Difference between revisions of "List of Armor"

From Hellmoo Wiki Archive
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Dibolcrif
m
imported>D9cadence
Line 245: Line 245:
== RENOVATION IGNORE FOR NOW. REDOING THE WHOLE TABLE SO IT LOOKS LIKE WEAPON PAGE  ==
== RENOVATION IGNORE FOR NOW. REDOING THE WHOLE TABLE SO IT LOOKS LIKE WEAPON PAGE  ==


Here is a list of the many armors included within the game, re-sorted in the same way Clothes and Armor shops do for easy viewing.
Here is a list of the many armors included within the game, please send d9cadence a mail (@send d9cadence content) if you have new armour to be added, or if there are mistakes made.
 
Note: Weight is worn weight.
 


== HEAD/FACE ==
== HEAD/FACE ==
Line 251: Line 254:
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellspacing=0
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Bodyparts !! Thickness !! Weight !! Dodge Penalty !!Beat !!Slash !!Stab !!Bullet !!Burn !!Electric !!Acid !!Notes
!Name !! Bodyparts !! Thickness !! Weight !! Condition !! Dodge Penalty !!Beat !!Slash !!Stab !!Bullet !!Burn !!Electric !!Acid !!Notes
|-
|-
! Ballistic Face Mask
! Ballistic Face Mask
Line 257: Line 260:
| 8
| 8
| ?
| ?
| 10
| 0.75
| 0.75
| 4-8
| 4-8
Line 271: Line 275:
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| -
| -
Line 285: Line 290:
| 7
| 7
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.75
| 0.75
| 2-7
| 2-7
Line 299: Line 305:
| 10
| 10
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.2
| 0.2
| 3-6
| 3-6
Line 313: Line 320:
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 327: Line 335:
| 10
| 10
| ?  
| ?  
|
| 0.8
| 0.8
| 4-6
| 4-6
Line 341: Line 350:
| 7
| 7
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.75
| 0.75
| 2-7
| 2-7
Line 355: Line 365:
| 5
| 5
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.2
| 0.2
| 1-2
| 1-2
Line 369: Line 380:
| 5
| 5
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 381: Line 393:
! Georgian Mickey
! Georgian Mickey
| Head/Face
| Head/Face
|
| 12
|
| 1.3
|
| 10
|
| -0.95
|
| 3-6
|
| 4-8
|
| 6-8
|
| 2-6
|
| 3-5
|
| 3-5
| 6-8
| Comes with a gas mask
| Comes with a gas mask
|-
|-
Line 397: Line 410:
| 5
| 5
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 411: Line 425:
| 4
| 4
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.4
| 0.4
| 2-4
| 2-4
Line 425: Line 440:
| 2
| 2
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 439: Line 455:
| 2
| 2
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 0-1
| 0-1
Line 453: Line 470:
| 8
| 8
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 3-5
| 3-5
Line 467: Line 485:
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-3
| 1-3
Line 481: Line 500:
| 10
| 10
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 3-8
| 3-8
Line 495: Line 515:
| 5
| 5
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 509: Line 530:
| 3
| 3
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 523: Line 545:
|
|
| ?
| ?
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 536: Line 559:
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
|
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 551: Line 575:
| 8
| 8
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.8
| 0.8
| 2-5
| 2-5
Line 565: Line 590:
| 4
| 4
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.3
| 0.3
| 0.3
| 0.3
Line 576: Line 602:
|-
|-
! Skull helmet
! Skull helmet
|
|
|
|
|
Line 593: Line 620:
| 4
| 4
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 607: Line 635:
| 10
| 10
| ?
| ?
|
| 0.5
| 0.5
| 2-3
| 2-3
Line 621: Line 650:
| 3
| 3
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 1-1
| 1-1
Line 635: Line 665:
| 1
| 1
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| 2-3
| 2-3
Line 649: Line 680:
| 5
| 5
| ?
| ?
|
| 0
| 0
| ?
| ?
Line 659: Line 691:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|}
== TORSO ==
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellspacing=0
|- bgcolor="#cccccc"
!Name !! Bodyparts !! Thickness !! Weight !! Condition !! Dodge Penalty !!Beat !!Slash !!Stab !!Bullet !!Burn !!Electric !!Acid !!Notes
|-
! Armadillo Plate Jacket
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 13
|
| 13
| 2.0
| 6-11
| 3-9
| 3-8
| -
| 3-7
| -
| 5-9
|
|-
! Cage Jacket
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 12
|
| 10
| 1.5
| 2-4
| 4-8
| 2-10
| 2-4
| 1-2
| 1-2
| 1-2
| Shadowy figures in Gangland drop these.
|-
! Ceramic Breastplate
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! Corset
| Chest Abdomen Back
| 5
|
|
| 0
| -
| 1-1
| 1-1
| -
| -
| -
| -
| Confirmation needed
|-
! Chudskin Jacket
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 8
| 0.95
| 10
| 0.5
| 2-4
| 3-4
| 2-3
| 1-4
| 2-4
| 2-3
| 2-3
| Cheap Beginner Gear
|-
! Firefighter's Jacket
| Chest Abdomen Arm Back
| 6
| 0.75
| 5
| 0
| -
| 1-3
| -
| -
| 5-12
| 4-6
| 5-12
| Dropped from Firefighter's in Gangland
|-
! Flak Jacket
| Chest Abdomen Back
| 8
|
| 5
| 1.5
| 2-4
| 3-4
| 1-4
| 2-6
| 2-5
| 1-1
| 1-3
|
|-
! Football Pads
| Chest Abdomen Back
| 6
| 1.2
| 10
| 0.8
| 4-6
| 2-4
| 0-4
| 0-2
| -
| -
| -
|
|-
! Garbage Bag
| Chest Abdomen Back
| 5
|
|
| 0
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
| 2-2
| Confirmation needed
|-
! Girdle
| Abdomen
| 1
|
| 10
| 0
| -
| 1-1
| 1-1
| -
| -
| -
| -
|
|-
! Hunting Vest
| Chest Abdoment Back
| 8
|
|
| 1.5
| 2-4
| 3-4
| 1-4
| 2-6
| 2-5
| 1-1
| 1-3
| Confirmation needed.
|-
!

Revision as of 08:30, 1 May 2012

Here is a list of the many armors included within the game, re-sorted in the same way Clothes and Armor shops do for easy viewing.

Hats/Helmets:

Name Bodyparts Thickness Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Ballistic Face mask Face 8 10 -0.75 4-8 3-6 3-6 5-10 2-4 0-2 2-4 Crafted.


bowler hat head 1 0.0 N/A 1-1 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


carapace cap head 7 10 -0.75 2-7 4-9 4-9 2-9 5-10 8-8 8-8 Requires ant carapaces to craft


combat helmet head 10 -0.2 3-6 4-8 6-9 4-8 3-7 4-7 8-13 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


fedora head 1 0.0 1-1 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Sold in Threads


football helmet head, face 10 10 -0.8 4-6 3-5 0-4 2-4 1-2 N/A 1-2


formic facade face 7 10 -0.75 2-7 4-9 4-9 2-9 5-10 8-8 8-8 Requires ant carapaces to craft


fur balaclava head, face 5 -0.2 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 3-8 N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


lacrosse helmet head 4 -0.4 2-4 2-3 1-1 1-3 N/A N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove the when done.


leather beret head 2 10 0.0 0-1 0-2 N/A N/A N/A 1-2 1-1


leather fez head 2 0.0 0-1 0-2 N/A N/A 1-2 1-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


lotus kabuto head 8 10 0.0 3-5 1-3 1-2 2-4 N/A N/A 3-5


miner helmet head 1 0.0 1-3 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Has a built-in light.


pith helmet head 3 0.0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A 1-1 N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


replica samurai helmet


riot helmet head, face 8 10 -0.8 2-5 3-7 5-7 2-6 2-4 1-4 2-4


rusted pot head 4 -0.3 0-3 2-4 2-4 N/A 1-2 N/A N/A Purchased in Pr in Freedom City.


skull helmet


sombrero head 4 0.0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A 1-1 N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


steel helmet head 10 10 -0.5 2-3 4-7 4-7 2-4 1-1 N/A 1-3


straw hat head 3 0.0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A 1-1 N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


viking helmet head 1 10 0.0 2-3 4-7 4-7 2-4 1-1 N/A 1-3


MK I tactical helmet head 10 10 0.0 3-8 3-8 4-8 3-6 3-7 3-5 5-7 Craft only. Comes with built-in Gas Mask and Night Vision Goggles.


Torso:

Name Bodyparts Thickness Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
action jorts ass, penis 6 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-1


adamantium cock sock penis 5 10 0.0 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10 10-10


armordillo plate jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 13 13 -2.0 6-11 3-9 3-8 N/A 3-7 N/A 5-9


BSI Badge chest 0 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


cage jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 12 10 -1.5 2-4 4-8 2-10 2-4 1-2 1-2 1-2


ceramic breastplate


corset chest, abdomen, back 5 0.0 N/A 1-1 1-1 N/A N/A N/A N/A Please reconfrim, remove this when done.


chemical suit chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, foot, face, groin, hand, head, leg 12 -2.0 N/A 0-2 N/A N/A N/A 1-6 3-9


chudskin jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 8 9 -0.5 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3


chudskin loincloth penis 4 5 0.0 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A N/A N/A 1-1


crimson silk cummerbund abdomen 2 5 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


deathsuit chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, foot, groin, hand, leg 3 -1.2 4-8 9-9 8-10 8-14 4-8 8-18 1-4 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


firefighter's jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 6 0.0 N/A 1-3 N/A N/A 5-12 4-6 5-12 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


flak jacket chest, abdomen, back 8 5 -1.5 2-4 3-4 1-4 2-6 2-5 1-1 1-3


flak jorts ass, penis 8 5 0.0 2-4 3-4 1-4 2-6 2-5 1-1 1-3


football pads chest, adbomen, back 6 10 -0.8 4-6 2-4 0-4 0-2 N/A N/A N/A


garbage bag chest, abdomen, back 5 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 2-2 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


girdle abdomen 1 10 0.0 N/A 1-1 1-1 N/A N/A N/A N/A


hunting vest chest, abdomen, back 8 -1.5 2-4 3-4 1-4 2-6 2-5 1-1 1-3 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


juicer jacket


junk jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 5 5 -1.3 1-3 3-4 3-4 3-4 1-3 N/A N/A


kevlar vest chest, abdomen, back 7 2-4 2-4 1-4 4-8 1-4 1-2 1-4 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


leather belt abdomen 4 4 0.0


leather jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 4 10 0.0 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2


leather vest chest, abdomen, back 4 0.0 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


leech-hide jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back ??? -1.8 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


lotus mogami-do chest, abdomen, back 7 10 0.0 1-5 2-4 2-5 2-4 N/A N/A 3-5


ninja shirt chest, abdomen, arm, back 1 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


padded jerkin chest, abdomen, arm, back


parachute back 1 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


plasteel breastplate chest, abdomen, back 7 10 -1.5 3-8 4-8 5-13 4-10 2-6 2-7 4-7


radiation suit chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, face, foot, groin, hand, head, leg 7 -2.5 1-1 2-2 2-2 1-1 N/A 1-1 1-1 Please confirm, remove this when done.


robe and wizard hat chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, head, groin, leg 12 0.0 N/A 1-1 1-1 N/A N/A N/A 2-4


satanist battle habit chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, face, foot, hand, head, leg 12 0.0 2-6 1-4 1-4 2-6 2-6 2-6 3-6 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


scrap jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 11 -1.4 2-5 4-6 3-6 2-5 2-4 1-1 1-3 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


sexy satin thong ass, penis 1 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


stained toilet seat ass 12 10 0.0 1-4 24 1-1 4-6 2-4 2-3 1-2


studded leather armor chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, face, foot, groin, hand, head, leg 6 -1.8 2-2 3-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


studded leather jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 5 -1.0 1-3 2-4 2-4 1-3 1-1 1-1 N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


suede caballero jacket chest, abdomen, arm, back 8 10 -0.6 1-3 3-5 1-4 18-32 1-4 1-2 1-4 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


tire armor chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, face, foot, groin, hand, head, leg 15 -8.0 8-16 6-12 6-12 8-14 1-3 8-18 2-12 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


travelling cloak chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, groin, hand, leg 8 -1.0 1-3 2-5 1-4 1-3 3-8 N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


yacatisma robe chest, abdomen, arm, ass, back, groin, leg 3 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-4 N/A 2-4 Prevents cultists under the Orphanage from attacking you.


Pants:

Name Bodyparts Thickness Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
armordillo plate trousers leg, ass, groin 13 10 -1.8 6-11 3-9 3-8 N/A 3-7 N/A 5-9


caballero pants leg, ass, groin 7 1-3 3-5 1-4 18-32 1-4 1-2 1-4 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


cage pants leg, ass, groin 10 10 -1.0 1-3 4-7 2-9 1-3 1-2 1-2 1-2


chudskin leggings leg 6 -0.3 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


chudskin pants leg, ass, groin 6 10 -0.4 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3


heavy leather chaps leg 6 -0.7 1-4 1-3 1-2 1-1 1-4 1-2 1-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


juicer leggings leg 8 3-7 4-6 4-6 2-5 3-4 2-5 3-5 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


junk pants leg, ass, groin 5 0.0 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-? N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


kevlar pants leg, ass, groin 7 2-4 2-4 1-4 4-8 1-4 1-2 1-4 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


leather chaps leg 4 -0.5 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2


leather pants leg, ass, groin 4 -0.5 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2


leech-hide trousers leg, ass, groin 7 -1.5 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6 Crafted armor.


long leather skirt


lotus kusazuri leg, ass, groin 8 10 -0.5 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 N/A N/A 3-5


ninja pants leg, ass, groin 1 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


plastic kneepads


plastic shinguards


rubber waders leg, ass, groin, foot 5 10 -1.0 2-4 1-4 1-1 N/A N/A 4-6 2-2


snakeskin leggings leg 3 0.0 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A 1-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


steel kneepads


steel shinguards leg 6 10 -0.4 2-5 3-6 2-6 2-5 2-4 1-1 1-3


Shoes:

Name Bodyparts Thickness Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
basketball shoes foot 8 +0.5 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


beefalo moccasins foot 1 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


birkenstocks foot 7 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 3-4 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


chukka boots foot 7 -0.5 1-3 1-4 N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-3 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


combat boots foot 7 10 -0.6 3-6 3-6 1-7 1-2 3-5 10-10 4-6


converse all-stars foot 7 +0.5 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1


cowboy boots foot 7 0.0 1-5 2-5 1-5 1-3 3-3 5-5 3-3 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


felt boots foot 6 -0.2 1-3 2-5 1-4 1-3 3-8 N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


floppy clown shoes foot 2 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


gator boots foot 7 10 0.0 4-8 6-12 6-12 3-7 8-15 4-8 4-8


leech-hide boots foot 7 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6


lotus kogake tabi foot 8 10 -0.7 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 N/A N/A 3-5


ninja tabi foot 5 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this whwn done.


reinforced kevlar boots foot 7 10 -0.6 4-7 3-6 2-6 6-12 1-4 1-2 1-4


swim fins foot 7 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


thigh-high leather boots foot, leg 7 -0.6 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A N/A N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


timberland boots foot 7 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


wingtips foot 1 0.0 0-1 0-1 N/A N/A 0-1 N/A 0-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


work boots foot 7 -0.7 2-3 1-2 N/A N/A 1-3 N/A 1-3 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


Suits/Cloaks:

Name Bodyparts Thickness Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Bedrock Shelter Suit arm, leg, chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 6 3 0.0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1


cloak arm, leg, chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 5 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


gray jumpsuit arm, chest, abdomen, back 7 5 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A 3-5 2-4 3-5


lotus gusoku chest, abdomen, ass, back, groin, arm, head, hand, foot 8 20 -3.0 5-8 4-8 4-8 4-8 3-8 1-5 3-6


mini dress chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 2 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


nanoweave zoot suit head, arm, leg, chest, abdomen, foot, ass, back, penis 12 3 -2.5 1-1 5-8 1-2 4-5 4-10 N/A N/A


parka head, arm, chest, abdomen, back 7 5 0.5 1-3 2-5 1-4 1-3 3-8 N/A N/A


pinstriped charcoal suit arm, leg, chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 1 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


Punisher suit arm, leg, chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 12 5 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


trench coat arm, leg, chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 3 5 0.0 N/A 1-1 1-1 N/A N/A N/A 2-4


wool overcoat arm, leg, chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 2 5 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A


yacatisma robe arm, leg, chest, abdomen, ass, back, penis 3 10 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-4 N/A 2-4


Hostile Environment Suit head, arm, leg, abdomen, foot, hand, face, ass, back, breasts, vagina 12 10 -5.0 2-4 2-4 2-4 3-6 3-6 10-15 10-15 Craft only.


Armored Radiation Suit head, arm, leg, abdomen, foot, hand, face, ass, back, breasts, vagina 12 15 -5.5 3-6 5-8 3-6 2-6 7-13 1-3 3-7 Craft only.


Etc:

Name Bodyparts Thickness Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
action jorts ass, groin 6 0.0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


armordillo plate gauntlets arm, hand 10 10 -1.0 5-10 3-8 3-8 N/A 1-5 N/A 1-5


asbestos gloves


chudskin skirt ass, groin 6 -0.1 2-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


dino arm guards arm 5 10 -0.5 4-8 4-8 3-6 4-8 2-4 4-8 1-2


football helmet head, face 10 -0.8 4-6 3-5 0-4 2-4 1-2 N/A 1-2 Please reconfim, remove this when done.


gas mask face 5 10 0.0 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A 2-4 2-2 4-4 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


hockey mask face 5 10 0.0 1-1 2-4 2-2 N/A N/A N/A N/A


juicer gloves hand


kevlar athletic cup groin 4 10 0 2-4 2-4 1-1 4-6 2-4 2-3 1-2


lacrosse gloves hand 6 10 0.0 2-2 1-1 1-1 N/A 1-1 N/A N/A


leather skirt ass, groin 4 -0.2 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


leech-hide gauntlets hand 7 10 0.7 3-8 5-12 6-14 1-4 8-20 2-8 4-6


lotus kogake tebukuro hand 6 10 0.0 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 N/A N/A 3-5


lotus kote arm 8 10 -0.6 3-5 1-4 1-4 2-4 N/A N/A 3-5


plastic athletic cup


plasteel bracers arm 6 10 -0.4 2-4 2-4 2-5 2-3 2-2 1-1 N/A


plague doctor mask face 5 0.0 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A 2-4 2-2 4-4 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


porcelain mask face


reinforced kevlar gloves hand 8 10 -0.6 4-7 3-6 2-6 6-12 1-4 1-2 1-4


spiked gloves hand 6 0.0 1-1 1-1 1-1 N/A 1-1 N/A N/A Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


steel athletic cup


suicide belt


wooden mask face 5 0.0 1-1 ??? 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 Please reconfirm, remove this when done.


Exo Gear and Mods:

Gear:

Name Bodyparts Thickness Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Exohelmet head, face 11 10 -2.5 4-8 6-12 6-12 4-10 8-15 4-9 4-8

Mods:

Material Soak type
Ceramic Bullet
Gulfhound hide Electric?
Kraken hide Stab
Leech-hide Slash
Nulliniac hide Cold
Titanium Beat

All mods add 3-6 to the armor's relevant soak.


RENOVATION IGNORE FOR NOW. REDOING THE WHOLE TABLE SO IT LOOKS LIKE WEAPON PAGE

Here is a list of the many armors included within the game, please send d9cadence a mail (@send d9cadence content) if you have new armour to be added, or if there are mistakes made.

Note: Weight is worn weight.


HEAD/FACE

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Ballistic Face Mask Face 8 ? 10 0.75 4-8 3-6 3-6 5-10 2-4 0-2 2-4 Craft only.
Bowler Hat Head 1 ? 0 - 1-1 - - - - - Confirmation needed.
Carapace Cap Head 7 ? 0.75 2-7 4-9 4-9 2-9 5-10 8-8 8-8 Requires ant carapaces to craft
Combat Helmet Head 10 ? 0.2 3-6 4-8 6-9 4-8 3-7 4-7 8-13 Confirmation needed, costs 19.5k in PYN
Fedora Head 1 ? 0 1-1 - - - - - - Sold in Threads
Football Helmet Head/Face 10 ? 0.8 4-6 3-5 0-4 2-4 1-2 - 1-2 Cheaper alternative to Combat Helmet
Formic Facade Face 7 ? 0.75 2-7 4-9 4-9 2-9 5-10 8-8 8-8 Requires ant carapaces, face counterpart to Carapace Cap
Fur Balaclava Head/Face 5 ? 0.2 1-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 3-8 - - Confirmation needed, this can be worn against the cold.
Gas Mask Face 5 ? 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 2-4 2-2 4-4 Confirmation needed, this will protect you from airborne diseases and toxic air.
Georgian Mickey Head/Face 12 1.3 10 -0.95 3-6 4-8 6-8 2-6 3-5 3-5 6-8 Comes with a gas mask
Hockey Mask Face 5 ? 0 1-1 2-4 2-2 - - - - Can be stacked.
Lacrosse Helmet Head 4 ? 0.4 2-4 2-3 1-1 1-3 - - - Confirmation needed
Leather Beret Head 2 ? 0 0-1 0-2 - - - 1-2 1-1 Craft this from human skins to grind craft
Leather Fez Head 2 ? 0 0-1 0-2 - - 1-2 1-1 Confirmation needed
Lotus Kabuto Head 8 ? 0 3-5 1-3 1-2 2-4 - - 3-5 Nipponese armour
Miner Helmet Head 1 ? 0 1-3 - - - - - - Light source
MK 1 Tactical Helmet Head/Face 10 ? 0 3-8 3-8 4-8 3-6 3-7 3-5 5-7 Craft only. Night vision goggles + gas mask.
Plague Doctor Mask Face 5 ? 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 2-4 2-2 4-4
Pith Helmet Head 3 ? 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 - Confirmation needed
Porcelain Mask Face ?
Replica Samurai Helmet ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Need stats
Riot Helmet Head/Face 8 ? 0.8 2-5 3-7 5-7 2-6 2-4 1-4 2-4 Ingredient for Georgian Mickey
Rusted Pot Head 4 ? 0.3 0.3 2-4 2-4 - 1-2 - - Can be stacked, cheap newbie helmet
Skull helmet Need stats
Sombrero Head 4 ? 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 - Confirmation needed
Steel Helmet Head 10 ? 0.5 2-3 4-7 4-7 2-4 1-1 - 1-3
Straw Hat Head 3 ? 0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 - 1-1 - I'm the Pirate King.
Viking Helmet Head 1 ? 0 2-3 4-7 4-7 2-4 1-2 - 1-3 Good thin helmet, craft only.
Wooden Mask Face 5 ? 0 ? 1-1 ? 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1


TORSO

Name Bodyparts Thickness Weight Condition Dodge Penalty Beat Slash Stab Bullet Burn Electric Acid Notes
Armadillo Plate Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 13 13 2.0 6-11 3-9 3-8 - 3-7 - 5-9
Cage Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 12 10 1.5 2-4 4-8 2-10 2-4 1-2 1-2 1-2 Shadowy figures in Gangland drop these.
Ceramic Breastplate
Corset Chest Abdomen Back 5 0 - 1-1 1-1 - - - - Confirmation needed
Chudskin Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 8 0.95 10 0.5 2-4 3-4 2-3 1-4 2-4 2-3 2-3 Cheap Beginner Gear
Firefighter's Jacket Chest Abdomen Arm Back 6 0.75 5 0 - 1-3 - - 5-12 4-6 5-12 Dropped from Firefighter's in Gangland
Flak Jacket Chest Abdomen Back 8 5 1.5 2-4 3-4 1-4 2-6 2-5 1-1 1-3
Football Pads Chest Abdomen Back 6 1.2 10 0.8 4-6 2-4 0-4 0-2 - - -
Garbage Bag Chest Abdomen Back 5 0 - - - - - - 2-2 Confirmation needed
Girdle Abdomen 1 10 0 - 1-1 1-1 - - - -
Hunting Vest Chest Abdoment Back 8 1.5 2-4 3-4 1-4 2-6 2-5 1-1 1-3 Confirmation needed.