclave 77Jack's house | |
| ride | Suzie | 0 - 4 | Freedom City |
| The Punisher | ? | Slagtown Wanders around | |
| repair | Claude-Henry | 1 - 6 | Freedom City, Smoot's Security Shack |
| Dr. Kigabe | ? | Stormfront island, at the bottom of the 800m climb | |
| Chester | 0 - 1 | Sharpton Projects | |
| rifles | Walter | 0 - 4 | Freedom City Ammu-Nation |
| Heath | 0 - 7 | Slagtown The Wide Stance | |
| Virgil | ? - 7 | Coventry Island | |
| Chambocabara | ? | Flies around | |
| science | Dr. Kigabe | ? | Stormfront island, at the bottom of the 800m climb |
| Dr. Spengler | 0 - 2 | Ghostbuster store (requires mad scientist! journal) | |
| Dr. Shuntt | ? | Sewers Across the bridge in the lab. Mad Scientist journal required. | |
| spears | J'Mak | 3 - ? | Crater Rim Before the bridge |
| Uchida Miyo | 3 - ? | Freedom City Wang's | |
| Savage Michael | ? | Stormfront | |
| swim | Smokey | ? | Freedom City |
| sneak | Johnny Fiveaces | ? | Slagtown |
| teach | Sensei Kazama | ? | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor |
| throw | Dan Asty | ? | Wanders around |
| Sensei Kazama | ? | Kakuri Monastery Second Floor | |
| track | Smokey | ? | Freedom City Found at EO |
| John McBain | ? | Freedom City Wanders around | |
| whips | Suzie | 0 - 4 | Freedom City |
| Minnesota Phelps | 7 - 10 | Mountain Pass Found wandering in the mines | |
| Tyrone Belmont | 0 - 6 | Freedom City Wanders around |
If you dont have a wiki account you can page me in-game and I'll be sure to edit it appropriately. - Vaskivo